14,961

Union County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1919 Ridgewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,971

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    1919 Ridgewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /30

      Est $237,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Morning Star Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1846 Morning Star Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

  • /48

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft

    124 Wanda Gail Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Welcome to 124 Wanda Gail Drive in the desirable Parker's Chapel area. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and standout extras. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there's room for family, guests, or a home office. One of the biggest highlights is the huge detached shop with both front and rear bay doors, ideal for boats, vehicles, equipment, hobbies, or extra

    Kaitlyn French KO Realty Group

    124 Wanda Gail Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /18

    $212,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    707 E Padgett Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

    707 E Padgett Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /42

      Est $304,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Greenbriar Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      166 Greenbriar Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

  • /35

    $325,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    1038 Stephens Hwy, Mount Holly, AR 71758

    This beautiful 4 bedroom/3 bath property sits in a picturesque rustic setting on the Stephens Highway in Mt. Holly. It boasts large living spaces and 3.02 acres with a front gated area for you children and fur babies. The spacious kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, lots of storage and a breakfast area. The formal dining has a fireplace and beautiful natural light from the large window.

    Mary Hildreth Century 21 Campbell and Company

    1038 Stephens Hwy, Mount Holly, AR 71758
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    303 W Padgett, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Long Jan's Realty

    303 W Padgett, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /18

      Est $110,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Oakwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      301 Oakwood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Malone Southern Realty Group

  • /14

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    529 W Grove St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Smart, Low-Maintenance Living in El Dorado Welcome to 529 W Grove St — a newer home designed for comfort, efficiency, and easy living. With a smart layout that makes the most of every square foot, this property is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Enjoy the perks of newer construction with lower maintenance and energy efficiency, plus a manageable yard that keeps upkeep

    Lorenzo Loston Exp Realty

    529 W Grove St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2500 N Forest Lawn Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,700

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reynolds Outdoor Properties, LLC

    2500 N Forest Lawn Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /7

      Est $125,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      5324 Calion Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5324 Calion Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Whatley Century 21 United

  • /2

    $257,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1616 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Come take a look at this nice brick home located in Thompson Heights. 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Detached shop in the back yard.

    Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    1616 W Oak St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /14

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1708 W Cedar St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,441

    Last Listing Agent Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    1708 W Cedar St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /6

      Est $188,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Buckshot Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • Built 2006
      152 Buckshot Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

  • /32

    $439,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    151 Fawnwood Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730

    This beautifully updated home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, combining comfort with modern style. The heart of the home is the large kitchen featuring granite countertops, double ovens, all opening into an expansive eating area perfect for gatherings and adjacent to a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. You will find abundant storage throughout, along with the convenience of a double

    Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    151 Fawnwood Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    379 Dry Creek Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

    379 Dry Creek Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /9

      Est $74,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Firetower St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      215 Firetower St, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

  • /21

    $239,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    405 Robin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Seeking a spacious residence in Country Club Terrace, consider this 4-bedroom, 3 bath home featuring numerous updates. The master bedroom boasts its own fireplace with gas logs. The split-level home showcases a stunning open concept. Enjoy the expansive outdoor patio, ideal for entertaining.

    Terry Webb Southern Realty Group

    405 Robin Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /19

    $43,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    128 Pine Crest Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,699

    Last Listing Agent Fay Garner Hot Springs Realty

    128 Pine Crest Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /12

      Est $180,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Kelly Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      148 Kelly Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

  • /16

    $245,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    100 Holly St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Nice 5 Br, 2 bath home in a great neighborhood, close to everything. You need room, this house is for you with its 5 bedrooms. Fenced in backyard

    Cari Black Jan's Realty

    100 Holly St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /26

    $148,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    191 D j Trail, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blaklee Ramsey Southern Realty Group

    191 D j Trail, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /39

      Est $331,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Seneca, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      151 Seneca, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

  • /37

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    3456 Mount Holly Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Contemporary cedar home with barn, garden spot, small pond, and large cleared area that could be pasture for animals located just minutes from town. HOUSE TO BE SOLD AS IS;

    Marquita Bailey Century 21 United

    3456 Mount Holly Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /25

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    159 Pine Crest Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,140

    Last Listing Agent Madison Jackson Jan's Realty

    159 Pine Crest Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /18

      Est $319,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      6917 Moro Bay Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6917 Moro Bay Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Smith Jan's Realty

  • /21

    $215,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    254 Parkers Chapel Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this spacious property offers endless possibilities. 6 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms Plenty of room for a large family, or the perfect setup to divide into two separate units for rental income. Located directly across from Parker’s Chapel School, convenience is right at your doorstep. Whether you’re looking for a forever home with space to grow or an

    Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    254 Parkers Chapel Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    473 Primm Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Fuller Jan's Realty

    473 Primm Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /21

      Est $131,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Armer Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      658 Armer Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marquita Bailey Century 21 United

  • /25

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    707 E 8th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Located at 707 E 8th St, this well-maintained 3 bed- 2 bath house offers a great blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find a formal living room perfect for entertaining, along with a cozy den for relaxing or everyday living. Step out back and enjoy the screened-in porch — ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings without the bugs. The home also features a brand new roof

    Tyler Hodnett Hodnett Realty Group

    707 E 8th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /14

    $98,920

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2010 Gaines St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,786

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dumas Southern Realty Group

    2010 Gaines St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /8

      Est $192,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Amason Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      433 Amason Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,745
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

  • /24

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    322 Evans Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Well-maintained home on an oversized lot with a shop, located in the desirable Parker’s Chapel School District. Updates include new flooring in the living room, dining area, and primary bath, plus refreshed bedrooms, hallway, and guest bath. Enjoy a new concrete patio and a fully fenced yard with both privacy and chain-link fencing, offering plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain.

    Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    322 Evans Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /4

    $99,510

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 1-T18s-r13w Unit 24033199, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 39.8 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Jackson Stevens Forestry Service, Inc.

    0 1-T18s-r13w Unit 24033199, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /42

      Est $208,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      7930 Strong Hwy, Strong, AR 71765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7930 Strong Hwy, Strong, AR 71765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dumas Southern Realty Group

  • /13

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    216 W 14th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

    Charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offering over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-maintained property features classic brick siding and a two-car garage. Inside, you'll find multiple living areas, including a cozy family room with a fireplace, a separate den, and a dedicated home office space, providing flexibility for work, relaxation, or gatherings.

    Lisa Murray Century 21 United

    216 W 14th St, SMacKover, AR 71762
  • /10

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    506 N Parkway Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,347

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    506 N Parkway Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /16

      Est $154,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Rhodes Chapel Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1118 Rhodes Chapel Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

  • /13

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    127 N Merle St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable split floorplan and modern updates throughout. This move-in ready property offers fresh finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open feel that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious layout provides privacy with a split-bedroom design, while the main living areas flow seamlessly. The kitchen has been

    Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    127 N Merle St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3906 Magnolia Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,740

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    3906 Magnolia Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home