14,961

Union County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $51,754 per Acre

    Lot 34 Evergreen St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Residential Lot for sale

    Janice Long Jan's Realty

    Lot 34 Evergreen St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1112 Combs St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,460

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    1112 Combs St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /11

      Est $95,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      102 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

  • /32

    $330,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,349 Sq Ft

    1415 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    This spacious and versatile home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms on the main level, providing comfortable one-level living with room to spread out. The walkout basement with a separate drive adds incredible flexibility, featuring a full apartment complete with kitchen, laundry, one bedroom, and one full bath. The basement also includes an additional living area and another full bathroom

    Ashlee Allen Southern Realty Group

    1415 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /6

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    181 Oakland Rd, Strong, AR 71765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,326

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dugal Exp Realty

    181 Oakland Rd, Strong, AR 71765
    • /7

      Est $127,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Texas Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1216 Texas Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,399% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Canterberry Jan's Realty

  • /32

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    1705 N Calion Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Space, character, and standout features make 1705 North Calion a home that truly sets itself apart. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2,958 square feet sits on a .39-acre lot in the desirable Northeast area of El Dorado. Inside, you’ll find beautiful restored hardwood floors throughout, multiple living spaces, and an updated kitchen with abundant storage and workspace, making everyday living and

    Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    1705 N Calion Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /30

    $147,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    506 Garland Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,753

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    506 Garland Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /14

      Est $46,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Pelham Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      313 S Pelham Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Wilson Century 21 United

  • /7

    $52,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    2303 Gaines St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Great investment opportunity. Owner is a licensed real estate agent at McKimmey Associates

    Charles Rushing Century 21 United

    2303 Gaines St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    413 Robin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,086

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    413 Robin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /23

      Est $116,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lion Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      127 Lion Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Blakely Southern Realty Group

  • /7

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    0 Railroad St, Felsenthal, AR 71747

    Rare corner lot located in the community of Fensenthal near the Ouachita River. Hurry, at this price, this property won't last long! Listing broker owns the subject property. Listing broker does not provide buyer or seller representation in the State of Arkansas.

    Horia Jordache Premier Realty Group

    0 Railroad St, Felsenthal, AR 71747
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    592 Monument Rd, Strong, AR 71765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,141

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Brown Signature Homes Real Estate

    592 Monument Rd, Strong, AR 71765
    • /13

      Est $68,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Combs St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1410 Combs St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

  • /13

    $152,800

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1306 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Well maintained home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus bonus room overlooking fenced backyard. Perfect for pets, gardening and play. Enjoy a brand new dishwasher and faucets; a gas range stove and HVAC system that are only 4 years old. Glassed in bonus room not pictured.

    Suzanne Kerr Southern Realty Group

    1306 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    715 Cedarwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,703

    Last Listing Agent Christine Durham ERA TEAM Real Estate

    715 Cedarwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /13

      Est $80,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Robinson St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1303 Robinson St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

  • /31

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    922 Dugan Reed St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Ready for PEACE, PRIVACY and TRANQUILITY? Imagine waking up to beautiful lake views every single day and calling it home! Completely renovated lake house combines updated style, modern conveniences, and natural lakeside beauty all in one. Whether you are looking for a full-time home, or a vacation retreat, this property checks all the boxes. * Quiet dead-end street * Detached mother-in-law suite,

    Jacquelyn Fuller Jan's Realty

    922 Dugan Reed St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1421 Emmett St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,082

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Smith Jan's Realty

    1421 Emmett St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /7

      Est $38,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      508 W 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Allen Southern Realty Group

  • /19

    $564,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $2,350 per Acre

    35-18S-14W, El Dorado, AR 71730

    This property can be accessed from the north via an improved timber road, which transitions into a woods haul/logging road approximately 1⁄4 mile from the tract. The majority of the topography is gently rolling and well drained. Based on the USDA Web Soil Survey the various soils have an average site index for Loblolly Pine of 90 feet (base age 50). This is a phenomenal investment and hunting

    Ryan Jackson Stevens Forestry Service, Inc.

    35-18S-14W, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /10

    $123,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    126 Allison Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,265

    Last Listing Agent Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

    126 Allison Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /17

      Est $96,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Ruth St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      301 Ruth St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

  • /2

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1005 Haney Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Property is being sold in an as is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    Brian Brockman Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    1005 Haney Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    318 W 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,893

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    318 W 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /10

      Est $78,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 Bishop St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      3515 Bishop St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

  • /16

    $159,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1215 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    3 bed 2 bath GREAT home, come and take a look!

    Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

    1215 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /31

    $364,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2000 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,531

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    2000 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /21

      Est $141,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      3616 King St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3616 King St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1,099 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ellen Scott Ellen Real Estate

  • /14

    $80,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    217 Walter Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    GIVE US A CALL FOR A SHOWING OF THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH COUNTRY HOME LOCATED ON THE OUTSKIRTS OF EL DORADO ARKANSAS. THIS HOME HAS 1.17 ACRES WITH PLENTY OF ROOM TO ROAM. ******IT IS VERY IMPORTANT THAT LISTING AGENT IS CONTACTED BEFORE SHOWING**** EXCLUCIVE AGENCY LISTING DEED SHALL BE CONVEYED BY SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED OR ITS EQUIVALENT.

    Todd Whatley Century 21 United

    217 Walter Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1627 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,936

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    1627 N Madison Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /12

      Est $82,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Thompson Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      606 Thompson Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Whatley Century 21 United

  • /31

    $348,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    2205 Pathway, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Welcome to 2205 Pathway St! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is turn-key ready with modern updates, including LVP flooring and granite countertops, while still offering a warm, cozy feel. Enjoy multiple living areas, flexible office space in master suite, a workshop and a spacious yard in friendly neighborhood!

    Caitlin Hogue Southern Realty Group

    2205 Pathway, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    716 N Yocum Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,288

    Last Listing Agent Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    716 N Yocum Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /10

      Est $79,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N Yocum Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      712 N Yocum Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Canterberry Jan's Realty

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $27,857 per Acre

    1.4 Acres Victor Dumas Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Prime 1.4-acre lot located in the northeast section of town, in the “Y” between N. Calion Rd. and N. Smith Ave. This high-traffic area offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for commercial or residential development. A buildable lot with great potential in a convenient location.

    Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1.4 Acres Victor Dumas Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /7

    $18,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    421 4th St, Strong, AR 71765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dugal Exp Realty

    421 4th St, Strong, AR 71765
    • /15

      Est $86,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 W 5th Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      704 W 5th Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,600
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Blakely Southern Realty Group

  • /2

    $299,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 99.68 Acres
    • $3,009 per Acre

    0 Pigeon Hill Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Parcel 00000-10472-0000, 32.81 Acres Parcel 00000-10468-0000, 66.87 Acres Owner will pay for new survey with an acceptable offer With an Accepted Offer, Sellers will survey both parcels

    Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

    0 Pigeon Hill Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home