516

Recently Sold Homes in 85742

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $407,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4700 W Red Wolf Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,710

    Last Listing Agent Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

    4700 W Red Wolf Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4680 W Wild Horse Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,569

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Rhodes Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    4680 W Wild Horse Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8615 N Bobby Jones Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,833

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Donovan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    8615 N Bobby Jones Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /39

    $399,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3541 W Lenihan Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,213

    Last Listing Agent Laura Loman RE/MAX Excalibur

    3541 W Lenihan Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /51

    $1,207,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8735 N Camino de Oeste, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,131

    Last Listing Agent Darren Anderson Rincon Rising Real Estate

    8735 N Camino de Oeste, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9454 N Scarlet Tanager Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,624

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Hull HomeSmart

    9454 N Scarlet Tanager Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2689 W Bountiful Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,408

    Last Listing Agent Pam Treece Long Realty

    2689 W Bountiful Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /17

    $298,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13147 N T Bench Bar Place Unit 3, Marana, AZ 85658

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $88,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,430

    Last Listing Agent Ashley-Marie Hayes My Home Group

    13147 N T Bench Bar Place Unit 3, Marana, AZ 85658
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3460 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,556

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    3460 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /43

    $495,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8674 N Arnold Palmer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,563

    Last Listing Agent Becky Nolen Long Realty

    8674 N Arnold Palmer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2480 W Tom Watson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,974

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Mccabe HomeSmart Advantage Group

    2480 W Tom Watson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8432 N Placita de Los Laureles, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,687

    Last Listing Agent Sue West Coldwell Banker Realty

    8432 N Placita de Los Laureles, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /37

    $567,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5359 W Avenida Tierra Alta, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,638

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tierney Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5359 W Avenida Tierra Alta, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /22

    $410,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11918 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,000

    Last Listing Agent Krystian Richardson Long Realty

    11918 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3355 W Montgomery St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,473

    Last Listing Agent Tania Olive Tierra Antigua Realty

    3355 W Montgomery St, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2626 W Desert Bluffs Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,603

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Kokot Coldwell Banker Realty

    2626 W Desert Bluffs Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /34

    $565,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5032 W Camino de Manana, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,016

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hurd Hurd Homes

    5032 W Camino de Manana, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8864 N Palo Verde Bluffs Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,250

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Burrows OMNI Homes International

    8864 N Palo Verde Bluffs Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3243 W Donovan Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,508

    Last Listing Agent Ron Franz Tierra Antigua Realty

    3243 W Donovan Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5253 W Canyon Towhee St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,452

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kraft Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    5253 W Canyon Towhee St, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /38

    $540,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3032 W Amarillo Sky Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,436

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hicks Real Broker

    3032 W Amarillo Sky Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /38

    $343,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3235 W Desert Dawn Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,301

    Last Listing Agent Edward Peng HomeSmart Advantage Group

    3235 W Desert Dawn Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9918 N Desert Ranch Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,341

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Carney Realty One Group Integrity

    9918 N Desert Ranch Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • 5159 W Tavira Way, Marana, AZ 85742

    $599,693 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5159 W Tavira Way, Marana, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Tavira at Twin Peaks

    5159 W Tavira Way, Marana, AZ 85742
  • /29

    $645,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2271 W Azure Creek Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,742

    Last Listing Agent Lisi Gwarzo Long Realty

    2271 W Azure Creek Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /33

    $312,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3718 W Sunbonnet Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,948

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Norris Long Realty

    3718 W Sunbonnet Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3605 W Sunbright Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,552

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maisto Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    3605 W Sunbright Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /22

    $398,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3287 W Sunlit Peak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,092

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Scott Real Broker

    3287 W Sunlit Peak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4384 W Veranda St, Tucson, AZ 85741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,286

    Last Listing Agent Kaeli Potter Tierra Antigua Realty

    4384 W Veranda St, Tucson, AZ 85741
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4160 W Delta St, Tucson, AZ 85741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,877

    Last Listing Agent Erin Keller Tierra Antigua Realty

    4160 W Delta St, Tucson, AZ 85741
  • /10

    $260,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12488 N Camino de Oeste, Marana, AZ 85658

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $69,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez Tierra Antigua Realty

    12488 N Camino de Oeste, Marana, AZ 85658
  • /37

    $239,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2355 W Via di Silvio, Tucson, AZ 85741

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,329

    Last Listing Agent Susy Patty Tierra Antigua Realty

    2355 W Via di Silvio, Tucson, AZ 85741
  • /41

    $640,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    11505 N Kelly Rae Place, Tucson, AZ 85737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,873

    Last Listing Agent Joann Casabona Tierra Antigua Realty

    11505 N Kelly Rae Place, Tucson, AZ 85737
  • /50

    $640,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2090 W Three Oaks Dr, Tucson, AZ 85737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,048

    Last Listing Agent Monique Espinosa TR Realty & Investments LLC

    2090 W Three Oaks Dr, Tucson, AZ 85737
  • /32

    $307,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4061 W Delta St, Tucson, AZ 85741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,653

    Last Listing Agent Adam Davis Long Realty

    4061 W Delta St, Tucson, AZ 85741
  • /14

    $400,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    0000 W Twin Peaks Rd, Marana, AZ 85658

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $111,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 4,008 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hoyt Tierra Antigua Realty

    0000 W Twin Peaks Rd, Marana, AZ 85658

Showing Results 481 - 516, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home