11,758

Uniontown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    121 Franklin Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,765

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Berkshire SWC REALTY

    121 Franklin Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /39

      Est $188,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Pittsburgh Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1215 Pittsburgh Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Linderman SWC REALTY

  • /17

    $95,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    200 Evans St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Looking for an 3+ bedroom home with adequate indoor/outdoor living space? This home is situated on a nice level corner lot, enclosed with a partial fence for off street parking and shrubs offering privacy. This Location gives you easy access to shopping, dining, and many other places the Uniontown Area has to offer. Inside this home you'll find of charm and character with tongue and groove wall

    Dawn Molek SWC REALTY

    200 Evans St, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    205 Michael Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,102

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Roby RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    205 Michael Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /18

      Est $213,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Airway Inn Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      368 Airway Inn Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Savona RE/MAX

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    42 Oconnell Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Build your dream home with a view of the Mountains in the Laurel Highlands School District! Cleared 1-acre residential lot with a driveway access already cut in. All utilities are available. Minutes to Uniontown business districts, restaurants and the Uniontown Country Club.

    Jason Mazzei INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    42 Oconnell Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /49

    $201,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    218 Mountain View Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,492

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    218 Mountain View Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /15

      Est $265,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Georges Fairchance Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      238 Georges Fairchance Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Smitley HOWARD HANNA MYERS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /16

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    344 New Salem Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Two story home on larger lot. Nice wrap around front porch. Off street parking. Dining room. Bath on both floors. Plenty of storage in walk up attic. Just minutes from Rt 40 and Rt 21.

    Thomas Conn CONN REALTY, INC.

    344 New Salem Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /32

    $124,999

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    26 Sycamore St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,005

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    26 Sycamore St, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /28

      Est $319,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Tent Church Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      162 Tent Church Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Rice WPML Inactive User File

  • /28

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    280 Derrick Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    South Union is the location of this adorable cape cod. This Cozy home has so much to offer 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Living Room, Family/Dining Room with hardwood floors and a cozy stone fireplace. You will also enjoy spending time in the sun room that offers plenty of natural light. Primary Bedroom on the main floor, Full Bath with step in shower, Second Floor has a full bath, 2 Bedrooms and an

    Dayna Detweiler RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    280 Derrick Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /31

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    244 Rolling Hills Estate Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,544

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Misiak SWC REALTY

    244 Rolling Hills Estate Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /15

      Est $122,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Edison St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      283 Edison St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gulino CONN REALTY, INC.

  • /37

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    72 Ruble Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Perfectly placed in a beautiful park-like setting in South Union Township on just under 3/4 of an acre is where you will find this show stopping 2 story offering just under 3,000 SF of living space PLUS a full finished walk-out basement. This home is made for entertaining, convenience, and everyday comfort. *4 Bedrooms*3 Full Baths + 1 Half Bath*Spacious open floor plan*Large living

    Rachel Linderman SWC REALTY

    72 Ruble Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /19

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    130 Southwood Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,417

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lovelace RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    130 Southwood Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /26

      Est $147,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Berkeley St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      100 E Berkeley St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dayton WPML Inactive User File

  • /10

    $50,000

    347 McClellandtown Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION... INVESTORS WELCOME... THIS PRIME SLICE OF HEAVEN CAN BE YOURS. HOLD AND SELL, BUILD A NEW HOME OR REZONE FOR COMMERCIAL... THE LOCATION IS AMAZING.. AMENITIES EVERYWHERE, GREAT SCHOOL DISTRICT, AND CLOSE TO ROUTE 40, 43, AND 119.

    Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    347 McClellandtown Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    93 Princeton Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,832

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cavinee SWC REALTY

    93 Princeton Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /18

      Est $138,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Pittsburgh St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      271 Pittsburgh St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cavinee SWC REALTY

  • /49

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft

    361 N Saratoga Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Discover unparalleled modern luxury in this magnificent, brick contemporary nestled in the prestigious Heritage Hills community! Featuringexpansive living spaces, designer finishes, and seamless flow, this 4 bedroom, 2+2 bath residence offers sophisticated comforts andtimeless elegance, perfect for that grand lifestyle you've been seeking! With its striking architecture, this home exudes

    Joanne Savini HOWARD HANNA MYERS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    361 N Saratoga Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    168 Brownfield Ln, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,919

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Verosky RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    168 Brownfield Ln, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /21

      Est $95,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Chaffee St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Chaffee St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /5

    $449,000

    $50K PRICE DROP

    196 W Main St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Build your next building on this large, flat lot. Did we mention location? If that is important, this could be the one for you. With more than 3/4 of an acre, all utilities available and a rear lot for extra parking included, this piece of property offers plenty for anyone looking to build their commercial building.

    Carolyn Domasky BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    196 W Main St, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    290 Georges Fairchance Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,685

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gmutza REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    290 Georges Fairchance Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /26

      Est $263,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Union St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      457 Union St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /40

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    115 General Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Welcome to this tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath property tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! This move-in ready home offers a spacious living room with a fireplace, formal dining room, an updated kitchen, a sizeable laundry room and a half bath all on the main level-with new flooring throughout. The second story features 3 sizeable bedrooms and an updated bathroom. The owner's suite hosts a

    Jessica Tony COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    115 General Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /24

    $203,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2185 Morgantown Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,232

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cavinee SWC REALTY

    2185 Morgantown Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /16

      Est $222,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Francis St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      113 Francis St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /8

    $15,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    22 W Coffee St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    2 STORY HOME WITH LEVEL BACK YARD--PROPERTY SOLD IN AS IS CONDITION--

    Dorothy Harrison ERA LECHNER & ASSOC

    22 W Coffee St, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /34

    $159,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    354 Braddock Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,016

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Yuhaniak COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    354 Braddock Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /32

      Est $228,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Emerson St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      79 Emerson St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Muma-Wallace RE/MAX

  • /5

    $7,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $29,167 per Acre

    240 Bailey Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Great opportunity to own a small vacant lot in a convenient Uniontown location. This level parcel sits close to Laurel Highlands High School and just minutes from the main highways in the area, making access in and out of town quick and easy. Bailey Avenue sees a steady flow of local traffic, giving the property visibility and flexibility for a variety of uses. The lot currently has no utility

    Zachary Guzman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    240 Bailey Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    32 Lawton Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,442

    Last Listing Agent Joey Kendall COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    32 Lawton Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /25

      Est $273,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Emerson St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      76 Emerson St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dennis RE/MAX

  • /34

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft

    126 Hogsett St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Opportunity awaits with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a detached 1-car garage and stone driveway. Situated on a manageable lot, this property offers solid bones and is ready for your vision and updates. The home includes a functional layout with an eat-in kitchen, first-floor living, and a full basement providing additional storage or workspace. A covered front porch and carport area add

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    126 Hogsett St, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1044 Cross Creek Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,763

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    1044 Cross Creek Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /32

      Est $251,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Emerson St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      68 Emerson St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Collier HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

  • /29

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    27 Mifflin Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers incredible potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity. Situated on a generous lot with a detached 2-car garage, the property features classic architecture, a large covered front porch, and a deep backyard with room to expand or create your ideal outdoor space. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with ample square

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    27 Mifflin Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /41

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13 Fairview St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,949

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    13 Fairview St, Uniontown, PA 15401

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home