436

Recently Sold Homes in 35401

Section Image
  • /40

    $279,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 1304, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,305

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 1304, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /29

    $304,950 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9380 Parkwood, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tery Mcclure DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    9380 Parkwood, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    301 Orange St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,132

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    301 Orange St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /34

    $70,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3216 Culver Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,753

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    3216 Culver Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    917 Homewood Dr Unit 4, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $432,556

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    917 Homewood Dr Unit 4, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /17

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1300 Paul William Bryant Dr Unit 200, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hampton Callaghan Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1300 Paul William Bryant Dr Unit 200, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /56

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2207 Paul William Bryant Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    2207 Paul William Bryant Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /26

    $474,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2511 Harrison St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    2511 Harrison St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /26

    $655,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1020 Oak Ave Unit 3, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1020 Oak Ave Unit 3, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /9

    $218,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    120 15th St E Unit 317, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Koon EXIT Capstone Realty

    120 15th St E Unit 317, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /25

    $189,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    1721 Hackberry Ln Unit 7, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1721 Hackberry Ln Unit 7, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /10

    $138,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    901 Hargrove Rd Unit 16C, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,217

    Last Listing Agent Sam Key Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    901 Hargrove Rd Unit 16C, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /29

    $950,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    510 13th St Unit 106, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,483

    Last Listing Agent Michele Falls Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    510 13th St Unit 106, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /60

    $430,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    700 15th St Unit 2112, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,994

700 15th St Unit 2112, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    901 Hargrove Rd Unit 17C, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,775

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zambrano Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    901 Hargrove Rd Unit 17C, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /27

    $162,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 2221, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,821

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Olive RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 2221, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 3101, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,740

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Walker NextHome Legacy Group

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 3101, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /44

    $556,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2200 12th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,056

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Lawson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2200 12th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3204 5th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,982

    Last Listing Agent Haynes Waldo Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    3204 5th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /51

    $740,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1311 Shady Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,148

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1311 Shady Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    4A Country Club Hills, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,648

    Last Listing Agent Wyn Fortenberry Blue Creek Realty Group, LLC

    4A Country Club Hills, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1212 12th St Unit 28, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bobo Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1212 12th St Unit 28, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /32

    $875,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1027 Myrtlewood Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,798

    Last Listing Agent Wes York HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    1027 Myrtlewood Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /45

    $245,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 2217, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,504

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1901 5th Ave E Unit 2217, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /21

    $4,600,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1506 8th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 11,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Pate Keller Williams Hoover

    1506 8th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /12

    $30,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1712 18th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,476

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    1712 18th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    537 21st St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,837

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE ANN PLUMLEY Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    537 21st St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    708 11th St Unit 115, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,261

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    708 11th St Unit 115, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /36

    $199,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1912 42nd Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,004

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Montgomery ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    1912 42nd Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    503 18th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,823

    Last Listing Agent David Fuhrman Jr COLLEGE CITY REALTY, LLC.

    503 18th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /50

    $339,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    700 15th St Unit 3204, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,561

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Malone HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    700 15th St Unit 3204, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /7

    $87,700 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4909 Clover Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,501

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ruffin PROGRESSIVE REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    4909 Clover Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3535 32nd St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,615

    Last Listing Agent Kinya Winn HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    3535 32nd St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /61

    $358,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2150 3rd Ct Unit 404, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,812

    Last Listing Agent Charles Holliman Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    2150 3rd Ct Unit 404, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1009 12th St Unit 6, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1009 12th St Unit 6, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2209 9th St Unit 503, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,265

    Last Listing Agent Mary Harmon Young EXP Realty - Central

    2209 9th St Unit 503, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /30

    $599,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2202 12th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Petty HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    2202 12th St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /27

    $950,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1150 8th St Unit 503, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $803/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,585

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1150 8th St Unit 503, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /41

    $477,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    39 The Downs, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,354

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brooks Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    39 The Downs, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • /31

    $507,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1510 9th St Unit 114, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,862

    Last Listing Agent Donna Petty HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    1510 9th St Unit 114, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home