13,113

Union County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $206,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Ridge View Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      116 S Ridge View Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,900
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Queener Walker Realty Group, LLC

  • /48

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    166 Jessee Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    Tucked away in a protected cove, just off the main channel, on Norris Lake, this exceptional lakefront retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and functionality. Often described as the 'cul-de-sac of the lake,' the setting provides calm waters, minimal traffic, and a true escape from the everyday. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open floor plan filled with natural

    Emily Golec Keller Williams Realty

    166 Jessee Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    375 Russell Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,417

    Last Listing Agent Mike Miller Crossroads Realty

    375 Russell Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /10

      Est $98,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Bull Run Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1105 Bull Run Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam And Jayla Collins Elite Realty

  • /15

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $43,689 per Acre

    Lot 161R Garfield Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Enjoy lake living in beautiful Sunset Bay on Norris Lake! This 1.03-acre lot is buildable, offers an easy build site with utilities on-site, and is conveniently located near the entrance and clubhouse. The lot provides flexibility for multiple build options. Sunset Bay features a private marina, boat launch, clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and pickleball/tennis courts--everything you need to

    Kelly Clarke Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    Lot 161R Garfield Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    328 2nd St, Plainview, TN 37721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,699

    Last Listing Agent Tara Smith Mountain Home Realty

    328 2nd St, Plainview, TN 37721
    • /31

      Est $350,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Cross Creek Cir, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      511 Cross Creek Cir, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Merritt The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /19

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    232 Sallings Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

    Investors welcome! This property is on nearly 3 acres of land in the beautiful Corryton/Luttrell area. The home was renovated in 2012 and could use a little love now. It is a 3-bed, 2-bath. Back covered porch, two outbuildings with electric, a chicken coop, and a pool area with a deck for 15/16 foot above ground pool. The pool area is wired for a pump. See the beauty underneath! Hostas

    Erin Cooper Keller Williams West Knoxville

    232 Sallings Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779
  • /26

    $29,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    769 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $16,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    769 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /27

      Est $265,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      151 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Depue Ray DePue & Associates

  • /24

    $275,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    157 Acorn Dr, Corryton, TN 37721

    Opportunity just got even better at 147 Acorn Dr in Corryton! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home is now priced to sell after a significant $25K reduction--creating incredible value for investors, renovators, or buyers ready to build equity. Situated on a level corner lot, this property offers easy access, usable outdoor space, and room to expand or enhance. The single-level layout provides a

    Jason Strickland Wallace

    157 Acorn Dr, Corryton, TN 37721
  • /47

    $612,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    108 Fishers Loop, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,874

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clarke Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    108 Fishers Loop, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /33

      Est $308,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      131 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Houser The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /9

    $220,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 S Cove Rd Unit 1293679, Maynardville, TN 37807

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and scenic beauty with this 1.1-acre wooded lakefront property near Maynardville, Tennessee. Nestled along the peaceful shores of Norris Lake, this lot offers stunning water views and direct lake access, making it ideal for building your dream home or a weekend getaway. Enjoy boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation right from your backyard. With road access

    John Miller Keller Williams West Knoxville

    0 S Cove Rd Unit 1293679, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /36

    $1,530,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1401 Lakeview Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,378

    Last Listing Agent Terry Carter The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    1401 Lakeview Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /21

      Est $362,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      150 Cross Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Brown Signature Homes

  • /24

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $42,203 per Acre

    Lot 694NR Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    You don't have to be Lake front to have an view of the Lake! Uniquely positioned at an end of a cove the lot lines allow for potentially unobstructed views. Have the Vision: thru those trees that may just provide you unique privacy! Lot 694NR on .59 ac has Gentle Slope, easy access from road. All Utilities already buried on site** which allows more money to be invested into your dream home! Live

    Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    Lot 694NR Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /26

    $50,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Lot 200 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $73,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    Lot 200 Russell Brothers Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /24

      Est $262,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 W Melissa Dawn Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      148 W Melissa Dawn Ln, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Wilson Realty Executives Associates

  • /60

    $1,625,000

    New Construction $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft

    194 Helms Ferry Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. LAKEFRONT LUXURY NEW CONSTRUCTION ON NORRIS LAKE! Your dream lake home is located at the end of a Cul-de-Sac right here on Norris Lake. This brand-new, stunning lakefront retreat offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and year-round recreation. Nestled in a quiet, established community in Sharps Chapel, the home sits on a gentle, rolling slope

    Dave Campbell eXp Realty, LLC

    194 Helms Ferry Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /39

    $1,550,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    635 Norris Shores Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,772

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Hill Realty Executives Associates

    635 Norris Shores Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /41

      Est $282,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Booker Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      171 Booker Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wells Wallace

  • /47

    $384,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    143 Middle Glen Rd, Maynardville, TN NULL

    Why wait 6-9 months for a new build? Become the very first owner of this 2025 home that offers immediate occupancy, completed landscaping, with breathtaking views! Ask me about special lender incentive of offering up to 1% of the loan amount as a lender closing credit for this home if financed through First Choice Lending Services saving you even more! This brand-new home blends high-end finishes

    Matthew Mallacoccio United Real Estate Solutions

    143 Middle Glen Rd, Maynardville, TN NULL
  • /41

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    249 Texas Hollow Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Hill Realty Executives Associates

    249 Texas Hollow Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779
    • /21

      Est $292,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Booker Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      111 Booker Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Crutchfield Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

  • /48

    $850,000

    $161K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    183 Ridgeview Cir, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Escape to East Tennessee lake living at this beautiful Lakehouse nestled in the trees overlooking the amazing Norris Lake. Quiet peaceful setting with scenic surroundings, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor lifestyle. This very well cared for 3/4 bedroom 2 bath home offers plenty of room for family and friends with relaxed Deep Year Round waterfront lifestyle

    Kristi Dunlap Astute Realty

    183 Ridgeview Cir, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /58

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    181 Twilight Blvd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $551,150

    181 Twilight Blvd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /58

      Est $325,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 John Deere Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      330 John Deere Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Chambers Atlas Smoky Mountains Realty

  • /41

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    235 Raccoon Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    Escape the noise and embrace the ultimate lifestyle of privacy and modern luxury on this stunning six-acre estate. As you enter, you are lead to an inviting living area featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy stone fireplace, and French doors that open directly to your expansive backyard. The heart of the home is a bright kitchen boasting crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas range,

    Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    235 Raccoon Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
  • /13

    $20,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Hickory Point, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $18,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

    0 Hickory Point, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /30

      Est $294,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Booker Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      297 Booker Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Brooks Mountain Home Realty

  • /25

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 109.07 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    416 Satterfield Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

    Discover the potential of this stunning 109+ acre tract in Luttrell, Tennessee. Blending partially cleared land with natural surroundings, this property offers a balance of open space and privacy. The gently rolling terrain features multiple potential homesites, making it well suited for building a dream home, starting a farm, or investing in a sizable piece of East Tennessee land. Wildflowers

    Jeff LaRue Realty Executives Associates

    416 Satterfield Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779
  • /14

    $237,650

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1817 Walker Ford Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,247

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Hill Realty Executives Associates

    1817 Walker Ford Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
    • /37

      Est $633,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Big Ridge Park Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      270 Big Ridge Park Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bingham Rocky Top Realty

  • /50

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 17.66 Acres
    • $8,465 per Acre

    Lot 31 Ridgeland Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    WOW a 3 for 1!!!! The primary Lakefront Lot #31 is a whopping 14.66 acres! Tax Records reflect over 660ft of Shoreline to be TVA Permit able. Owner has added (2) addl lots: #60 & #61 as well. Purchased to secure privacy from neighbors. Owners vision was to build toward top of lot #31 for fantastic views overlooking the Lake & Mountains of E TN. There are areas with in the Lot that look to have a

    Debbi Gierat Lakeside Realty, LLC

    Lot 31 Ridgeland Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    224 Post Master Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,583

    Last Listing Agent Terri McIlravy Lake Homes Realty

    224 Post Master Rd, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /36

      Est $227,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Hickory Valley Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3910 Hickory Valley Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Phillips The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /7

    $27,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $15,169 per Acre

    0 Russell Brothers Rd Unit 728, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    Build your East Tennessee retreat on this 1.78-acre vacant lot on Russell Brothers Rd in Sharps Chapel, TN. This wooded property offers access to electricity, along with approximately 523 feet of road frontage and excellent potential for one or more future build sites. Set in a good neighborhood near Norris Lake, the lot offers a private, elevated setting that may appeal to buyers looking for a

    Elijah King Coldwell Banker Commercial Kinard Realty

    0 Russell Brothers Rd Unit 728, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
  • /30

    $690,350

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    310 Lakeview Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,864

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Boeck Gables & Gates, REALTORS

    310 Lakeview Dr, Sharps Chapel, TN 37866
    • /32

      Est $435,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Highway 61 W, Maynardville, TN 37807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1631 Highway 61 W, Maynardville, TN 37807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Gibson Realty Executives Associates

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home