13,113

Union County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $61,429 per Acre

    197 Captains Cove, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Build Your Dream Home at Sunset Bay - Norris Lake Living at Its Best! Discover the perfect blend of lifestyle and location in Sunset Bay, a sought-after waterfront community on Norris Lake. This affordably priced 0.70-acre lot offers views of both the lake and surrounding mountains, setting the stage for your custom home. Resort-style amenities: community marina, clubhouse with pool, and tennis

    Rebecca Wampler United Real Estate Solutions

    197 Captains Cove, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /44

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    107 Sunny St, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,201

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ellison Ellison Realty

    107 Sunny St, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /21

      Est $176,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Central View Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      242 Central View Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

  • /31

    $98,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    431 Highridge Ct, Maynardville, TN 37807

    Small home but alot of charm! Fully furnished, tons of fresh upgrades including paint, new flooring, completely renovated bathroom, new cabinetry in kitchen, newly installed washer/dryer hookups, new handicap accessible screened-in deck. Flat yard, creek front. Huge potential for turn-key rental or STR. 3 mile drive to Beach Island Marina, short distance to other local marinas.

    Tiona Moses The A Team at Realty Executives

    431 Highridge Ct, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /57

    $180,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    465 Bull Run Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $191,820

    465 Bull Run Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779
    • /47

      Est $517,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Waterside Cir, Andersonville, TN 37705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      310 Waterside Cir, Andersonville, TN 37705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

  • /15

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Straight Branch Rd, Speedwell, TN 37870

    Unrestricted Lake-Access Lot - Speedwell, TN Own a .24-acre lot with direct access to Norris Lake! This unrestricted property allows camping, mobile homes, or building your dream retreat. Surrounded by nature, enjoy fishing, boating, and lakeside relaxation just steps from your lot. Perfect for weekend getaways or a long-term investment, this lot offers privacy, flexibility, and lake access in

    Michael Cutali eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Straight Branch Rd, Speedwell, TN 37870
  • /28

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    514 Brittney Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $80,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price

    514 Brittney Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Waterside Cir, Andersonville, TN 37705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      214 Waterside Cir, Andersonville, TN 37705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oceana Richards Lakefront Living, On the Lake

  • /30

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    138 Harness Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    Charming cottage just a short distance to the water! This 2 bed/1 bath A-Frame is completely updated and move-in ready, with all the hard work done from 2024-2026. Major upgrades include new HVAC w/UV light, plumbing with PEX lines, water heater, and a full water treatment system.The home also features a metal roof, new siding, all new windows and exterior doors, plus a drainage system to

    Kelli Phillips Realty Executives Knox Valley

    138 Harness Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /60

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    447 Little Tater Valley Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,911

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cooper Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc

    447 Little Tater Valley Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779
    • /33

      Est $260,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Tater Valley Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      903 Tater Valley Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Nelson Realty Executives Associates

  • /20

    $2,000,000

    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    110 Wenger Park Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779

    Excellent investment opportunity for someone looking to purchase a portfolio of rental properties. 16.169 acres with 11 site-built homes 8 currently occupied. Numerous pads set up for mobile homes. Includes building that was previously used as a store that could possibly be converted to apartments or other use. Current survey on file. Seller makes no warranties or guarantees to the condition

    Donna Seymour Southern Charm Homes

    110 Wenger Park Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779
  • /19

    $34,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    73 Grandpa's Ridge, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $10,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clarke Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    73 Grandpa's Ridge, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /29

      Est $294,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Green Acres Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      204 Green Acres Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 31, 2024

  • /39

    $249,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    109 Dogwood St, Maynardville, TN 37807

    An exceptional opportunity awaits with this promising 3-bedroom, 1 bath property situated on approximately 0.34 acres, offered with an additional 0.33 acre rear parcel (Parcel #076CB005.01) along Pine Rd. Ideal for first time homeowners, investors, or those seeking a project with strong upside potential. The expansive combined acreage provides flexibility for future enhancements, outdoor living,

    Lisa Monroe The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    109 Dogwood St, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /19

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    119 Accord Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,703

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ruth Keller Williams Realty

    119 Accord Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /44

      Est $295,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Christina Cir, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      169 Christina Cir, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Buck Young Gables & Gates, REALTORS

  • /24

    $93,500

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    Lot 431 Shainas Place, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Gentle and natural rolling topography of this 1.36 acre parcel allows for the consideration of a sprawling, main level living ranch, walk-out basement with room to add 2?, 3? or more garages! WOW It doesn't get more utilitarian than that! IYKYK You don't hear those words very often in Lake & Mountains areas! It's like winning the Lottery! If you've been looking for a Norris Lake Access Lot with

    Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    Lot 431 Shainas Place, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /23

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 432 Shainas Place, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $73,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clarke Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    Lot 432 Shainas Place, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /25

      Est $268,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Lillian Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      119 Lillian Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Zak Clift Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC

  • /24

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    375 Walnut Ln, Corryton, TN 37721

    Check out 375 Walnut Ln, recently refreshed with fresh interior paint throughout. A cozy fireplace complements the living area, while the kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet, and its bathroom contains double sinks with a separate tub and shower. A spacious deck extends the living space outdoors. This home is a must-see for its comfort and

    Karen Albright Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    375 Walnut Ln, Corryton, TN 37721
  • /20

    $186,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    141 Coleman Cox Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Norris The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    141 Coleman Cox Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /31

      Est $295,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Accord Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      208 Accord Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carter The Carter Group, eXp Realty

  • /46

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    601 Blue Springs Rd, Speedwell, TN 37870

    Nothing like living in the country on 7 rolling level acres with 2176 sq ft home with 5 bdrms, 2 full baths, storage building, block foundation, vinyl siding, metal roof. Just replaced water heater and Pressure Tank, Just 1/4 mile from Norris Lake and Blue Springs Boat Dock. Hard to find a Home with a home this size and beautiful rolling land.

    Steve Mason REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

    601 Blue Springs Rd, Speedwell, TN 37870
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    105 Patriot Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,308

    Last Listing Agent Emily Golec Keller Williams Realty

    105 Patriot Ln, Luttrell, TN 37779
    • /40

      Est $278,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Academy St, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      525 Academy St, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hill-hobby The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /26

    $145,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $15,294 per Acre

    0 Wolfenbarger Tract 1 Unit 1294792, Luttrell, TN 37779

    Build your custom dream home or cabin on this unique 9.5-acre, unrestricted, mountain-top parcel. This vacant land sits just 30 minutes outside of Knoxville, 30 minutes from a marina on Norris Lake., and an only an hour from Sevierville. Featuring two cleared and excavated build sites, stunning views, and KUB power access nearby, this private yet accessible property is a rare find. Enjoy the best

    Elisha Morgan CENTURY 21 Legacy

    0 Wolfenbarger Tract 1 Unit 1294792, Luttrell, TN 37779
  • /45

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    202 Jessee Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF

    Current Estimated Value $829,024

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Risner Turn Key Realty

    202 Jessee Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /24

      Est $249,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      486 Academy St, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      486 Academy St, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /28

    $44,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $74,833 per Acre

    694 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    This could be your ''Norris Lake Living Happy Place'' Lot 694B, with .6 acres located in Sunset Bay on Norris Lake, nestled just off of Russell Br Rd, with easy drive way access, mostly cleared to help see the Lake & Mtn views & a very gentle slope for a potential walk out! Sunset Bay, is a superior development located in the center of Norris Lake with expansive Lake/Mtn Views & you guessed it:

    Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    694 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /57

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    430 Larayne Hollow Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clarke Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    430 Larayne Hollow Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /39

      Est $405,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Fox Hunter Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1021 Fox Hunter Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

  • /12

    $199,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    521 Academy St, Maynardville, TN 37807

    New Price! This barely three-year-old single-wide mobile home offers three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious open living room/kitchen combo with LVP flooring and a kitchen island. Living room has a built-in entertainment center. All appliances remain including washer/dryer. The backyard deck offers peaceful mountain views. All positioned on a permanent foundation per HUD standards. HUD

    Mike Finley Realty Executives Associates

    521 Academy St, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /18

    $152,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    283 Main St, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $165,179

    Last Listing Agent Annette Sydes Realty Executives Associates

    283 Main St, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /32

      Est $158,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Little Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1509 Little Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Russell Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $18,175 per Acre

    0 Grandpas Ridge Unit 1337565, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Discover the perfect blend of charm and affordability with this 1.37 acre lot. Tucked into a peaceful and well kept community nestled around Norris Lake this property offers seasonal lake views, all year water access and a community club house. With plenty of space to build your dream home, here is your chance at Lake life without breaking the bank.Buyer to verify all information

    Jennifer Prichard Realty Group

    0 Grandpas Ridge Unit 1337565, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /58

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    166 Beard Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,478

    Last Listing Agent Renea King Southland Realtors, Inc

    166 Beard Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /42

      Est $261,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Sparks Landing Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      312 Sparks Landing Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dyer Realty Executives Associates

  • /8

    $72,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $76,316 per Acre

    568 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    1 acre lot W/180 LAKE VIEWS. An easy build on this gentle lot. Design a home that will capture an every evening western sunset. Water, sewer and fiber optic are ready to hook up at the road. Enjoy the Gym, Pool, Marina, Tennis/Pickle Ball courts, and Opulent Clubhouse. Plug into the many social opportunities as much or as little as you like. Premier marinas are a short boat ride away which offer

    Terri McIlravy Lake Homes Realty

    568 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home