232

Recently Sold Union Mills, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    460 Dave Sims Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,191

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    460 Dave Sims Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    279 Ohio St, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,053

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Easley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    279 Ohio St, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /42

    $398,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    103 Verbinia Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,814

    Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    103 Verbinia Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /11

    $27,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Shepherds Creek Cir Unit Lot 5 CAR4268215, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $37,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Ammons Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

  • /26

    $159,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    222 Textile Ave, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,729

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

    222 Textile Ave, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    151 Pleasant St, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,833

    Last Listing Agent Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    151 Pleasant St, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    152 Northview Dorsey St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,973

    Last Listing Agent Amber Blankenship St. Clair Home and Land Compan

    152 Northview Dorsey St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $305,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    153 Brookwood Dr, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,651

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Sharp Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    153 Brookwood Dr, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    128 Augusta Dr, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,733

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hicks Matheny Real Estate

    128 Augusta Dr, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /37

    $570,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    160 Northridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    160 Northridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /46

    $1,975,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1250 Mountain Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,809,468

    Last Listing Agent Betina Conway Blackstream International RE

    1250 Mountain Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    000 Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $19,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    000 Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $369,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    124 Blue Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,972

    Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    124 Blue Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /40

    $307,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    189 Meadow Crossing Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,508

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Haynes EXP Realty LLC

    189 Meadow Crossing Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /35

    $257,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    142 Fernwood Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,541

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    142 Fernwood Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /41

    $432,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    139 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,011

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lauer Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    139 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /3

    $350,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    311 Squirrel Den Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,481

    Last Listing Agent Misti Chandler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    311 Squirrel Den Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $394,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    277 Indian Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,313

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    277 Indian Trail, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    151 Cowan St, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,544

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brandle Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    151 Cowan St, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /24

    $366,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    414 Bob Hardin Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,211

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    414 Bob Hardin Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    233 Windy Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,373

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Todd EXP Realty LLC

    233 Windy Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $565,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    207 S Winds Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,511

    Last Listing Agent Ted Coffey Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    207 S Winds Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $740,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    134 Chisholm Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,097

    Last Listing Agent Richard Driggers Keller Williams Professionals

    134 Chisholm Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 US 64 Hwy Unit CAR4308479, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $16,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shattuck Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    0 US 64 Hwy Unit CAR4308479, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /42

    $542,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    126 Ransom Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,245

    Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty

    126 Ransom Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    173 Sherry St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,468

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doyle Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    173 Sherry St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $430,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    557 Emerald Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,452

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    557 Emerald Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    496 Moonlight Pass, Union Mills, NC 28167

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,581

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hoffman Lake Lure Land

    496 Moonlight Pass, Union Mills, NC 28167
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    350 Oscar Justice Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,497

    Last Listing Agent Emily Macon Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    350 Oscar Justice Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /22

    $480,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    516 Bob Hardin Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,884

    Last Listing Agent Drew Radford Epic Life Realty Group

    516 Bob Hardin Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • 217 Hope Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    $308,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    217 Hope Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,151

    Last Listing Agent Angelia McDowell EXP Realty LLC

    217 Hope Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /34

    $387,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    309 Willow Lakes Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,295

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    309 Willow Lakes Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    129 Redwood Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

129 Redwood Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    201 Fleming Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,686

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ziemke Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    201 Fleming Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    329 Cinnamon Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,788

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Drumgool Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    329 Cinnamon Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    381 N Dakota Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,673

    Last Listing Agent Charles McDevitt EXP Realty LLC

    381 N Dakota Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    172 Dogwood Ln, Spindale, NC 28160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,150

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cates Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    172 Dogwood Ln, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /39

    $365,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1031 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,589

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McIntyre Aiken Realty

    1031 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /26

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    198 Cowan St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 17 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 10,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kraft House In Order, LLC

    198 Cowan St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /40

    $227,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2031 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,615

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lewis Lewis No Clark Realty

    2031 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home