10,576

Tyler County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $1,606,000

    • Land
    • 292 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Easement Access, Warren, TX 77664

    Great size and shape for just about any use. Nice, diverse, tract with gently sloping topography and terrain, in varying ages of pine and hardwood (see Stand Map herein). No floodplain per the Topography Map herein. Accessed from SH 287 by oil field road to active well site on the tract. (Access by permission only). Rolling topography with a portion in the floodplain associated with bisecting

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    Easement Access, Warren, TX 77664
  • /22

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    430 Private Rd 7766, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $22,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milton Moffett M. Moffett & Co. Properties

    430 Private Rd 7766, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 A C R 4392, Spurger, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      717 A C R 4392, Spurger, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Kane Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /24

    $696,420 Pending

    • Land
    • 148 Acres
    • $4,706 per Acre

    County Road 3050, Woodville, TX 75979

    First Time on the Open Market — An opportunity to acquire approximately 148 acres located just outside Doucette in Tyler County, Texas. The property is bisected at multiple points by public roadways, offering excellent potential for subdivision into smaller ranchettes. Multiple road frontages also provide convenient access to electricity along the property boundaries.The land features a

    Bradley Wilson FRC Land Co., LLC

    County Road 3050, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /26

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    701 County Road 3170, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    701 County Road 3170, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Galahad Loop, Ivanhoe, TX 75936

      TBD Galahad Loop, Ivanhoe, TX 75936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hana Kosina JLA Realty

  • /50

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    317 County Road 4392, Hillister, TX 77624

    Over 21 acres in Tyler County near Hillister with county road frontage and roughly 30’ of gentle elevation change. Just the right size to own, without it owning you. The property offers a perfect mix of shady pasture, young timber, and mature hardwoods in the back providing privacy and excellent wildlife habitat. Perimeter fenced with cross-fencing currently set up for cattle with community

    Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    317 County Road 4392, Hillister, TX 77624
  • /23

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    204 S Pitzer St, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

    204 S Pitzer St, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Timber Road 23 Unit 50621713, Chester, TX 75936

      0 Timber Road 23 Unit 50621713, Chester, TX 75936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Whitaker Century 21 Parisher Properties

  • /66

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    3060 Hubert Cemetery Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Retreat from City down a dead end country road: House and property are ready for a new owner. 31 plus acres with a 3BR, 2BA home, pond with dock, beautiful creek, water well and abundant timber. The property has road frontage on Hubert Cemetery Road which is located north of Hwy 190 near the Polk-Tyler County line. Only 83 miles from Houston.. Dickens Branch is the west boundary. The tract

    Keelin Parker Loblolly Real Estate

    3060 Hubert Cemetery Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /35

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    216 County Road 1095, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,233

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tant Fowler Realty

    216 County Road 1095, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 3700, Woodville, TX 75979

      TBD County Road 3700, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 689 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /27

    $178,475 Pending

    • Land
    • 32.45 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Tbd County Road 4040, Woodville, TX 75979

    Welcome to your dream property located in Woodville, TX! This stunning 32.45-acre property is located in Tyler County, Texas and boasts breathtaking views, privacy, and endless opportunities for outdoor recreation.This property is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of the city and embrace a more peaceful and relaxed lifestyle. With plenty of space to roam, you can

    Kurt Morgan East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    0 Tbd County Road 4040, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /9

    $1,730,865 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 10663607, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 663 Acres
    • $2,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 828 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Fm 1746 Unit 10663607, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /50

      Est $743,812 Not Listed For Sale

      400 County Road 2162, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      400 County Road 2162, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

• /15

    $84,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Cr 1420, Warren, TX 77664

    FIRST TIME open market offering for these tracts that have been historically used for forest management. Selectively thinned in managed pine trees with hardwoods in creek drains. Easily accessed on low traffic county maintained roads. Good topography and soils.*Photos generally depict the tracts being solicited.Utilities: Electricity availableUtility Provider: Sam Houston Electric

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    Cr 1420, Warren, TX 77664
  • /37

    $119,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    455 28th St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,541

    Last Listing Agent Jessica LaForce Texas Real Properties

    455 28th St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 County Road 4259, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1760 County Road 4259, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 391 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Carsten RE/MAX

  • /43

    $214,005

    • Land
    • 38.91 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    C, Woodville, TX 75979

    38.91 Acres Woodville, TX | Creek, Timber & Endless PotentialEscape to the peaceful East Texas countryside with this 38.91-acre tract located between Woodville and Jasper in beautiful Tyler County. This versatile property offers the perfect opportunity whether you're looking to build your forever home, create a private hunting retreat, or invest in East Texas land.The property

    Johnny West East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    C, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    715 N Reid St, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,566

    Last Listing Agent MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Investments

    715 N Reid St, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      9600 Highway 287, Chester, TX 75936

      9600 Highway 287, Chester, TX 75936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Skipper Blair Realty Group

  • /15

    $689,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    6540 Farm To Market Road 3065, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    Exceptional custom-built home on 11.4 serene acres. With 3,134 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath residence has it all. Step inside to a spacious open layout and a dedicated office space providing the perfect work-from-home setup. The chef's kitchen showcases GE Cafe' appliances, quartz countertops and abundant storage along with a large walk-in pantry. You'll

    Gina Fowler Fowler Texas Realty, LLC

    6540 Farm To Market Road 3065, Colmesneil, TX 75938
  • /27

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    34 County Road 1875, Warren, TX 77664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,790

    Last Listing Agent Corky Lindsey Legacy Home & Ranch Realty

    34 County Road 1875, Warren, TX 77664
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 4476, Warren, TX 77664

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      TBD County Road 4476, Warren, TX 77664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /10

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $55,882 per Acre

    Elaine Dr, Ivanhoe, TX 75979

    Secure Your Future Homesite in Quiet Ivanhoe, TX 0.171 Acres | District IIYou're not ready to build just yet but you know you want a place to retire, build a weekend cabin, or simply escape to when the time is right. Thats where this 0.171-acre lot comes in.Located in District II of Ivanhoe, TX a peaceful, low-key town surrounded by nature - Including FOUR PRIVATE LAKES that are

    Chris Merklein Dirt Investors LLC

    Elaine Dr, Ivanhoe, TX 75979
  • /21

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8176 Farm To Market 256, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

    8176 Farm To Market 256, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /6

      $72,795 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      697 County Road 3630, Colmesneil, TX 75938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      697 County Road 3630, Colmesneil, TX 75938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

  • /58

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $11,616 per Acre

    111 County Road 2780, Woodville, TX 75979

    Some tracts dont just show well, they carry history. This 43 acre property near Woodville is one of those rare places where the land, the layout, and the story all line up. Held by the same family since the early 1900s, this ground hasnt been traded off. Its been worked, respected, and passed down.This is the kind of ground that stops you mid-step the first time you walk it. Its not loud

    Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    111 County Road 2780, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 County Road 3550 Unit 64154945, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 County Road 3550 Unit 64154945, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /50

      Est $3,695,345 Not Listed For Sale

      540 County Road 1125, Woodville, TX 75979

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      540 County Road 1125, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /18

    $187,550

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $6,050 per Acre

    0 County Road 4470, Ivanhoe, TX 77664

    1st time open market offering. Approximately 50% in younger pine plantation, 50% in larger pines and hardwoods. One-off, stand-alone, tract on low traffic paved county maintained road. Easy access, good frontage, and close to SH 69. Good drainage at the head of Black Creek for potential pond/lake sites. Tyler County - home of the Dogwoods !Utilities: Electricity AvailableSchool

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 County Road 4470, Ivanhoe, TX 77664
  • /40

    $774,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2 Tbd County Road 2780, Woodville, TX 75979

    • Land
    • 76.92 Acres
    • $10,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

2 Tbd County Road 2780, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0006 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

      0006 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 491 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $940,500

    • Land
    • 190 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    0 Hwy 190 E Unit 23212029, Woodville, TX 75979

    190 Acres | Hunter & Fishermans Paradise | East of Woodville, TX on Hwy 190Welcome to your own private escape a stunning 190 acre tract located just east of Woodville, Texas, off Highway 190. Whether you're looking for a residential homesite, a recreational retreat, a prime hunting property, or a solid land investment, this versatile tract checks all the boxes.Key

    Johnny West East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    0 Hwy 190 E Unit 23212029, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /20

    $94,600 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    445 County Road 3190, Colmesneil, TX 75938

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $9,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Lowery MRC Land Realty, LLC

    445 County Road 3190, Colmesneil, TX 75938
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      007 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

      007 Farm To Market 256, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $13,995

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $46,650 per Acre

    266 Lowery Dr, Woodville, TX 75979

    APN: R030415County: Tyler CountyAddress: 266 LOWERY DR WOODVILLE, TX 75979Acers: .30Cash Price: $13,995.00 plus $249 document feeOwner Financing: Owner Financing: $200 down, plus $249 doc fee, then $255.56/mo. for 72 months

    Melissa Mayeaux Everland Equity/MT Land Ventures

    266 Lowery Dr, Woodville, TX 75979
  • /46

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2468 County Road 4260, Woodville, TX 75979

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,152

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fowler Fowler Realty

    2468 County Road 4260, Woodville, TX 75979
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      T.B.D County Road 3000, Woodville, TX 75979

      T.B.D County Road 3000, Woodville, TX 75979

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham M. Moffett & Co. Properties

  • /22

    $120,088

    • Land
    • 17.66 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    Cut Off Rd, Woodville, TX 75979

    17.66 Acre Property Listing Woodville, TXDiscover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity with this beautiful 17.66-acre tract in Woodville. Whether you're looking to build your forever home, create a weekend hunting retreat, or secure a long-term land investment, this property offers the space and flexibility to make it happen.Nestled in the heart of the East Texas

    Johnny West East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    Cut Off Rd, Woodville, TX 75979

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home