102,477

Union County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    3514 Brooktree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Welcome to your private retreat in Brookstone Village! Perfectly positioned on a level 0.3-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2,050 sq. ft. home is designed for both effortless relaxation and grand entertaining. The main level features a dedicated den and a formal dining area, while the heart of the home remains the inviting family room with its cozy fireplace. This space leads

    Joseph Tartaglia Redfin Corporation

    3514 Brooktree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /15

    $2,010 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3516 Mayhurst Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Indian Trail, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (704) 981-8327

    3516 Mayhurst Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $483,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2042 Hamil Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,777

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Eason Gold House Properties LLC

    2042 Hamil Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /25

      Est $278,115 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Highway 205, Marshville, NC 28103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2319 Highway 205, Marshville, NC 28103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Campbell MATHERS REALTY.COM

  • /36

    $487,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Moore Farms, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    The Hamilton floor plan is a spacious two-story design with a thoughtful layout. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, offering privacy and ease of access. The main level also includes an open-concept living space that flows from the kitchen to the family room, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms are arranged around a central loft space,

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    3124 Waxhaw Indian Trail Rd Unit 36455498, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $2,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4035 Williams Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28110

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Be the first to live in this newly-constructed home located in the Williams Pond community. This

    (980) 350-9028

    4035 Williams Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28110
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4406 Atkinson Way, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,721

    Last Listing Agent Marie Coleman Keller Williams South Park

    4406 Atkinson Way, Monroe, NC 28110
    • /37

      Est $615,504 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Palazzo Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1700 Palazzo Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pegram Southern Charm Realty & Retreats INC

  • /41

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Secrest Meadows, Monroe, NC 28110

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with an attached, private primary bath, an additional full bath, a large laundry room, and a loft

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    3815 Secrest Shortcut Rd Unit 39642298, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /19

    $2,349 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 Mountain Vw Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    Enjoy this never before lived in newly built home. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,285 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to

    (980) 944-8219

    517 Mountain Vw Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /24

    $439,999 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1211 Mary Jane Ave, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Lennar Village of Waxhaw

    1211 Mary Jane Ave, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $1,330,097 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Goose Creek Farm Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2115 Goose Creek Farm Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liana Talaski EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /14

    $405,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314+ Sq Ft

    Findlay II Plan at Willoughby Park, Monroe, NC 28112

    Offering up to over 2,300 sq. ft., this 2-story home includes 3–4 beds and 2.5 baths. Schedule your tour today!

    M/I Homes Builder
    416 Willoughby Park Dr Unit 36456166, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /16

    $1,965 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4701 Jacquelyne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (704) 908-6982

    4701 Jacquelyne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /3

    $125,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3101 Wyntree Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $378,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,256

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Limbanovnos NextHome Providence

    3101 Wyntree Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /7

      Est $1,138,989 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Goose Creek Farm Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2109 Goose Creek Farm Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Viktoria Derun Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $579,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    Riley Plan at Cresswind Wesley Chapel - Hepburn Collection, Monroe, NC 28110

    Entertainers will love the Riley for its spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The home welcomes plenty of natural light through its many large windows overlooking the Covered Lanai. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat-in Kitchen Island provides a more casual dining experience. The spacious Owner s Suite features tray

    Kolter Homes Builder
    4006 Cresswind Blvd Unit 36480359, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1101 Flagstone Ln Unit 4-303, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1850/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1850/moLanding's apartments at The Kendall are

    (415) 800-1269

    1101 Flagstone Ln Unit 4-303, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3516 Corinth Church Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,846

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ross Ross & Associates Real Estate

    3516 Corinth Church Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /16

      Est $224,445 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Deese St, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      612 Deese St, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Toni Granados United Real Estate-Queen City

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home