218

Recently Sold Underwood, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $727,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    757 NE Fields Ave, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,333

    Last Listing Agent Maui Meyer Copper West Real Estate

    757 NE Fields Ave, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /30

    $925,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1011 May St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,841

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNET, LLC

    1011 May St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /44

    $835,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1826 3rd St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,740

    Last Listing Agent Jill Guenther Don Nunamaker

    1826 3rd St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /20

    $389,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    105 Lois Ln, Bingen, WA 98605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Dutcher Copper West Real Estate

    105 Lois Ln, Bingen, WA 98605
  • /12

    $411,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1676 Tucker Rd, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Irving Copper West Real Estate

    1676 Tucker Rd, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /46

    $910,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4435 Belmont Dr, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,609

    Last Listing Agent Zacharias Schreiner Real Broker

    4435 Belmont Dr, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /44

    $883,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    646 NW Sundown Ln, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,084

    Last Listing Agent Cyndee Kurahara Copper West Real Estate

    646 NW Sundown Ln, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /12

    $299,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 NW Howard Ct Unit Lot 2 22152102, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $176,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 1,078 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Turner Copper West Real Estate

    0 NW Howard Ct Unit Lot 2 22152102, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /23

    $346,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    519 W Jefferson St, Bingen, WA 98605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,740

    Last Listing Agent Kenzie Carlstrom RE/MAX Equity Group

    519 W Jefferson St, Bingen, WA 98605
  • /48

    $4,500,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11492 Cook Underwood Rd, Underwood, WA 98651

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,289,137

    Last Listing Agent Bill Irving Copper West Real Estate

    11492 Cook Underwood Rd, Underwood, WA 98651
  • /42

    $1,189,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9 N 20th St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,020

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dillard Real Broker

    9 N 20th St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1706 Avalon Way Unit 30, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gilbert Copper West Real Estate

    1706 Avalon Way Unit 30, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /47

    $835,608 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    608 NW Michigan Ave, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,494

    Last Listing Agent Allison Odean Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    608 NW Michigan Ave, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /42

    $597,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2957 Eugene St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,639

    Last Listing Agent Phineas England Copper West Real Estate

    2957 Eugene St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /33

    $799,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1028 Cascade Ave, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,883

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Bouvard Don Nunamaker

    1028 Cascade Ave, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /22

    $1,145,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3854 May St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,000

    Last Listing Agent Rita Ketler Copper West Real Estate

    3854 May St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /45

    $690,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    183 Condit Dr, Whitesalmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Barnes Windermere CRG

    183 Condit Dr, Whitesalmon, WA 98672
  • /46

    $1,145,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2324 May St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,000

    Last Listing Agent Maui Meyer Copper West Real Estate

    2324 May St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /8

    $299,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 NW Howard Ct Unit Lot 4 22184944, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $167,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 1,080 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Turner Copper West Real Estate

    0 NW Howard Ct Unit Lot 4 22184944, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /48

    $1,070,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    440 Sherman Ct, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,893

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kendall Don Nunamaker

    440 Sherman Ct, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /8

    $390,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    714 Cascade Ave Unit 8, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,742

    Last Listing Agent John DiPalma John L. Scott Portland Central

    714 Cascade Ave Unit 8, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /48

    $815,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1317 Riggleman Ln, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,077

    Last Listing Agent Lori Clark Pathfinder Real Estate Service

    1317 Riggleman Ln, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /2

    $1,335,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    201 NW Country Place Dr, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,082

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Struck Premiere Property Group LLC

    201 NW Country Place Dr, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /45

    $2,200,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3405 Wine Country Ave, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Johnston Don Nunamaker

    3405 Wine Country Ave, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /48

    $925,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    152 Palos Verdes, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,577

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McSweyn eXp Realty LLC

    152 Palos Verdes, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /44

    $730,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1108 9th St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,311

    Last Listing Agent Maui Meyer Copper West Real Estate

    1108 9th St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /36

    $555,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1270 NW Bakhan Rd, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Richards Copper West Real Estate

    1270 NW Bakhan Rd, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /46

    $752,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    947 28th St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,451

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nunamaker-Bello Don Nunamaker

    947 28th St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /48

    $1,005,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11 Old Mill Rd, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,462

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gilbert Copper West Real Estate

    11 Old Mill Rd, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /46

    $650,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    631 NE Estes Ave, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,986

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Denny Pacific Rim Brokers

    631 NE Estes Ave, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /27

    $422,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    320 NE Tohomish St, White Salmon, WA 98672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,966

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Leiter RE/MAX River City

    320 NE Tohomish St, White Salmon, WA 98672
  • /4

    $712,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    807 Park St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,000

    Last Listing Agent Bonifacio Romero Real Broker

    807 Park St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /34

    $699,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    267 Mt Rainier Loop, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,725

    Last Listing Agent Judy Dutcher Copper West Real Estate

    267 Mt Rainier Loop, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /48

    $699,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    42 Sooter Rd, Underwood, WA 98651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,582

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Johnston Don Nunamaker Realtors

    42 Sooter Rd, Underwood, WA 98651
  • /48

    $3,600,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1524 Sherman Ave, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,484,241

    Last Listing Agent Bill Irving Copper West Real Estate

    1524 Sherman Ave, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /41

    $735,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1995 7th Ct, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,129

    Last Listing Agent Phineas England Copper West Real Estate

    1995 7th Ct, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /8

    $400,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Gravenstein Dr, Hoodriver, OR 97031

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Henry Copper West Real Estate

    0 Gravenstein Dr, Hoodriver, OR 97031
  • /48

    $898,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    714 9th St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,775

    Last Listing Agent Jane Parker Don Nunamaker

    714 9th St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /25

    $925,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1745 2nd St, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,671

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thompson Copper West Real Estate

    1745 2nd St, Hood River, OR 97031
  • /38

    $924,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 E Point Ct, Hood River, OR 97031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,477

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dillard Real Broker

    3 E Point Ct, Hood River, OR 97031

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home