14,961

Union County, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $161,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Pershing Hwy, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1103 Pershing Hwy, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

  • /9

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1107 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Updated, decorated, painted and polished to make this the home of your dreams. This beauty stops you at the street with its stunning landscaping and curb appeal. All the charm that a new build can never deliver, along with space and storage. High ceilings and refinished original hardwood floors gleam. French doors and large windows give lots of light and glow to each room. Both bathrooms have

    Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    1107 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    516 N Parkway Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,974

    Last Listing Agent David Bridges Century 21 United

    516 N Parkway Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /27

      Est $130,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W 7th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      402 W 7th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

  • /24

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    1222 Crestwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Located on a corner lot in the desirable Racquet Club area, this 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers spacious living with an updated kitchen and flexible floor plan. The additional bonus room provides the perfect option for a 4th bedroom, office, or playroom. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, and dining, this home combines comfort, location, and functionality in one great package.

    Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1222 Crestwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2001 N Euclid Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,047

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Allen Southern Realty Group

    2001 N Euclid Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /14

      Est $140,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      205 W 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Canterberry Jan's Realty

  • /45

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    203 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Has your family outgrown your current space? Don't miss this completely renovated, move-in ready 5 Bedroom, 2 Bath brick home! Located in El Dorado School District, this beautiful property has been updated inside and out. 2025 Improvements include layout changes to the interior of the home, New Roof and back deck/stairs. 2026 extensive improvements include but are not limited to: New

    Patti Reed Century 21 United

    203 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /28

    $269,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2207 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,286

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    2207 W Main St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /16

      Est $78,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      105 W 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Childs Southern Realty Group

  • /28

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    2025 O Rear Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    40 acres in Norphlet?! Yes please. 3 bedroom home, workshop, and a barn. Bonus bathroom off of the laundry room. Plus, the acreage gives you the opportunity to make the entire property your own. Property to be sold As-Is.

    Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

    2025 O Rear Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /5

    $98,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    306 Dixie Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,081

    Last Listing Agent Erin McMurrian Empact Realty Group

    306 Dixie Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /21

      Est $227,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1099 Mount Holly Rd, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1099 Mount Holly Rd, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Whatley Century 21 United

  • /22

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    1211 Linwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Lots of love and care have gone into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, a spacious living room plus a cozy den, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. Recent renovations include new windows, a freshly painted exterior with a charming German schmeared finish, and cedar posts that enhance curb appeal. Every detail has been

    Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    1211 Linwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /31

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    712 Oak Manor Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,718

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Fuller Jan's Realty

    712 Oak Manor Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /17

      Est $78,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 E 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      605 E 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

  • /11

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    508 Carol Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Located in a nice neighborhood, this 3 Bedroom, 2 bath brick home located on a cul de sac has living room with wood burning fireplace and a separate den. It also has a separate office space (or additional space for whatever you need it to be), laundry room, partially covered back deck with fenced in backyard. You also get a large 20x20 shop with it’s on driveway with a large garage door to give

    Cari Black Jan's Realty

    508 Carol Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2007 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,086

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    2007 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /10

      Est $117,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 E 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      602 E 12th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Bridges Century 21 United

  • /26

    $231,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    926 Brookwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Immaculate home in the Racquet Club Subdivision. Thoughtfully modern interior with an open concept. Light, bright, and Pinterest-worthy. Your vision board can literally come to life with this home! Amazing backyard with privacy fence. This home checks off all of the boxes!

    Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

    926 Brookwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1213 Cypress Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,568

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    1213 Cypress Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /18

      Est $70,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 E 11th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      504 E 11th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 359 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

  • /30

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    183 Oleta Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Charming 3 bedroom/1 bath home in Parkers Chapel area. Features a spacious backyard with storage shed and carport. Updates include a 2023 roof and 2016 HVAC. Great location with plenty of outdoor space.

    Jason Reed Century 21 United

    183 Oleta Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /32

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    476 Augusta Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,507

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    476 Augusta Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /32

      Est $292,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E 13th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      102 E 13th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

  • /15

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    619 Nolia Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Newly remodeled 3bed 2bath home in Goodwin Heights. 2 storage/workshop buildings. NEW stove, dishwasher, flooring, roof, paint, light fixtures, fans, etc... Beautiful place to call home! Come take a look.

    Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

    619 Nolia Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    403 S Smith Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,819

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hogue Southern Realty Group

    403 S Smith Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /23

      Est $150,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Broadway St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1003 Broadway St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Whatley Century 21 United

  • /6

    $22,125

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $2,950 per Acre

    00 Norsworthy Rd, Strong, AR 71765

    Located just 30 minutes from El Dorado, this 7.5 +/- acre tract in Union County offers a great opportunity for buyers seeking a little acreage with good access in South Arkansas. Situated along Norsworthy Road near Strong, AR, the property is well-positioned for a variety of uses, whether you’re looking to build a home outside of town or secure a small hunting or recreational tract while still

    Mark Knight DDK Land and Farm

    00 Norsworthy Rd, Strong, AR 71765
  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1108 N Murphy Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,022

    Last Listing Agent Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

    1108 N Murphy Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /25

      Est $253,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Poplar St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1311 Poplar St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 399 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

  • /3

    $54,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1207 Robinson St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Investor special in central El Dorado! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home includes a new roof and new windows, adding immediate value. Centrally located with strong rental or resale potential - great opportunity to add to your portfolio.

    Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1207 Robinson St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,252

    Last Listing Agent Alba Walker Jan's Realty

    105 Tanglewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /27

      Est $150,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Poplar St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1303 Poplar St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,650
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

  • /2

    $399,500

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $261,111 per Acre

    2420 N West Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Commercial property on a busy street. Great location.

    Janice Long Jan's Realty

    2420 N West Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /16

    $99,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3407 Bishop St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,518

    Last Listing Agent Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    3407 Bishop St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /15

      Est $153,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Elm St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      800 Elm St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Fuller Jan's Realty

  • /47

    $585,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    120 Meadow Hills Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Located in the highly desirable Meadow Hills Subdivision, 120 Meadow Hills offers a rare combination of space, thoughtful amenities, and upscale living that’s hard to match. This impressive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home is perfectly positioned on 3.75 beautifully maintained acres, offering room to roam with privacy and functionality in mind. The open concept kitchen, living, and dining area is the

    Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    120 Meadow Hills Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    604 E 10th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,522

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Fuller Jan's Realty

    604 E 10th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /42

      Est $207,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N Elm St, Junction City, AR 71749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      224 N Elm St, Junction City, AR 71749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home