296

Recently Sold Homes in 85748

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1771 S Desert Vista Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,266

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hartke GetBusy Realty

    1771 S Desert Vista Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /27

    $432,300

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9851 E Pinyon Pine Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,729

    Last Listing Agent Garreth Llewellyn AZ Realty & Rentals

    9851 E Pinyon Pine Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10043 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,761

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Lucero Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10043 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9605 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,297

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Spece At Home Desert Realty

    9605 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /45

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9797 E Holden Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,635

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bird Engel & Volkers Tucson

    9797 E Holden Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10800 E Placita Los Reyes, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,299

    Last Listing Agent Keith Johnson Tierra Antigua Realty

    10800 E Placita Los Reyes, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10080 E English Woods Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,359

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sanford Long Realty

    10080 E English Woods Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /41

    $262,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    535 N Banff Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,661

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Hurlburt Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    535 N Banff Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10161 E Queensgate Way, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,411

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10161 E Queensgate Way, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11635 E Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,083

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones eXp Realty

    11635 E Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /27

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10338 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,011

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    10338 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /13

    $578,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10330 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 984 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,291

    Meritage Homes Houghton Reserve - Esplanade

    10330 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /49

    $694,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    571 N Tanque Verde Loop Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,477

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maher Long Realty

    571 N Tanque Verde Loop Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /2

    $282,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1001 N Constitution Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,567

1001 N Constitution Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /19

    $335,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1268 S Desert Vista Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,038

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Lee Epique Realty

    1268 S Desert Vista Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /36

    $459,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2221 S Placita Perlozzo, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,663

    Last Listing Agent Marni Allen Tucson Property Executives

    2221 S Placita Perlozzo, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1067 N Independence Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,436

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Paley OMNI Homes International

    1067 N Independence Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10020 E Emberwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,052

    Last Listing Agent Ron Warfield Tierra Antigua Realty

    10020 E Emberwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1700 S Ceylon Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,672

1700 S Ceylon Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9821 E Marianne St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,021

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thompson Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    9821 E Marianne St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /15

    $271,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9986 E Apache Rain Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,846

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    9986 E Apache Rain Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10575 E Placita Diego, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,001

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nhu Ho Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10575 E Placita Diego, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10430 E Silver Fox Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,956

    Meritage Homes Houghton Reserve - Esplanade

    10430 E Silver Fox Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10996 E Monument Estates Cir, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,205

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ruiz Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10996 E Monument Estates Cir, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    532 N Citadel Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,203

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Zuern Coldwell Banker Realty

    532 N Citadel Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /50

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    836 S Lucinda Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,832

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Reichardt Genesis Real Estate & Management

    836 S Lucinda Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9527 E Briana Ln, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,673

    Last Listing Agent Juan De la Ossa Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    9527 E Briana Ln, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /50

    $424,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    112 S Happy Valley Saddle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,965

    Last Listing Agent David Ramirez OMNI Homes International

    112 S Happy Valley Saddle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /31

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9887 E Wash Oasis Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,469

    Last Listing Agent Julia O'Buckley My Home Group

    9887 E Wash Oasis Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /50

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10236 E Buffaloberry Loop, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,247

    Last Listing Agent Carly Carlton Coldwell Banker Realty

    10236 E Buffaloberry Loop, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9572 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,612

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Chavez Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    9572 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /32

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    821 N Borderland Ln, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,097

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Medina Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    821 N Borderland Ln, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /40

    $327,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2528 S Adventure Trail, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,409

    Last Listing Agent Julie Miller Morado Canyon Realty

    2528 S Adventure Trail, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9812 E Skyview Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,889

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hassey Long Realty

    9812 E Skyview Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    384 S Pemberton Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,304

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bury Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    384 S Pemberton Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /16

    $201,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    635 N Banff Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Francy Acquisition Sciences Ltd

    635 N Banff Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /2

    $327,860

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    500 S Chalet Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,383

    Last Listing Agent John Olberding Long Realty

    500 S Chalet Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10377 E Vail Trap Spring Ct, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,305

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Comstock eXp Realty

    10377 E Vail Trap Spring Ct, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    851 S Smokey Mountains Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,838

    Last Listing Agent Asia Deck Tierra Antigua Realty

    851 S Smokey Mountains Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /45

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1710 S Kevin Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,111

    Last Listing Agent Lori Skolnik Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1710 S Kevin Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home