13,113

Union County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $274,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Hickory Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4807 Hickory Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

  • /27

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    170 Sunset Blvd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    'Hickory Pointe on Norris Lake'' Lake and Mountain view home. This modern home has two large bedrooms,2.5 baths,2nd floor laundry, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, custom tiled shower, LVP flooring (no carpet), Fiber optic internet, public water, Flash foam insulation. House splits adjacent lots for maximum lake view. Furnishings and accessories convey. Sleeps up to 10 as configured.

    Sam Execs Realty Executives Associates

    170 Sunset Blvd, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /43

    $121,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    0 Helms Ferry Rd Unit 17&18, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $165,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    0 Helms Ferry Rd Unit 17&18, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /39

      Est $407,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Wolfenbarger Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      201 Wolfenbarger Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    188 Walker Ford Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    A Rare opportunity to purchase a home on almost 18 acres! The home is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with an attached 2 Car Garage. If you're looking for a private homestead, mini farm, or your next development project, this property checks all of the boxes. The land offers a great mix of open space and usability, perfect for horses, cattle, goats chicken or simply enjoying your own slice of the

    Felicia Cardwell Southern Charm Homes

    188 Walker Ford Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    XXX Dogwood Tr, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Porco Capstone Realty Group

    XXX Dogwood Tr, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /39

      Est $377,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Sourwood Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      149 Sourwood Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vineyard Realty Executives Associates

  • /51

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    262 Twilight Blvd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Welcome to 262 Twilight Blvd, a beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Waterside Cove community along the pristine shores of Norris Lake in Sharps Chapel. Designed for comfort and functionality, this home offers a spacious layout ideal for full-time living, weekend retreats, or a peaceful lakefront lifestyle. The main living areas feature an open and

    Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

    262 Twilight Blvd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /27

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    225 Acorn Dr, Corryton, TN 37721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,857

    Last Listing Agent Zane Williams Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

    225 Acorn Dr, Corryton, TN 37721
    • /21

      Est $247,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      174 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Campbell Wallace

  • /50

    $489,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    120 Hansard Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    All brick 1 1/2 story home situated in a country setting but conveniently located. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, bonus room, office on the main level and large dining room. Lots of updates throughout the home including new Anderson windows. There is a great area for a garden and a firepit along with a detached workshop with lots of storage and a carport, large front porch to enjoy your

    Robin Tindell Crossroads Realty

    120 Hansard Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Dayflower Way Unit 1308852, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Merritt The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    0 Dayflower Way Unit 1308852, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /6

      Est $210,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Speedwell, TN 37870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      450 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Speedwell, TN 37870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

  • /37

    $435,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    298 Twilight Blvd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Private Boat Slip Included -- Easy Norris Lake Living in Waterside Cove. Enjoy lake life the way it was meant to be--simple, relaxing, and ready whenever you are. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the peaceful Waterside Cove community includes your own covered boat slip in the private neighborhood marina, giving you effortless access to one of the most beautiful lakes in Tennessee. One of

    Kelly Clarke Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    298 Twilight Blvd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit RTC2982404, Andersonville, TN 37705

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    • /17

      Est $249,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Bower Hollow Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      147 Bower Hollow Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Anne Owens Realty Executives Associates

  • /34

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    419 Larayne Hollow Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Welcome to Norris Lake. Unobstructed Lake and Mountain views. Home features cathedral ceilings, split bedrooms, two on main level, stainless appliances, Hardwood floors, Wood stove, large deck. Newer metal roof, HVAC, Deck, and exterior stain.. Amenities Clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness room, tennis court, Helipad, Marina.

    Sam Execs Realty Executives Associates

    419 Larayne Hollow Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    244 Highway 370, Luttrell, TN 37779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,260

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Yadon Reed Real Estate Pros

    244 Highway 370, Luttrell, TN 37779
    • /24

      Est $181,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Dotson Creek Rd, Washburn, TN 37888

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      230 Dotson Creek Rd, Washburn, TN 37888

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

  • /54

    $480,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    100 Orange Way, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    WHERE WATER MEETS SKY. A serene, winding drive through Sunset Bay sets the tone for what awaits. Perched high above Norris Lake with sweeping, panoramic water views, and daily ever-changing painted sky sunsets, this one-owner custom retreat captures everything people dream about when they imagine East Tennessee lake living. Over 7 acres of LAKE COMMUNITY opportunity in the highly desirable Norris

    Dave Campbell eXp Realty, LLC

    100 Orange Way, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    198 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,445

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMahan Crossroads Realty

    198 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /60

      Est $277,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Central View Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      462 Central View Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudi Johnson Realty Executives Associates

  • /55

    $397,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    755 Tanglewood Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Set on 1.5 acres (five lots), this property is ideal for all your Norris Lake & E TN mountain adventures with exceptional privacy and stunning, year-round views of Lake. The home is situated in a peaceful, secluded neighborhood (Tanglewood) with light restrictions and no HOA. This allows for the potential of full, part-time, recreational living and or short term rental! Experience carefree

    Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    755 Tanglewood Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    381 Hickory Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,348

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    381 Hickory Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /37

      Est $339,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Sharps Chapel Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3003 Sharps Chapel Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE STRADER RE/MAX

  • /6

    $59,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $36,303 per Acre

    267 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

    ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES! Unrestricted, cleared 1.65-acre plot of land. This land is situated with a gentle, rolling slope and has several ideal build sites. It also has an uninhabited old house (Please Do Not Enter) which is of no monetary value. The lot is located in a great location and is approximately 30 minutes to Downtown Knoxville!

    Dillon Fields Elite Realty

    267 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705
  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    115 Jamie St, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,368

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Woody Realty Executives Associates

    115 Jamie St, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /24

      Est $190,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Albright Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      375 Albright Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wrede United Real Estate Solutions

  • /6

    $62,400

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    112 Green Acres Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    Sold as is.. Great potential Needs total rehab REO real estate owned by previous lender. Offers accepted thru 4/26. Offers submitted through an agent to Hubzu

    Ray Depue Ray DePue & Associates

    112 Green Acres Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    346 Wolfenbarger Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,679

346 Wolfenbarger Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779
    • /36

      Est $313,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Tazewell Pike, Corryton, TN 37721

      • Studio
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1302 Tazewell Pike, Corryton, TN 37721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

  • /6

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $80,581 per Acre

    413 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Beautiful 1.55-acre flat lot located in the desirable Sunset Bay community of Sharps Chapel. This property offers scenic mountain views along with a view of Norris Lake, providing an ideal setting for your future home or vacation retreat. The lot's gentle, level terrain makes it easy to build. Enjoy access to the community clubhouse and marina, perfect for social gatherings and convenient boat

    Dustan Drain Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    413 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /15

    $122,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    200 Forest Brook, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chattaway Vanguard Realty, Inc.

    200 Forest Brook, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /25

      Est $331,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Walnut Ln, Corryton, TN 37721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      282 Walnut Ln, Corryton, TN 37721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Lyons Realty Executives Associates

  • /32

    $225,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $292,208 per Acre

    0 Lawrence Trail Unit RTC3137641, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Presenting a rare opportunity to own a premier lakefront homesite on Lawrence Trail in Sharps Chapel, Tennessee, nestled within the prestigious Sunset Bay community and surrounded by the crystal-clear waters of Norris Lake. This level, build-ready lot offers an ideal foundation for a bespoke lake residence, where refined living meets natural beauty.With all utilities readily available, the

    Brisco Woods United Real Estate Solutions

    0 Lawrence Trail Unit RTC3137641, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /37

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    254 Dogwood Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,353

    Last Listing Agent Katie Beeler Knox Native Real Estate

    254 Dogwood Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /29

      Est $281,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      290 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Inklebarger Knoxville Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /16

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    8259 Corryton Luttrell Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    Charming historic farmhouse situated on a beautiful, level nearly 3/4-acre lot in a serene and private setting. Well maintained single-level home offers a great layout with the potential to easily add a third bedroom. Enjoy low county taxes and central location to both Knoxville and Sevierville. Close proximity to parks, library and walking trails. Large level lot perfect for animals or gardening

    Mike Durham eXp Realty, LLC

    8259 Corryton Luttrell Rd, Corryton, TN 37721
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    623 Panoramic Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,001

    Last Listing Agent Colette Palmer Keller Williams Realty

    623 Panoramic Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /40

      Est $1,176,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Norris Shores Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      805 Norris Shores Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ellison Ellison Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home