14,115

Homes in ZIP Code 85747

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    Mesquite Plan at Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde, Vail, AZ 85641

    The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are conveniently arranged in an open-concept design at the back of this low-maintenance, single-level home while sliding glass doors lead right to the covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor dining and entertaining. Three bedrooms complete this home.

    Lennar Builder
    8620 S Rocking K Ranch Loop Unit 36130819, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8047 S New Abbey Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Discover this three-bedroom, two-bath home for rent in the Rita Ranch area of Tucson, AZ. The residence includes a double garage, air conditioning, and a washer/dryer for added convenience. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, modern look. Located in Rita Ranch, the property offers easy access to local amenities and neighborhood services! All information

    8047 S New Abbey Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /17

    $364,940

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    13982 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,813

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    13982 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /31

      Est $465,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      9955 E Brookbank Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9955 E Brookbank Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Amanna Long Realty

  • /8

    $327,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    Plan 1383 Modeled at Mirador Ridge - Blossom, Tucson, AZ 85747

    * Covered patio * Stainless steel appliances * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom and bedroom 2 * Low-E windows * WaterSense labeled faucets * Split-bedroom layout * Den * Front porch * Spacious great room * Dedicated laundry room * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Great shopping nearby * Outdoor recreation nearby * Hiking trails nearby * Near top-rated schools * Splash pad *

    KB Home Builder
    0 Pyramid Rdg Dr Unit 38776905, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /16

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10385 E Ravenswood St, Tucson, AZ 85747

    This 1297 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story upgraded open concept, Mesquite Ranch home has many upgrades for you to enjoy. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances. Tile and wood laminate flooring. Updated granite counter tops in bathroom, large master suite, 2 car garage, laundry room, block fence, covered patio, landscaped yard with mature trees. Home is in the Vail School District.

    Sandy Teachout Bidegain Realty, Inc.

    10385 E Ravenswood St, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /43

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11012 E Ava Marie Place, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,034

    Last Listing Agent Kymberlee Puffenbarger Engel & Volkers Tucson

    11012 E Ava Marie Place, Tucson, AZ 85747
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5711 S Bug Springs Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5711 S Bug Springs Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /113

    $435,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    River Plan at The Oasis at Rocking K, Vail, AZ 85641

    Introducing The River plan at The Oasis at Rocking K, a standout two-story new home that epitomizes spacious living and modern amenities in the scenic backdrop of Vail, Arizona. Nestled within this master-planned community, The River offers an impressive 2,396 square feet of living space, making it the largest floorplan available at The Oasis. This home is intentionally designed to accommodate

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14011 E Canidae Dr Unit 36210960, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /25

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10199 E Prospect Vista Way, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath Home + Bonus Room in Desirable Rita Ranch Area with 18" Tile on main floor, granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, black appliances, new carpet on stairwell and upstairs. Large fenced in backyard ... Great for entertaining or hanging out.Super cute and won't last long! Call today to schedule your personal showing!Admin fee $150Application fee

    10199 E Prospect Vista Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8142 S Camino Serpe, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,241

    Last Listing Agent Myriam Lopez Vail Realty

    8142 S Camino Serpe, Tucson, AZ 85747
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5756 S Bug Springs Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5756 S Bug Springs Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    7350 S Cactus Thorn Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Some properties are built. This one has been perfected. Set on 5 fully fenced acres in Vail with uninterrupted 360 views of all four mountain ranges, this 4BD/2BA + loft luxury ranch retreat was featured in Tucson Lifestyle Magazine... then the owners went to work. Rubberized stucco exterior, new roof, AC, water heater, full appliance suite, solar-powered gate, new pool equipment, custom safety

    Meagan Estees eXp Realty

    7350 S Cactus Thorn Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /28

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5324 S Civano Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Fully furnished beautiful 2 story 3 bed 3 bath home located on Civano on the east side. Access to 2 pools and the tennis court. Equipped with everything you need - house wares, linens, full-size washer & dryer, and Wi-Fi. Close to fine dining and shopping, too. 12-month lease or short-term 1-month minimum. All utilities included. List price is average, please call for exact pricing and

    Rob Alvarez Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    5324 S Civano Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /19

    $425,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11889 E Arabelle Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Richmond American Homes Old Vail - Seasons

    11889 E Arabelle Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /32

      Est $374,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      12411 E Camino Ambato, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      12411 E Camino Ambato, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Alvarez Real Broker

  • /41

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    7912 S Bonanza Park Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Welcome to this stunning single-story, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a beautifully designed multigenerational suite-perfect for extended family, guest, or a private home office. Located in the Rocking K master-planned community in Vail, this home blends modern comfort with an exceptional Southern AZ lifestyle. Step inside to an open-concept living area filled with natural light, spacious

    Rhonda Ball Coldwell Banker Realty

    7912 S Bonanza Park Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /23

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • This 4/2 Vail home is what you've been looking for!!

    13199 E Alley Spring Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome to your new home in Vail, AZ! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. With amenities such as a/c, a fenced yard, a 2-car garage, washer/dryer hookups, a walk-in closet in the master bedroom, and a covered patio, this home has everything you need. Located in the lovely neighborhood in Vail, this house is ideal for those looking

    13199 E Alley Spring Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /36

    $367,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12867 E Pantano View Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,137

    Last Listing Agent Camille Rivas-rutherford Coldwell Banker Realty

    12867 E Pantano View Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /48

      Est $450,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      9514 S Desert Fauna Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9514 S Desert Fauna Loop, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank De La Ossa Ave Maria Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $480,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    10269 E Calle Estrella Polar, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Stunning 5 BR, 3 BA masonry stucco home in Tucson's sought-after Rita Ranch on a generous 10,753sq ft corner lot. Welcoming courtyard entry with brick pavers leads into a bright two-story layout with soaring ceilings, dramatic staircase, and multiple living spaces for flexibility and comfort. Deluxe kitchen with granite island, gas cooktop & SS appliances. The backyard is a desert oasis

    Rebecca Maher Long Realty

    10269 E Calle Estrella Polar, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /35

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7794 S Trumpet Vine Ave, Tucson, AZ 85747

    AVAILABLE NOW! ** All Atlas Real Estate residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) at a monthly rate of $34.99/month with a one-time utility set-up fee of $30. RBP includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details

    Simona Smallwood ATLAS AZ, LLC

    7794 S Trumpet Vine Ave, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /2

    $426,780

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8303 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    8303 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /28

      Est $634,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      5652 S Wind Cave Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5652 S Wind Cave Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,875
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /46

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    8018 S Golden Bell Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    VA ASSUMABLE LOAN AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!This stylish two story home offers modern comfort in a private, well kept community. Manicured, low maintenance landscaping and an extended driveway provide great curb appeal. Inside, sleek tile flooring and an open, functional layout create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and

    Jorge Villafane Long Realty

    8018 S Golden Bell Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /39

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished 3BR Retreat with Outdoor Living & Resort-Style Amenities

    10570 E Eleanor Maldonado Place, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable lifestyle. Featuring a bright open floor plan with high ceilings, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining! With Beds in 2 bedrooms for your convenience, the 3rd room is used as a office/Den! The spacious kitchen comes fully stocked with quality

    10570 E Eleanor Maldonado Place, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9440 S Horned Lizard Cir, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,284

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Huml Tierra Antigua Realty

    9440 S Horned Lizard Cir, Tucson, AZ 85747
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12788 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12788 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,750
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /45

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    13033 E Cembeline Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Rocking K community in Vail, where scenic desert surroundings and modern comfort come together. This beautifully maintained home features 9-foot ceilings and 8-foot doors throughout, creating an open and spacious feel from the moment you step inside. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, offering both style and durability for everyday living and

    Eduardo Rosano Indie Realty, LLC

    13033 E Cembeline Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /2

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10060 E Warm Sunny Place, Tucson, AZ 85747

    3 bedroom, 2 bath in cul-de-sac, large great room, all kitchen appliances, very large backyard, 2 car garage, conveniently located near stores, schools and across from Purple Heart Park.

    Sandra Lane Bidegain Realty, Inc.

    10060 E Warm Sunny Place, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /51

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12459 E Camino Ambato, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,156

    Last Listing Agent John Delalla Tierra Antigua Realty

    12459 E Camino Ambato, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /50

      Est $585,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      5556 S Saguaro Wash Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5556 S Saguaro Wash Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wuerker Long Realty

  • /2

    $448,940

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    8196 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    Multigenerational living is simple with the Next Gen® suite in this two-story home, featuring a private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom and bathroom. The first level of the main home is host to an open concept living and dining space, plus the luxurious owner's suite. A loft and three bedrooms occupy the second level. This home includes GE® stainless steal appliances, Rinnai Tankless

    Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8196 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /51

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • 5 bedroom 3 bath

    9391 E Pale Blue Topaz Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747

    THIS HOME IS FOR LEASE UNTIL 8/31/2026 SHORT TERM. Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath 2 story house, one bedroom downstairs, four bedrooms upstairs. Citrus trees, three car garage, pool with weekly pool service. It's nearly 2800 square feet of living space to call home. Great location and in the VAIL School District. Pets are OK with owner approval.For more information call our Leasing

    9391 E Pale Blue Topaz Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9446 E Pale Blue Topaz Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,845

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kline Lynn Kline Realty, Inc.

    9446 E Pale Blue Topaz Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747
    • /26

      Est $502,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      11440 E Fleeting Sunset Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11440 E Fleeting Sunset Trail, Tucson, AZ 85747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood eXp Realty

  • /43

    $470,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    7530 S Carver Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747

    Spectacular unobstructed mountain and valley views with no homes in front of you. This premium elevated lot sits directly on the North rim of the village and is extremely private. The landscape is brilliant with a system where the roof water goes into a channel running throughout the yard. The solar system is owned and provides free power. Inside you'll find two bedrooms plus an office, along

    Dale Arnold Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    7530 S Carver Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /44

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5758 S Clonmellon Ave, Tucson, AZ 85747

    This Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 4 Bedroom/3.5 Bathroom, 2-car garage home (features a guest suite complete with a private bath), making it an ideal retreat. The den/office provides a flexible space that can accommodate your work-from-home needs, a cozy reading nook, or gaming room. With an impressive 52 solar panels, this home is energy-efficient, reducing your carbon footprints! Step outside to

    Rob Alvarez Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    5758 S Clonmellon Ave, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /26

    $390,730

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8294 Clara Roberts Way, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Alamar at Rocking K

    8294 Clara Roberts Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12777 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12777 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,990
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home