10,250

Tumwater, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $515,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7110 Mirasett St SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,968

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hanby John L. Scott Lacey

    7110 Mirasett St SW, Olympia, WA 98512
    • /34

      Est $524,549 Not Listed For Sale

      3330 63rd Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3330 63rd Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,950
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Poulous BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /6

    $94,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    5705 Littlerock Rd SW Unit 32, Tumwater, WA 98512

    A newer home which has recently been totally refreshed with new everything! You will love the finishings of this home and the 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. It is located in the desirable Allimor Estates which is perhaps the most convenient location for a Manufactured Home Community around. Walk to restaurants, shopping, and more. So if you want a quiet all age and pet oriented park and a wonderful home

    Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    5705 Littlerock Rd SW Unit 32, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /18

    $502,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6707 Miner Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,039

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lafferty John L. Scott Lacey

    6707 Miner Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /34

      Est $520,151 Not Listed For Sale

      9279 Fairybell St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9279 Fairybell St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bradshaw RE/MAX Professionals

  • /36

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    4829 Joppa St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Some stories start the moment you pull into the driveway. This one begins with a beautifully maintained 2013 built home on Joppa St SW, where pride of ownership is visible. The backyard contains a meticulously crafted retaining wall flower beds and a welcoming deck sets the stage for evenings well spent. Inside, fresh interior paint throughout gives the home that just right feeling, clean, bright

    Chiquel Davis eXp Realty

    4829 Joppa St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3037 Hampton Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,713

    Last Listing Agent Cory Burger WEBREALTY

    3037 Hampton Dr SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /32

      Est $653,864 Not Listed For Sale

      2895 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 55, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2895 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 55, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,950
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $729,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    7648 Deschutes Heights Ct SE Unit 76, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Modern NW living in this new construction home in Tumwater. Quality craftsmanship with contemporary design, the open-concept layout, stylish finishes, and large bonus room create the perfect space for gathering and everyday comfort. Enjoy a well appointed kitchen, energy-efficient systems, and a spacious 3-car garage offering plenty of storage. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood within the highly

    Jim Greene Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7648 Deschutes Heights Ct SE Unit 76, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /32

    $505,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4866 Lambskin St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,684

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ford Better Properties - Metro

    4866 Lambskin St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /26

      Est $608,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2875 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 53, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2875 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 53, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,950
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /22

    $494,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    3035 70th Way SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    So much charm and character in this spacious 3 bedroom + DEN, 2-bath home—originally the farmhouse for the development and situated on what appears to be one of the largest lots in the neighborhood! The expansive, park-like yard offers endless possibilites with fenced areas previously used for chickens, established garden beds, and plenty of room to add fruit trees, outdoor entertaining spaces,

    Lorna & Sarah Murray RE/MAX Equity Group

    3035 70th Way SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /3

    $874,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6809 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,598

    Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    6809 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3244 66th Ave SW Unit 54, Olympia, WA 98512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3244 66th Ave SW Unit 54, Olympia, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Judy Commonwealth Real Estate Serv.

  • /19

    $299,997 Pending

    • Land
    • 42,958 Sq Ft
    • $304,195 per Acre

    7143 Littlerock Rd SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    Maybe the best corner lot left for development in Tumwater. The property is currently zoned Multi-Family; however, the city is planning on continuing the road at the roundabout (see concept image) and has said that they would be open to changing the zoning to mixed-use. This is a great development opportunity. 99± acre lot zoned MFM Multi-Family 9-15 units per acre... so many more possibilities

    Wesley Neal Abbey Realty Inc

    7143 Littlerock Rd SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /36

    $436,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1602 Sundrop Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,705

    Last Listing Agent Betty Bailey Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv

    1602 Sundrop Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /35

      Est $643,493 Not Listed For Sale

      2861 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 52, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2861 75th Ave SW Unit Lot 52, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,950
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /37

    $849,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    6648 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Discover your dream home at Crestmoor Park! The Cedar is a builder-designed floor plan by Hansen Construction featuring 3,175 sqft of modern living space, featuring main floor living with a main floor primary bedroom, covered front and 3 car garage. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining with a gourmet kitchen, high-end finishes, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor

    Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    6648 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7413 Munn Lake Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,941

    Last Listing Agent Faith Kimani John L. Scott Lacey

    7413 Munn Lake Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /28

      Est $601,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7018 Quinn Ct SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7018 Quinn Ct SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Quantrell eXp Realty

  • /26

    $234,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $46,625 per Acre

    7025 Cavalier St SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    TUMWATER (LITTLEROCK) - 5.038 ACRES: Located within quiet community. Property may have potential for 17 home subdivision offering future investment opportunity. Currently, most of property used as drain field for neighboring homes. Sewer needed to develop. Olympia and Tumwater only 15min away for shopping, dining & entertainment needs. Properties totaling 219,459 sf with level topography. Two

    John Love KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    7025 Cavalier St SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /32

    $530,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7021 Southwick Ct SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,182

    Last Listing Agent Faith Kimani John L. Scott Lacey

    7021 Southwick Ct SW, Olympia, WA 98512
    • /28

      Est $584,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7050 Quinn Ct SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7050 Quinn Ct SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,995
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Quantrell eXp Realty

  • /20

    $670,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    609 Grant Ln SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse-style duplex in Tumwater Hill on a quarter-acre lot. The two units each have a single car garage, fenced backyard, covered patio, and gas stove and furnace. Upstairs are three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and the laundry. Downstairs is the kitchen, dining area, living room, and a half bath. The downstairs of both units were remodeled in 2022. This

    Andrea Peters Windermere Real Estate Olympia

    609 Grant Ln SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    702 Dennis St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,816

    Last Listing Agent Noe Quezada BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    702 Dennis St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /40

      Est $332,829 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Lake Park Dr SW Unit 80, Tumwater, WA 98512

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1500 Lake Park Dr SW Unit 80, Tumwater, WA 98512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Parker Abbey Realty Inc

  • /40

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    7114 Tahoe Dr SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Welcome to Deschutes River Highlands! This home is a well-maintained 2,117 sqft home offering space, functionality, and efficiency in one of Tumwater’s most convenient locations. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath layout features an open-concept main floor with great flow for everyday living and entertaining, plus a dedicated micro office space for work-from-home flexibility. The kitchen is upgraded with

    Gervon Simon COMPASS

    7114 Tahoe Dr SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /22

    $132,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 135, Tumwater, WA 98512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Connell Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    930 Trosper Rd SW Unit 135, Tumwater, WA 98512
    • /32

      Est $874,859 Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6649 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,950
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /9

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $785,378 per Acre

    2411 Tumwater Blvd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    This is a rare opportunity to establish a strong presence in a thriving commercial area. This 1.4-acre parcel is rare in that it offers direct access to a freeway on/off ramp, situated in an area that is experiencing rapid growth. Zoned multi-use. Bring your ideas!

    Rhonda Raney Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv

    2411 Tumwater Blvd SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /40

    $625,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8998 Buttercup St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,171

    Last Listing Agent Mac Abusamha-Ziad Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    8998 Buttercup St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /23

      Est $816,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6635 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6635 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,950
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /39

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    307 X St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Lovely Move-In Ready single story home in quiet, well established neighborhood and in great commute location close to all conveniences! With thoughtful interior upgrades, the home features lovely natural light, gleaming original hardwood floors as well as carpet, ceramic tile, and easy care vinyl in the kitchen. The living room offers easy access thru sliding glass doors to the large covered

    Kim Volhontseff Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    307 X St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6508 7th Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,838

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson Redfin

    6508 7th Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /38

      Est $680,070 Not Listed For Sale

      9043 Wyatt Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9043 Wyatt Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,950
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Arroyo Epic Realty, Inc

  • /38

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    3223 63rd Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98512

    Beautiful move-in ready home in Kirsop Crossing featuring 1,764 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile upper loft/family room. The open-concept kitchen offers sable-stained maple cabinets, quartz countertops, full tile backsplash, stainless Whirlpool appliances, and flows into the inviting living room with gas fireplace. Luxury vinyl plank flooring carries through the main living areas,

    Arturo Vela Nest Realty Company

    3223 63rd Ave SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
  • /27

    $41,135 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3244 66th Ave SW Unit 18, Olympia, WA 98512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison Real Broker LLC

    3244 66th Ave SW Unit 18, Olympia, WA 98512
    • /40

      Est $832,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6639 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6639 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,950
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /7

    $989,000

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $202,249 per Acre

    916 73rd Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    4.89 Acres, Quiet and Serene Niche area half block off major artery, fenced Prime Development Land with small livable home and shop *** Per Tumwater Development: MFM Zoned Multi-family housing, Townhomes, Senior Housing, cottage housing, & more. 9 to 14 Units Per Acre, Density Bonus if 2 permanently affordable units added, Max Height 40 Ft. located just off Henderson Road, a block from new

    Sherry Anderson John L. Scott Lacey

    916 73rd Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /24

    $114,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3244 66th Ave SW Unit 68, Olympia, WA 98512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Johnson Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    3244 66th Ave SW Unit 68, Olympia, WA 98512

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home