10,250

Tumwater, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $509,689 Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Silverspot Dr SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9022 Silverspot Dr SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson Redfin

  • /37

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    8856 Yarrow Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Better-than-new home in The Preserve! Thoughtfully designed 2,521 sq ft floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious bonus loft. The main level offers an inviting two-story entry, dedicated office, and an open kitchen with slab granite counters, large island with eating bar, and abundant cabinetry. Generous living spaces flow seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. A

    Kyle Graham Dove Realty, Inc.

    8856 Yarrow Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /34

    $479,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1082 G St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,180

    Last Listing Agent Marrietta Willie Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1082 G St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /37

      Est $673,716 Not Listed For Sale

      2851 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 51, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2851 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 51, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,950
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $899,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    2381 56th Ave SW Unit Lot 22, Tumwater, WA 98512

    The Kingston at Trosper Woods offers the perfect blend of space and flexibility in this beautifully crafted two story home by Rob Rice Homes. Designed for today’s lifestyle, the main floor includes a versatile flex room with a nearby 3⁄4 bath that is ideal for guests, remote work, or hobbies. The gourmet kitchen shines with quartz counters, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, and white maple Canyon

    Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2381 56th Ave SW Unit Lot 22, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /33

    $550,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9032 Buttercup St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,835

    Last Listing Agent Paul Klenk Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    9032 Buttercup St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /38

      Est $662,828 Not Listed For Sale

      7310 Mirasett St SW Unit Lot 28, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7310 Mirasett St SW Unit Lot 28, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,950
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 Case Rd SW Unit NWM2517897, Tumwater, WA 98511

    Well priced opportunity for a private homesite with acreage. The front portion of the property offers the most feasible building area, while the remaining acreage provides open space and natural surroundings with some wetlands beyond the railroad line. Property features include existing fruit trees and a rural setting with convenient access to I-5. Prior listing indicates a well may be present;

    Eryn Hagseth Riley Jackson Real Estate Inc.

    0 Case Rd SW Unit NWM2517897, Tumwater, WA 98511
  • /39

    $629,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9024 Priscilla Dr SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,602

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bennett RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    9024 Priscilla Dr SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /39

      Est $640,546 Not Listed For Sale

      9134 Wyatt Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9134 Wyatt Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,950
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Arroyo Epic Realty, Inc

  • /26

    $57,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 33, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Welcome home to this well-maintained residence in a convenient 55+ Co-Op community! Thoughtfully updated over time, this home features new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and bathroom, along with freshly cleaned carpets throughout. The bathroom has been refreshed with modern finishes, including an updated sink, tub, surround, and new bath fan. The roof has just been recoated/sealed, and a

    Thomas Haffey Real Broker LLC

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 33, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /37

    $465,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1348 Ebbets Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,839

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Rudnick NextHome Northwest Group

    1348 Ebbets Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /33

      Est $664,888 Not Listed For Sale

      9130 Wyatt Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9130 Wyatt Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Janis Epic Realty, Inc

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 8,646 Sq Ft
    • $755,668 per Acre

    0 Steele St SE Unit Lot 1, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Prime Olympia infill development opportunity featuring three legal, buildable RM-18 zoned lots. Duplexes are allowed by right for up to six total units; single-family residences are also permitted. An approved and recorded Boundary Line Adjustment establishes all three parcels as legal buildable lots. A public sewer main extension is approved with individual services planned to each lot. Water

    Clarissa McQuillion John L. Scott Lacey

    0 Steele St SE Unit Lot 1, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /28

    $529,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9019 Viola St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,721

    Last Listing Agent Haley Connor BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    9019 Viola St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /36

      Est $780,246 Not Listed For Sale

      6645 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6645 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /31

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    3215 64th Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    Come experience the quiet country setting of Kirsop Crossing! Backed by the Black Hills, surrounded by rolling pastures, and just minutes from Black Lake, this location is PNW perfection. The highly sought after Elm floor plan offers 3 bedrooms with walk-in closets, a spacious loft, and 5-piece ensuite primary bath with a garden tub and walk-in shower. The fully fenced backyard is a

    Ashley Diaz Simply Sound Homes

    3215 64th Ln SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1863 53rd Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,032

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Drennon Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    1863 53rd Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /24

      Est $531,314 Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Harvest Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1555 Harvest Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,990
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Seddon John L Scott

  • /40

    $478,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    6424 Littlerock Rd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Charming farmhouse style home set on approximately ±1.14 acres, offering space, flexibility, and future potential. This ±1,186 square foot residence features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, with a spacious country kitchen that provides plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and everyday living. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience and functionality. Recent updates include a newer composition roof

    Denise Steigers Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6424 Littlerock Rd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /26

    $61,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 64, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Haffey Real Broker LLC

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 64, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /20

      Est $526,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Harvest Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1553 Harvest Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,990
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Seddon John L Scott

  • /18

    $95,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5705 Littlerock Rd SW Unit 16, Tumwater, WA 98512

    A must see fully remodel home in the desirable Allimore estates park. This home offers 3 bedrooms and two full baths. Updated bathrooms and kitchen with new appliances. New flooring and fresh paint throughout the entire home. Located close to shopping centers and highway, Potential owner financing. Schedule your showing now before its gone!!!

    Luis Gomez eXp Realty

    5705 Littlerock Rd SW Unit 16, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /36

    $637,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3827 Crosby Blvd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,067

3827 Crosby Blvd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /25

      Est $534,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Harvest Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1551 Harvest Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,990
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Seddon John L Scott

  • /35

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1381 92nd Way SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Welcome to The Preserve, a sought-after community offering playground, park, & athletic court, where this beautifully appointed two-story home delivers the ideal blend of comfort, function, & style. Step inside to a welcoming entry & an expansive great room designed for the way you actually live. Whether that's a cozy evening by the gas fireplace, a dinner party, or casual everyday moments.

    Marti Baker MVP Realty Group

    1381 92nd Way SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /35

    $760,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6812 Old Forest Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,947

    Last Listing Agent Juli Anne Gibson BCR LLC

    6812 Old Forest Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /40

      Est $640,779 Not Listed For Sale

      9126 Wyatt Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9126 Wyatt Loop SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,950
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Arroyo Epic Realty, Inc

  • /32

    $725,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    312 G St SW Unit A, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Spacious duplex opportunity in desirable Tumwater Hill! Each unit offers 1,132 SF with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, cozy fireplace, private backyard patio, attached single-car garage, plus additional driveway and street parking. Thoughtfully designed layouts provide comfortable living spaces, functional floorplans, and excellent rental appeal. New Paint throughout the house/exterior. Located in one

    Ron Rougeaux eXp Realty

    312 G St SW Unit A, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /35

    $465,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    782 Fenway Ln SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,931

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Haffey Real Broker LLC

    782 Fenway Ln SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /18

      Est $469,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Trosper Rd SW Unit A & B, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1745 Trosper Rd SW Unit A & B, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Polly Barber Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

  • /30

    $349,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    1500 Lake Park Dr SW Unit 26, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Large townhome features oversized living room with gas fireplace, separate family room with another gas fireplace, dining room, coat closet with storage space, kitchen with pantry and 1/2 bath downstairs. 4 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, laundry room, and additional closet storage upstairs. Updates include new kitchen appliances and granite countertops, new hot water heater, new furnace, and new

    Angela Snow Better Properties - Metro

    1500 Lake Park Dr SW Unit 26, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /30

    $612,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1426 91st Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,166

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Doughty Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    1426 91st Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /40

      Est $522,059 Not Listed For Sale

      6903 Lazy St SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6903 Lazy St SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Perez Realty One Group Pacifica

  • /36

    $472,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1122 39th Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within the Olympia School District, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, community, and value. As one of the most affordable four-bedroom homes in the county, it provides plenty of space to grow while enjoying a peaceful neighborhood setting.With southern exposure and surrounding greenery, the home feels warm and inviting year-round. Recent

    Nate Burgher Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    1122 39th Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /11

    $115,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3244 66th Ave SW Unit 56, Olympia, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cook Windermere PeninsulaProperties

    3244 66th Ave SW Unit 56, Olympia, WA 98512
    • /36

      Est $653,629 Not Listed For Sale

      7316 Mirasett St SW Unit Lot27, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7316 Mirasett St SW Unit Lot27, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,950
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /40

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft

    3211 70th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    Welcome to this well appointed, immaculately maintained, 5 bedroom, 2.75 bath 1 story home on a generous 1.64 acre lot. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy the huge open yard with sport court, pond with waterfall, chicken coop and plenty of space for gardening and summer entertaining! The thoughtfully designed floorplan centers around the living room with stunning fireplace that flows through into the

    Pamela Brechwald RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    3211 70th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /35

    $637,950 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2925 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 58, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,470

    Last Listing Agent Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2925 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 58, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Palomino Dr SE Unit 319, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1520 Palomino Dr SE Unit 319, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Bailey Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home