14,961

Union County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 40 Acres

    8-17-13 Cypress Creek Field Rd, Lawson, AR 71730

    Hogan-17A (#03019-004099) is a 40-acre tract of timberland located in northeastern Union County about four miles north of Lawson, AR and twelve miles east-northeast of El Dorado, AR (North 33.2602, West 92.4656). The property may be accessed by Cypress Creek Field Road / Garrett Road and Old Woodyard Road. Timber consists of a natural stand of pine with some hardwood scattered throughout. The

    Ricky O'Neill United Country - Neeley Forestry Service

    8-17-13 Cypress Creek Field Rd, Lawson, AR 71730
  • /2

    $94,940

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1223 N Newton Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,538

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1223 N Newton Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /34

      Est $210,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Guinn Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      245 Guinn Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dumas Southern Realty Group

  • /14

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,550 per Acre

    Champognolle Rd Unit LotWP004, El Dorado, AR 71730

    If youve been searching for a versatile timber and recreational property in a proven area, this excellent pine timber tract located just a few miles from Calion Lake deserves a serious look. Tucked away with access via a forestry road, this property offers privacy, outstanding wildlife habitat, and strong long-term investment potential - all in one highly desirable location.The tract is dominated

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Champognolle Rd Unit LotWP004, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    127 N Ripley Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    127 N Ripley Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /41

      Est $401,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Whittlers Notch, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      242 Whittlers Notch, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Allen Southern Realty Group

  • /21

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    0 Aurelle Rd Unit LotWP034, Strong, AR 71765

    Tucked away in a proven hunting area southwest of Strong, Arkansas, this outstanding timber and recreational tract offers a rare opportunity to own an extremely well-managed pine investment with excellent wildlife habitat. The property is planted with 10-12-year-old ROW pine trees that have been carefully maintained, setting the stage for strong future timber returns while already providing ideal

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Aurelle Rd Unit LotWP034, Strong, AR 71765
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    703 E 8th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,559

    Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

    703 E 8th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /8

      Est $150,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Forest Hill Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      100 Forest Hill Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 585% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Misenheimer Jan's Realty

  • /32

    $19,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    Hwy 160 Unit LotWP001, SMacKover, AR 71762

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and convenience with this stunning 2 acre rural homesite. Ideally positioned at the corner of Mt Holly Highway and Union Road 434, this property offers easy access with both blacktop frontage and a gravel road along the west boundary, making it highly accessible while still maintaining a peaceful country setting.The land is beautifully

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Hwy 160 Unit LotWP001, SMacKover, AR 71762
  • /2

    $1,700

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1402 N Gray Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $12,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    1402 N Gray Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /25

      Est $269,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Shady Pines Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      106 Shady Pines Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

  • /36

    $343,000

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $2,450 per Acre

    Otto Nash Rd Unit LotWP040, Huttig, AR 71747

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a premier recreational and investment tract just outside of Huttig. This beautiful 140 acre property is located in a region long recognized for its outstanding hunting and rich natural resources. Featuring a carefully managed blend of mature pine plantation and mixed hardwoods, this tract delivers both immediate and long-term timber value while providing

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Otto Nash Rd Unit LotWP040, Huttig, AR 71747
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    511 Kearing Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin McMurrian Empact Realty Group

    511 Kearing Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /31

      Est $298,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1376 N Wyatt Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1376 N Wyatt Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marquita Bailey Century 21 United

  • /19

    $233,744

    • Land
    • 93 Acres
    • $2,513 per Acre

    0 Aurelle Rd Unit LotWP050, Strong, AR 71765

    If youre looking for a property that checks both the recreational and investment boxes, this exceptional pine timber tract southwest of Strong, Arkansas, deserves a hard look. Located in a well-known and highly regarded hunting area, this property offers the rare combination of outstanding wildlife habitat and a growing timber investment backed by strong timber cruise data. Whether your goal is

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Aurelle Rd Unit LotWP050, Strong, AR 71765
  • /24

    $288,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2009 Ridgewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,378

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hogue Southern Realty Group

    2009 Ridgewood Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /25

      Est $327,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      4767 Lisbon Rd, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4767 Lisbon Rd, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

  • /16

    $11,345,000

    • Land
    • 3,055 Acres
    • $3,714 per Acre

    Hwy 7 Mount Holly, SMacKover, AR 71762

    The Mount Holly Timber Portfolio is an excellent, varied, and diverse timber opportunity in a very productive and active region for wood production in southern Arkansas. The first of these holdings were initially acquired in the 1960s and have been especially productive and well-managed by top regional industry professionals since then. The total package contains over 50 parcels with soft and

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    Hwy 7 Mount Holly, SMacKover, AR 71762
  • /21

    $53,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3974 Magnolia Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,685

    Last Listing Agent Tammy George Century 21 Campbell and Company

    3974 Magnolia Hwy, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /31

      Est $299,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      979 W 7th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      979 W 7th St, SMacKover, AR 71762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

  • /30

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $2,385 per Acre

    Oakland Rd Unit LotWP032, Huttig, AR 71747

    If youve been searching for a high-quality hunting property that also checks the boxes as a solid timber investment and a peaceful off-grid getaway, this tract deserves a hard look. Located near Huttig, Arkansas and less than a mile off Hwy 275, this beautiful property offers excellent access while still providing the privacy and seclusion serious outdoorsmen appreciate.The land is dominated by a

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Oakland Rd Unit LotWP032, Huttig, AR 71747
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    868 River Bend Cove, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,337

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Century 21 United

    868 River Bend Cove, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /32

      Est $158,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Mount Union Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      522 Mount Union Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

  • /12

    $3,300

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $22,000 per Acre

    1916 E Cook, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Most People Don't Believe You Can Own a City Lot for $97They scroll past it.They assume there's a catch. A hidden fee. A lot in the middle of nowhere with no road and no power.This is not that.This is a real lot on a real street inside El Dorado, Arkansas. A corner lot. Paved road. Houses on both sides. Electricity on the street. City water and sewer

    Matt Lazar Dealflow LLC

    1916 E Cook, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /12

    $78,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    305 E Elm St, Huttig, AR 71747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Whatley Century 21 United

    305 E Elm St, Huttig, AR 71747
    • /22

      Est $321,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      4035 S Jackson Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4035 S Jackson Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Woolsey Century 21 United

  • /100

    $276,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,450 per Acre

    0, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a true sportsmans paradise just outside of Urbana in Union County. This exceptional 80 acre property has been carefully developed for premier waterfowl hunting, outstanding big-game opportunities, and immediate timber-income potential - all wrapped into one turnkey recreational and investment package.The highlight of this property is its two large waterfowl

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    147 Oak Hill Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,274

    Last Listing Agent Christine Durham ERA TEAM Real Estate

    147 Oak Hill Cir, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /11

      Est $195,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Jay Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      258 Jay Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lancer Clark Jan's Realty

  • /10

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 40 Acres

    12-19-14 Hillsboro Rd, Strong, AR 71765

    Hogan-14 (#03019-004098) is a 40-acre tract of timberland located in southern Union County about nine miles west-southwest of Strong, AR and thirteen miles southeast of El Dorado, AR (North 33.0782, West 92.5087). Historical access for the property is via woods road running westward from Union RD 32 (Hillsboro Road) for approximately -mile to the north boundary. A pipeline right-of-way

    Ricky O'Neill United Country - Neeley Forestry Service

    12-19-14 Hillsboro Rd, Strong, AR 71765
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1107 W 2nd St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,445

    Last Listing Agent Travontae Cook Jan's Realty

    1107 W 2nd St, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /18

      Est $189,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Pine Crest Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      169 Pine Crest Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

  • /18

    $199,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1114 W 4th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this home offers the feel of new construction with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring a brand new roof, hot water heater, wall insulation, sheetrock, flooring, fixtures, fresh paint, new doors, new windows, and updated wiring in part of the home, nearly every surface has been touched. The open-concept design creates a bright and inviting flow,

    Madison Jackson Jan's Realty

    1114 W 4th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /39

    $161,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1301 N Park Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,700

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reed Century 21 United

    1301 N Park Ave, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /36

      Est $284,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Dusty Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      247 Dusty Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Templeton Century 21 United

  • /40

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    202 E 19th St, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Practically brand new from the roof down, this beautifully updated home offers modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the layout provides both comfort and functionality with spacious living areas and well-appointed private suites. Extensive updates give this home the feel of new construction while maintaining established charm. From the major

    Ashlee Allen Southern Realty Group

    202 E 19th St, El Dorado, AR 71730
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    156 Ables Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,455

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Owens KO Realty Group

    156 Ables Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730
    • /26

      Est $218,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Ripley Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      500 N Ripley Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Netasha Williamson Jan's Realty

  • /22

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    1305 Cypress Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

    Space, flexibility, and a great location come together at 1305 Cypress, offering room to live, gather, and enjoy everyday life. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with 3,187 square feet is located in the Racquet Club area, known for its convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout designed for comfortable living, with plenty of room to gather,

    Cynthia Meadows Southern Realty Group

    1305 Cypress Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home