8,880

Tuscumbia, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $194,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      705 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Randall Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /30

    $329,990

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $1,178,536 per Acre

    275 Knight Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    The Knight Drive showstopper, sweetened. $20,000 in free money plus a 4.5% interest rate with our preferred lender on this home. Welcome to the one that turns heads. Hadrian's new Barton plant is a quick 10 minute drive away, with Huntsville just over an hour out. This stunning new construction in Autumn Ridge Phase 2 combines modern luxury with craftsmanship you can feel the second you walk in.

    Daniele Knight MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    275 Knight Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /21

    $94,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 Monroe Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,238

101 Monroe Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /30

      Est $180,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      807 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

  • /9

    $69,200

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $43,522 per Acre

    802 Old Lee Hwy, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Four Excellent lots located in the Richmond Hills Subdivision within Tuscumbia City Limits on Old Lee Highway. Great for home builders or those wanting to build their own home. Tuscumbia Utilities available. Just a short distance to downtown Tuscumbia. Also, this location is within the Tuscumbia School System. These are priced to sell! *Lots can be purchased separately - don't miss out! *Buyer to

    GREGORY BORDEN YES Realty Group LLC

    802 Old Lee Hwy, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /22

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    115 Harmony Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    115 Harmony Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /19

      Est $149,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      805 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,100
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELLI LAMBERT Renaissance Realty

  • /2

    $299,900

    4305 Old Memphis Pike, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Great investment quadplex in the county — fully rented and turnkey. Each unit has 2 bedroom 1.5 bath. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow and long-term appreciation. All rental unit information will be in documents.

    Erica Hubbard Stutts Properties, Inc

    4305 Old Memphis Pike, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /23

    $273,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2680 Woodmont Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,316

    Last Listing Agent Terry Prince American Realty Company LLC

    2680 Woodmont Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /27

      Est $176,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      803 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wimberly MarMac Real Estate- The Shoals

  • /17

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    607 W 3rd St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Cute move-in ready cottage-style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, situated on a spacious 1⁄2 acre lot in the downtown Tuscumbia area. Recent updates include fresh, neutral paint throughout, the main bathroom has a new tile shower and modern fixtures, and a kitchen equipped with a new stainless steel range with new granite countertops. Most windows are newer. Seller is related to an

    Debbie Lester Prosouth Realty

    607 W 3rd St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /33

    $429,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1104 Anna Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,083

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mann Coldwell Banker CK Mann Realty

    1104 Anna Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /25

      Est $188,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      905 Baker Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Senkbeil EXIT River City Realty

  • /33

    $395,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    205 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Come be a part of Muscle Shoals' newest planned community, Sound Crossing, located just 15 miles from the new Hadrian facility. This home is full of amenities including hardwood floors, high end lighting, custom cabinetry topped with quartz, floor to ceiling windows, and top of the line Bertazzoni appliances in the kitchen. There is a large back porch with lots of room for the kids to play in the

    Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    205 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    303 Laurel St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,729

    Last Listing Agent DONNIE EZZELL Riverside Realty, Inc

    303 Laurel St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /14

      Est $243,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Helen Court 4, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      401 Helen Court 4, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

  • /11

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    604 N Broad St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers approximately 1,784 square feet of comfortable living space and is full of opportunity. The home features a full basement with 9-foot ceilings and two exterior exits—perfect for potential additional living space, a workshop, or storage. Situated on a large lot, the property includes a detached 2-car garage and a spacious back deck, ideal for entertaining or

    Brenda Kelly EXIT River City Realty

    604 N Broad St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /25

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15 Sadie Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Knight MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    15 Sadie Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /22

      Est $246,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Helen Court 6, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      606 Helen Court 6, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Cooper eXp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    105 Monroe Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Completely updated 3 bedroom/2 bath home in Tuscumbia. This home has a large family room and open concept dining and kitchen area. The main bedroom is large with a walk in closet. Come see this home today. Buyer to verify square footage and all information.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    105 Monroe Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /12

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1203 Holmes Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,554

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE TANNER RE/MAX Tri-State

    1203 Holmes Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /21

      Est $312,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      465 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ADVANTAGE HOME TEAM Brickdriven Realty

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    00 Gargis Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This commercial property located in the city limits of Muscle Shoals near the intersection of Gargis Lane and Highway 20 offers outstanding potential for a wide range of business ventures. There are three adjoining lots also available adding additional acreage.

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    00 Gargis Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6929 Colburn Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,053

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Holden MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    6929 Colburn Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /37

      Est $333,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Blake Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      490 Blake Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JON WRIGHT Wright Realty Shoals LLC

  • /31

    $359,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    930 Twin Pines Cir, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Welcome to golf course living at its finest. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort with an open floor plan ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Rich wood floors, custom cabinetry, and a cozy gas log fireplace create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious layout flows effortlessly from the living area

    Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    930 Twin Pines Cir, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /9

    $380,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    00 Hawk Pride Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 93.33 Acres
    • $4,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER PRESLEY WOW Real Estate

    00 Hawk Pride Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /21

      Est $212,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Blake Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      715 Blake Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Chavez MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

  • /15

    $519,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft

    4200 Old Highway 20, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Great country setting with 8.80 acres. Large work shop, brick with 2 car garage, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, study and bonus room. Lots of road frontage. Lots of great building sites on Old Hwy 20 and Ricks Lane.

    Gary Isbell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    4200 Old Highway 20, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /17

    $92,300

    Sold May 01, 2026

    403 W 7th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,528

    Last Listing Agent TESSA GOGGANS Renaissance Realty

    403 W 7th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /45

      Est $249,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      785 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rae Ramsey MarMac Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 S Milton St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Two lots in Tuscumbia within only minutes from Spring Park! Enjoy all the conveniences of living downtown!

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    0 S Milton St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /61

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1590 County Farm Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,313

    Last Listing Agent Larry Green CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    1590 County Farm Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /25

      Est $239,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      815 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Collins Southern Lakes Real Estate

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $445,000 per Acre

    105 Studio Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information.

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    105 Studio Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /20

    $96,600

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1110 Shirley Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,063

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hale EXIT River City Realty

    1110 Shirley Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /28

      Est $204,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Leslie Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      860 Leslie Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micheal Terrell EXIT Realty Shoals

  • /46

    $339,990

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    505 Osborn Hill Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Priced $17,200 under tax appraisal!Experience country living with modern touches in this 3,118 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on nearly 2 acres. The remodeled kitchen shines with custom cabinetry, a large kitchen island, and granite countertops, while cedar woodwork adds rustic elegance to the closets, upstairs bedrooms, den, & attached garage. Enjoy both a massive heated and cooled sunroom

    ALEXANDER BAKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    505 Osborn Hill Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /22

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    310 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    310 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
    • /22

      Est $338,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      965 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DONNIE EZZELL Riverside Realty, Inc

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home