8,206

University Park, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $2,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft

    4332 Emerson Ave Unit 4332, Dallas, TX 75205

    A rare and refined offering in the heart of University Park, this exceptional Mark Clifton custom home represents the pinnacle of timeless design, superior craftsmanship, and effortless luxury—perfectly positioned within the coveted Highland Park ISD and just moments from Highland Park High School. Built by one of the area’s most respected custom builders, this residence stands in a class of its

    Jill Wiese Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4332 Emerson Ave Unit 4332, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3421 Westminster Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205

    Nice upstairs fourplex unit in Park Cities! Features 1 bed and 1 bath, hardwood floors in living and dining, carpet in bedroom and hallway. Kitchen includes fridge, gas oven range, and microwave. Stack washer and dryer included in hallway. Lots of windows and natural light. Covered parking space in rear. Tenant pays all utilities water, electric, and gas. Cats OK, no dogs. App fee is 50 per

    Jesse Manning Signature Leasing & Management

    3421 Westminster Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /22

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3225 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,866

    Last Listing Agent Clint Gober CG Realty

    3225 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /19

      Est $689,131 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Emerson Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4508 Emerson Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Farmer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /27

    $3,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft

    4449 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    A rare expression of sophisticated soft contemporary design, this custom-built residence offers museum-quality architecture, exceptional craftsmanship, and effortless livability in the coveted Bradfield Elementary area of HPISD. Designed for the original owner with uncompromising attention to detail, the home features a curated palette of stone, steel, glass, and white oak. Light-filled spaces

    Diane Duvall-Rogers Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4449 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3451 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautiful single-family attached home located just steps from the middle school. This modern, updated property offers generous living space designed for comfort and functionality. The home features high-quality appliances, an extra-large closet for ample storage, and low-maintenance artificial turf—perfect for easy outdoor living. A great blend of style, convenience, and practicality in a highly

    Martin Stevenson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3451 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /29

    $3,300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3517 Haynie Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,308,056

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hollis Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3517 Haynie Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $3,874,738 Not Listed For Sale

      3133 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3133 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lottmann

  • /27

    $2,995,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft

    2716 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    Jonathan Rosen Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2716 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /26

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3212 Daniel Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    Amazing location across from the SMU Campus - across from the Science and Law Buildings. Close to retail shops and restaurants on Hillcrest Ave and Snyder Plaza. Very desirable ground floor condo with an open floor plan. Spacious living and dining rooms with beautiful hardwood floors, built in cabinets and a wood-burning fireplace. Both bedrooms have walk-in closets. Updated bathrooms. Updated

    Brett Parsley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3212 Daniel Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /30

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3701 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,812

    Last Listing Agent Eric Narosov Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3701 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /12

      Est $827,168 Not Listed For Sale

      3439 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3439 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Izabela Florence Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /34

    $11,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 9,517 Sq Ft

    6715 Golf Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    Re-introduced at a new price, with fresh revisions, nestled along the serene waters of Turtle Creek, this extraordinary custom estate offers over 9,517 SF of refined luxury and cutting-edge technology. Designed by acclaimed architect Robbie Fusch, this four-level residence is a statement of contemporary elegance, featuring Scandinavian white oak flooring, Porcelanosa tile, and exquisite ceiling

    Lucinda Buford Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6715 Golf Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /32

    $17,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,573 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3516 Rankin St, Dallas, TX 75205

    Ideally located in HPISD and zoned to UP Elementary, this beautifully appointed home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.3 bathrooms, a private office, and spacious game room. A grand entry with a stunning staircase is flanked by elegant formal living and dining rooms.The chef’s kitchen features a large center island, abundant storage, double ovens, gas cooktop, and breakfast room, all overlooking the

    Kendall McIlhenny Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3516 Rankin St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3444 Milton Ave Unit 3444, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,530

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rigely Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3444 Milton Ave Unit 3444, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $3,826,549 Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3211 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Derkach Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /29

    $4,850,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,798 Sq Ft

    3021 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225

    Southern charm meets modern comfort in this beautifully crafted Barringer Homes residence. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and gracious entertaining, the home features four masonry fireplaces, soaring wood-beam ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and inviting covered porches that welcome you in and invite you to linger. Custom cabinetry and fixtures, a temperature-controlled wine room,

    Erin Young Garrett Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3021 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /23

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6049 Hillcrest Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    Unique 2 BR 2 BA condo in a prime Dallas location close to SMU and HPISD schools. Beautifully updated kitchen and baths. Large living area, study, master, huge master bath. 2nd bed has private entrance. Balcony has seasonal peek of downtown skyline. Complex offers both elevator and stairs. Interior space all on one level.

    Bart Breunig McKnight and Associates

    6049 Hillcrest Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /38

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3405 Binkley Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,972

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3405 Binkley Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /31

      Est $1,024,787 Not Listed For Sale

      3439 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit 6, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3439 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit 6, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Redd Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /39

    $6,285,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,721 Sq Ft

    3325 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

    This timeless stone elevation home is situated on a 70x160 foot lot with a backdrop of lush landscaping, and beautiful hardwood doors that welcome you into a light filled, warm intentional home. Every detail shares the curated vision from the owners’ design choices and classic taste to withstand all seasons of architecture and interior finishes. The soaring foyer leads you into a quiet effortless

    Tessa Mosteller Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3325 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /35

    $10,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4435 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    2024 single-family attached home located in the heart of University Park. Enjoy entertaining in the spacious living room with wet bar, fireplace & built-in cabinetry, open to the dining area & kitchen, with glass doors out to the turfed side yard. The island kitchen with breakfast bar, gas range with double ovens, 42 inch refrigerator, & walk-in pantry completes the kitchen. Work from home in

    Rubyanne Rutledge Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4435 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    $1,249,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4436 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,449

    Last Listing Agent Reese Olmsted Christie's Lone Star

    4436 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /2

      Est $3,388,184 Not Listed For Sale

      4028 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4028 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Young Garrett Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $4,550,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,353 Sq Ft

    3744 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    Stunning new construction in Highland Park Independent School District zoned to University Park elementary school. Prime location on a beautiful tree lined street walkable to schools and parks. This sophisticated, low maintenance design with a corner unit sliding patio door that brings in loads of natural light and combined with the motorized screens brings the outdoors in. The sleek stone

    Ty Vaughn Robert Elliott and Associates

    3744 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /34

    $9,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4112 Druid Ln Unit 7, Dallas, TX 75205

    Bright, luxurious townhome in the heart of University Park. Completed in April 2024 by Stainback Construction, this corner unit is filled with natural light and elevated finishes throughout. Enjoy a chef’s kitchen with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, smart-home technology, electric shades, and designer window coverings. The thoughtful three-story layout includes a private elevator, spacious 2-car

    AJ Wiebe The Stainback Organization

    4112 Druid Ln Unit 7, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    $770,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    3539 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,567

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Harkness Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3539 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /29

      Est $3,122,008 Not Listed For Sale

      4368 San Carlos St, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4368 San Carlos St, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Levi Baker Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /19

    $1,695,000

    • 3,846 Sq Ft

    3416 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Updated 4-plex multifamily on oversize lot (50x175) in outstanding location mere feet from both SMU and McCullough Middle School in University Park. Each large (almost 900 sq ft), unit offers a front sunroom, a study and extra bedroom. The floorplans are very functional with hardwood and tile flooring, spacious master bedrooms, and updatedkitchens. The property features ample off-street

    Bruce Archer Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    3416 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /15

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4324 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and location. Freshly painted interiors and beautifully refinished hardwood floors create a bright, move-in ready feel throughout. The spacious layout includes a 2-car garage and opens to a large backyard. Located within highly sought-after HPISD and zoned to Bradfield Elementary, this home offers unbeatable

    Kara Swanson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4324 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /13

    $1,775,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4229 Colgate Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $872/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,201

    Last Listing Agent Janis Forse Wells Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4229 Colgate Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /32

      Est $3,413,052 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2716 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Galanos Brexen Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $2,300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft

    4411 Normandy Ave Unit 4409, Dallas, TX 75205

    Absolutely stunning Dilbeck duplex in wonderful University Park neighborhood. Bentwood cabinets, gas range, Subzero refrigerator, hot-cold-soap dispenser at sink in kitchen, mounted TV in dining room, lovely breakfast nook, plantation shutters throughout, refinished hardwoods throughout plus beautiful large fireplace in living area, lovely landscaping, balcony off living area (upstairs unit) and

    Karen Estes Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4411 Normandy Ave Unit 4409, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /16

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3205 Rosedale Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath townhome for lease and just one block from SMU!! This open floorplan is great for entertaining. Beautiful designer touches with contemporary finishes throughout features stunning hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, gas range, Quartz counter tops. Patios are plumbed for gas grill! The home has a 2-Car Garage with one additional assigned parking space on the

    Brett Parsley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3205 Rosedale Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /2

    $2,695,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3816 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,618,543

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3816 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /25

      Est $3,433,995 Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4009 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Harvey Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /23

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft

    4212 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Rare Full Duplex in Coveted HPISD – Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 1930s traditional duplex in Highland Park ISD. Each spacious unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a dedicated study, blending timeless charm with modern updates. Features include hardwood floors, updated kitchens and baths, new windows, and generous room sizes throughout. A separate office with a half bath

    Ford Wheeler Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4212 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 215, Dallas, TX 75240

    Updated North Dallas condo for lease featuring a modern, no-carpet design for easy maintenance. Stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, along with recent upgrades including new HVAC, energy-efficient sliding glass doors, fresh paint, and premium vinyl flooring. Includes two assigned parking spaces (one covered), water included, and access to a community pool. Conveniently located near

    Baharak Sotoudeh WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 215, Dallas, TX 75240
  • /40

    $3,100,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3328 Rankin St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,944,373

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hurt Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3328 Rankin St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /25

      Est $1,137,713 Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Westchester Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6505 Westchester Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Scheurer CMS Strategic Partners, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home