2,387

Union Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8 Donnelly St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,707

    Last Listing Agent Christian Bolte Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Donnelly St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /29

      Est $302,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Shore Rd, Keyport, NJ 07735

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      609 Shore Rd, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX

  • /38

    $421,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    535 Lorillard Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,875

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. Elek Guarantee Sales

    535 Lorillard Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /28

      Est $741,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Union Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      407 Union Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nani Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

  • /14

    $461,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    641 Morningside Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,605

    Last Listing Agent Irene Allegro Allegro Agency

    641 Morningside Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /47

      Est $687,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Prospect Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      701 Prospect Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ranka Vucetic Compass New Jersey LLC

  • /37

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    718 9th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,663

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Puglisi Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    718 9th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /31

      Est $805,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 High Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1111 High Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Scott Imperial Realty Properties

  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    175 Morningside Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,080

    Last Listing Agent Raquel-Maria Manning C21 Thomson & Co.

    175 Morningside Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /16

      Est $518,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Bayview Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      710 Bayview Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,995
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Zucker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $419,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    631 Sydney Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,263

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano Tom Marco Real Estate

    631 Sydney Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /31

      Est $869,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Center St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      907 Center St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Scott Imperial Realty Properties

  • /33

    $949,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    728 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,736

    Last Listing Agent Carley Scarantino Imperial Realty Properties

    728 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /40

      Est $593,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 8th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      807 8th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Nash Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    162 2nd St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scherer Keller Williams Shore Properties

    162 2nd St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /3

      Est $463,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 2nd St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1930
      734 2nd St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bruno EXP Realty

  • /32

    $506,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1301 Harris Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,799

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Karbownik Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1301 Harris Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /31

      Est $510,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Johnson Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      405 Johnson Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Agosta Agosta Realty Group LLC

  • /18

    $408,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    120 Victoria Place, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,655

    Last Listing Agent Jason Avon Real Broker, LLC

    120 Victoria Place, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /10

      Est $364,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Clark Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      703 Clark Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Walsh EXP Realty

  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    206 Arlington Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,847

    Last Listing Agent John DeStefano RE/MAX First Realty

    206 Arlington Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /51

      Est $728,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Anderson St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Anderson St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenda D'Ambrisi RE/MAX

  • /44

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    802 Center St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,583

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sabodish Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    802 Center St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /33

      Est $642,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      613 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Acerra EXP Realty

  • /29

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    810 7th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,428

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smutz VRI Homes

    810 7th St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • 410 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Est $529,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      410 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bucco COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 602 Sydney Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    602 Sydney Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,961

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Acevedo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MOOREST

    602 Sydney Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • 1303 Shore Rd, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Est $704,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Shore Rd, Keyport, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1303 Shore Rd, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolo Scire-Cirneco RE/MAX

  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    405 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,357

    Last Listing Agent Charles Croce Agosta Realty Group LLC

    405 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /6

      Est $420,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Cambridge Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      540 Cambridge Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ann Brown Realty One Group Central

  • /5

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1011 Florence Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,469

    Last Listing Agent John Walsh Elite Brokers LLC

    1011 Florence Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /68

      Est $698,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 State St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      100 State St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bruno EXP Realty

  • /39

    $693,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    553 Morningside Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,799

    Last Listing Agent Jackie McAndrew C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    553 Morningside Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /17

      Est $456,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Florence Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1128 Florence Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Walsh Elite Brokers LLC

  • /10

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    819 Saint John's Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koenig Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    819 Saint John's Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /40

      Est $757,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Jersey Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      638 Jersey Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Scalese Fathom Realty NJ

  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    235 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 5,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rosenbaum Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate

    235 Park Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /18

      Est $440,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Morningside Ave Unit 533, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      531 Morningside Ave Unit 533, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 507 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Desocio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    602 Union Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,930

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Aponte EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    602 Union Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
    • /30

      Est $709,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Raritan St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      208 Raritan St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Gallo Agosta Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home