25,229

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $422,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Lark Plan at Santa Fe Trail - Tradition, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Lark offers a versatile single-story, four-bedroom, two-bath layout with 9-foot ceilings and approximately 1,509 square feet of living space. An open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area creates a welcoming space for everyday living and gatherings. The kitchen features quartz countertops with backsplash, shaker-style cabinetry, pendant lighting over the center island with snack bar, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1166 N Ocean St Unit 39729952, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /18

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1281 Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath home features an artificial grass front yard. The back yard has a large covered patio, extra concrete outside the patio, a storage shed, and has RV parking that will be poured with concrete. The home has carpet in the bedrooms and is having new tile installed in the living areas. The master bedroom is off the kitchen while the other two bedrooms and office nook area are on

    1281 Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 2320 Madalyn Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $412,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2320 Madalyn Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    2320 Madalyn Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      168 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /2

    $398,135 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1593 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to the Tulip at Liberty Hill, ON A CORNER LOT a functional one-story plan showcasing an abundance of smartly designed living and entertaining spaces. As you enter the home from the front porch, you'll find a dazzling open-concept layout--anchored by a spacious great room and an impressive kitchen with a large center island, roomy walk-in pantry and a charming breakfast nook--providing

    Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

    1593 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1727 Bristol Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    1727 BRISTOL AVE - 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH - TULARE offers a well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Tulare with central A/C for year-round comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops and a breakfast bar, creating a functional space for meal prep and casual dining. Step outside to a covered patio and gazebo for outdoor living and entertaining. The property is served by coveted Liberty Elementary

    1727 Bristol Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /58

    $435,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1621 E Finch Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,835

    Last Listing Agent Joe Espinoza Legacy Real Estate Inc

    1621 E Finch Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      571 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /15

    $485,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115+ Sq Ft

    Olive Plan at Copper Heights - The Acres, Tulare, CA 93274

    This [home]() boasts a beautiful foyer that opens up to a versatile flex room, perfect for a home office or additional living space. The flex room features plenty of natural light through the large windows, providing a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. As you make your way through the foyer, you will be impressed by the spacious great room that is flooded with natural light, making it the

    Woodside Homes Builder
    269 N Campbell St Unit 36483838, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /3

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1451 E Brea Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    1451 E Brea Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /19

    $437,990 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    862 Hampton St Unit 563sft, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    862 Hampton St Unit 563sft, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      569 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,650
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /27

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Lincoln Plan at Santa Fe Trail - Express, Tulare, CA 93274

    This two-story, five bedroom, three and a half bathroom home offers approximately 2,554 square feet of living space. A Multi-Gen suite with a full bathroom and private entry is located on the first floor. The kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry with satin nickel pulls, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, a center island with snack bar, and Whirlpool stainless-steel appliances including a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1015 Spyglass St Unit 36201110, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /17

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2578 Bell Port Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to 2578 Bell Port, a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the community of Tulare, CA. This property boasts an open floor plan, high ceilings, and a large eat-in kitchen complete with a pantry for all your storage needs. The home also features a spacious laundry room, adding convenience to your daily routine. One of the unique features of this home is the Jack and Jill bathroom, a

    2578 Bell Port Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 1220 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $451,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1220 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Tradition

    1220 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      508 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,340
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /37

    $409,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1440 Cottage Grove Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Charming NW Tulare home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with potential RV parking. This well-maintained property offers great curb appeal, a tile roof, two living areas, and an open-concept kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and subway tile backsplash. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, dual sinks, tub, and shower. Enjoy outdoor living

    Lino Pimentel Pimentel Realty Group

    1440 Cottage Grove Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /8

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Home in Tulare

    1913 Del Monte Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence nestled in the heart of Tulare, CA. This home boasts a variety of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. The interior features a cozy fireplace, perfect for those cooler evenings, and ceiling fans for when the temperature rises. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless steel appliances and a gas range, offering a

    1913 Del Monte Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /52

    $474,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2673 Clarete St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,769

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    2673 Clarete St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      507 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /2

    $428,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1199 Stonebridge Ave Unit 70 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274

Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1199 Stonebridge Ave Unit 70 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /12

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2035 E Kern Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    This freshly revamped 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers updated finishes and move-in-ready convenience. LVP and tile flooring, new blinds and ceiling fans for added comfort. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a stove, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator. The two-car garage features an automatic opener. Outside, a big backyard and included monthly yard care make outdoor maintenance easy.

    2035 E Kern Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /48

    $318,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1991 Country View Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,679

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Sweeney Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

    1991 Country View Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      577 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,990
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /30

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2067 Mount Stewart Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home built in 2020, offering 2,160 sq. ft. of modern, open living space designed for comfort and style. Conveniently located near shopping with quick access to Highway 99, this home offers both ease and accessibility. The spacious kitchen is perfect for entertaining, featuring a large island, walk-in pantry, gorgeous cabinetry, and custom

    Jo-Ann Kennedy Jo-Ann Nicole Yvette Kennedy

    2067 Mount Stewart Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Nice home in Northwest Tulare neighborhood near schools

    1136 W Damron Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Yard Care Included

    1136 W Damron Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /20

    $264,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    620 Mariposa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,492

    Last Listing Agent Luis Mota Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    620 Mariposa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      575 SFT Bay Hill Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,490
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /2

    $441,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3131 Ryan Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Lot 27 - Mission Oaks, in Tulare, CA. Located in the Tulare School District, Mission Oaks features the Hilltop Series single and two story floorplans ranging from 1,483 to 2,436 square feet on large pool-size lots. Mission Oaks homes offer three elevation choices, including modern farmhouse, and come standard with 9-foot ceilings, covered patios, and a separate soaker tub and handset tile shower

    John Bonadelle Bonadelle Realty, Inc.

    3131 Ryan Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /16

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • 2325 Wagon Wheel Ave

    2497 Walnut Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Discover comfortable living at Orchard Square 79, LLC,. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers of well-designed space featuring modern amenities such as air conditioning, a dishwasher, double sink vanity, island kitchen, and large closets. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry with washer and dryer, a detached garage, and a private patio. The community provides onsite

    2497 Walnut Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /21

    $551,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    770 W Pleasant Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,886

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Harris Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    770 W Pleasant Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 N Oaks St Unit 89, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2459 N Oaks St Unit 89, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Souza Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /14

    $404,260 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2797 Ruby Port St Unit Lot 20, Tulare, CA 93274

    This Juniper home offers 1,790 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This quality-crafted home features a Modern Cottage styled exterior design with a charming covered front porch, covered patio for entertaining, and 2-car garage with inviting carriage lights. On the interior of the home, you will find quality stainless steel appliances, center island with a convenient

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    2797 Ruby Port St Unit Lot 20, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Charming Tulare home available now!

    941 S T St, Tulare, CA 93274

    This charming single family home is located in SW Tulare closed to Cesar Chavez Park. This 3 bed, 2 bath offers a roomy living area with laminate wood flooring, with plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage space, a gas stove, with tile flooring. The dining area is in the kitchen with access to the backyard. The bedrooms are located down the hallway each containing

    941 S T St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    263 Colorado Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,068

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parreira Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    263 Colorado Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /7

      Est $396,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1754 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1754 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ignacio Villanueva Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

  • 1226 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $425,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1226 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

D.R. Horton Builder
    1226 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /32

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1762 Champagne St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Introducing 1762 CHAMPAGNE 3 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS TULARE, a spacious and inviting home located in the heart of Tulare, CA. This home boasts a large open floor plan, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with loved ones. The eat-in kitchen is ideal for enjoying meals together, while the family room provides a cozy space to unwind. The large office with built-ins offers a quiet place to

    1762 Champagne St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $401,449 Sold May 05, 2026

    2041 W Cartmill Ave Unit Sor25, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    2041 W Cartmill Ave Unit Sor25, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /28

      Est $501,531 Not Listed For Sale

      2883 Bay Hill Dr Unit 507sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2883 Bay Hill Dr Unit 507sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home