341

Recently Sold Homes in 35404

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1031 54th Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $15,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1031 54th Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /30

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Cumberland Park, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,827

    Last Listing Agent Deb Grimsley Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    10 Cumberland Park, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /57

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    680 6th Ave NE Unit 4406, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    680 6th Ave NE Unit 4406, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4121 Brookhill Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,963

    Last Listing Agent Christy Tubbs EXIT Capstone Realty

    4121 Brookhill Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /31

    $199,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    19 Circlewood, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,560

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bigbie Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    19 Circlewood, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3415 Camp St NE, Holt, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,807

    Last Listing Agent Ja'Marquis Perkins Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    3415 Camp St NE, Holt, AL 35404
  • /22

    $143,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2515 Veterans Memorial Pkwy Unit 412, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,192

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Ford Spaces Realty LLC

    2515 Veterans Memorial Pkwy Unit 412, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /21

    $196,450

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    61 Cedar Knoll, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,985

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gail Norris Tuskaloosa Realty

    61 Cedar Knoll, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /57

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    680 6th Ave NE Unit 4402, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    680 6th Ave NE Unit 4402, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /16

    $48,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    00 Woodland Hills Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    00 Woodland Hills Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /60

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    680 6th Ave NE Unit 3304, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    680 6th Ave NE Unit 3304, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /72

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    44 Cherokee Hills, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,616

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brooks Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    44 Cherokee Hills, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    633 5th St NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,575

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    633 5th St NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /26

    $214,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4220 Alexander Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,719

    Last Listing Agent Blake Corder Corder Real Estate

    4220 Alexander Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /60

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2806 Sunset Dr NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,358

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brand Carrie Fitts Real Estate

    2806 Sunset Dr NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2619 Woodland Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,184

    Last Listing Agent Willie White EXIT Capstone Realty

    2619 Woodland Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3730 Loop Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,337

    Last Listing Agent Kaysi Snyder Legacy Lane Homes Group LLC

    3730 Loop Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    37 Beverly Heights, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,085

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Puckett Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    37 Beverly Heights, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Circlewood, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,072

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Ross Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    147 Circlewood, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
  • /21

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1912 Tusk Ave, Cottondale, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,363

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Crowder Consumer Real Estate

    1912 Tusk Ave, Cottondale, AL 35453
  • /28

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1747 Jack Warner Pkwy Unit 105A, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,747

    Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1747 Jack Warner Pkwy Unit 105A, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

Showing Results 321 - 341, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home