8,206

University Park, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $5,500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,320 Sq Ft

    3528 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    Beautifully crafted University Park residence set on a 70x160 lot, built by renowned builder Rusty Goff and meticulously maintained throughout. Spanning 6,320 square feet, this home showcases timeless architecture with a hand-chiseled stone exterior, antique wood floors and beams, and a dramatic living room anchored by a soaring 20-foot cathedral ceiling.The first floor offers gracious formal

    Michael Humphries Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3528 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /11

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3407 Shenandoah St Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

    Outstanding condo within walking distance to SMU & Snider Plaza. Great layout with each bedroom having its own bathroom ensuite. Half bath downstairs for convenience and for guests. The kitchen over looks the side decked patio. Unit has its own attached single car garage with direct entrance into the home.

    monica quiros Mustang Realty Group

    3407 Shenandoah St Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    $1,499,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3529 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,404

    Last Listing Agent Susan Shannon Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3529 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /4

      Est $1,457,720 Not Listed For Sale

      3434 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3434 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Johnston Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /23

    $2,125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    4073 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    This delightful Tudor home is located on a fabulous Fairway block of University Park. Tree lined Amherst is zoned to University Park Elementary and is walking distance to parks, shopping and dining on Lovers Lane or Preston Center. Minutes from the Toll Road and Preston, it also provides easy access to both north and south destinations. Built in 1932 and incredibly maintained, the home has all

    Leelee Gioia Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4073 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /3

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3305 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $998/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,353

    Last Listing Agent Angela Webb Angela Webb

    3305 Northwest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /37

      Est $2,610,701 Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3829 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Krug Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /32

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    6004 Auburndale Ave Unit F, Dallas, TX 75205

    Just STEPS from SMU, this 2 bedroom 2 bath SPLIT LEVEL is a renters dream!! AVAILABLE NOW!! Located in the prestigious Highland Park School District, this beautifully renovated and very spacious layout give a great homey feel! Huge living room with stunning hardwood makes for a great entertainment space. Spacious master! Large patio overlooks community pool! Washer and Dryer provided. 2 covered

    Luna Zenati United Real Estate

    6004 Auburndale Ave Unit F, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /19

    $4,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3816 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,064,449

    Last Listing Agent Allie Beth Allman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3816 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /25

      Est $2,338,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2820 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Bailey Dave Perry-Miller

  • /33

    $1,745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft

    4303 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom duplex that lives like a single-family home in a prime location within Highland Park Independent School District, just moments from Highland Park Village. Classic architecture meets a stylish, curated interior, creating a home that feels both timeless and current. Graciously scaled living and dining rooms are designed for effortless entertaining, offering

    Brandi Bragg Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4303 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    $3,350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3244 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,269,959

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Haggar Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3244 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /39

      Est $4,394,157 Not Listed For Sale

      4329 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4329 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Frey Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /38

    $7,200,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,983 Sq Ft

    3517 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

    Introducing an exceptional new construction in University Park by Shaw Building Group, with interiors curated by Swoon Interiors. Crisp architectural lines soften into warmth through natural materials, yielding a residence that feels simultaneously elevated and effortlessly livable. A welcoming entry establishes the tone immediately with soft, segmented arched openings framed in white oak

    Marjan Wolford Christie's Lone Star

    3517 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225
  • /12

    $2,350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2804 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,132,290

    Last Listing Agent Molly Thomas Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2804 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /28

      Est $2,789,026 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3020 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /39

    $2,250,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    4114 Emerson Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

    Premium front-facing corner unit in this brand-new luxury community by Stainback Construction, offering exceptional natural light through oversized windows on multiple sides. Designer touches and high-end finishes are showcased throughout, including a Wolf range, Sub-Zero appliances, marble countertops, and custom cabinetry by premier London & Bosh, a renowned cabinet maker based in Mexico. This

    AJ Wiebe The Stainback Organization

    4114 Emerson Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /27

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6025 Hillcrest Ave Unit C2, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,454

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Mckimmey Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    6025 Hillcrest Ave Unit C2, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /23

      Est $4,181,865 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3504 Villanova St, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Ching Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /39

    $5,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,066 Sq Ft

    3548 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Modern Sophistication Meets Unrivaled Location Experience the pinnacle of contemporary luxury in the heart of University Park. This architectural masterpiece offers a rare blend of avant-garde design and neighborhood intimacy, perfectly positioned for a Walkable Luxury lifestyle. Walk to UP Elementary, HPMS, Snider Plaza, SMU, and the recreation at Curtis Park, this estate represents a premier

    Nancy Lukken Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3548 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $3,995,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3204 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,828,796

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hook B.P.H. Realty, LLC.

    3204 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /36

      Est $3,795,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3441 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3441 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Fletcher Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /33

    $900,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    3434 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Get ready to fall in love with this single family home that puts your family right in the heart of one of the most prestigious and sought-after neighborhoods in Texas. This isn't just a home—it’s your all-access pass to the Highland Park ISD lifestyle! Whether you’re cheering on the Scots or strolling over to SMU or Snider Plaza, this charming two-bedroom gem puts your young family exactly where

    Holden Berg RE/MAX Four Corners

    3434 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $2,990,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3632 Purdue St, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,936,375

    Last Listing Agent Anne Oliver Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3632 Purdue St, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /40

      Est $3,996,835 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3101 Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Johnson Monument Realty

  • /16

    $498,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    6006 Auburndale Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautiful second floor condo in a prime location in the Highland Park ISD, with walking distance to McCulloch Intermediate School and Highland Park Middle School, Southern Methodist University, and Snider Plaza Shopping Center. This unit features a large living area with a fireplace, wet-bar and balcony. The bright kitchen has been upgraded and equipped with granite counter tops and stainless

    Steven Yan First Texas

    6006 Auburndale Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /33

    $3,295,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4432 Mockingbird Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,266,700

    Last Listing Agent Eve Sullivan Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4432 Mockingbird Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /28

      Est $1,685,530 Not Listed For Sale

      4317 Druid Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4317 Druid Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mckenny Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /5

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $4,791,667 per Acre

    2804 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Located in the highly sought-after Highland Park ISD, this oversized lot presents a rare opportunity to build your custom dream home in one of Dallas’s most prestigious neighborhoods. Surrounded by luxury residences and mature trees, the property offers generous space for a custom estate with room for a pool, outdoor living, and more. The existing home, thoughtfully updated in 2020, can be

    Damon Williamson Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    2804 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /27

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2860 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,752

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Malaise Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    2860 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /32

      Est $1,410,811 Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2645 Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damon Williamson Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft

    3527 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    An exceptional opportunity in one of University Park’s most coveted locations! Situated in the heart of the neighborhood, this full duplex at 3527–3529 Westminster Avenue offers Multi-Family 1 zoning and unmatched walkability. Just steps from a newly renovated children’s park, tennis courts, Curtis Park Lake, University Park Elementary, Holmes Aquatic Center, Tom Thumb, and the vibrant shops and

    Kevin Mamminga Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3527 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /12

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 159, Dallas, TX 75240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,994

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ashmore Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5881 Preston View Blvd Unit 159, Dallas, TX 75240
    • /37

      Est $2,923,402 Not Listed For Sale

      4416 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4416 Hanover St, Dallas, TX 75225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sessions Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /35

    $7,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,926 Sq Ft

    5800 Armstrong Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75205

    Masterfully crafted Tuscan French Traditional home by Park Cities Architect Richard Drummond Davis creates the warm inviting formal home. Located at the beautiful corner of Potomac Ave and Armstrong Parkway. Blocks to HP Village. Unique features for the home include two primary bedrooms and two bedrooms on 2nd floor. Main primary with mini bar and dual separate baths and closets.With over 700 ft

    Lynda Villarreal Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    5800 Armstrong Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $4,925,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3829 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $923/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,482,550

    Last Listing Agent Will Seale Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3829 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75225
    • /26

      Est $1,173,067 Not Listed For Sale

      6662 Airline Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6662 Airline Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Collins Dave Perry-Miller

  • /35

    $2,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    4424 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautifully designed single-family attached residence ideally situated in HPISD, offering convenient access to the Dallas North Tollway along with an abundance of nearby shopping, dining, & entertainment options. This thoughtfully laid-out 5-bedroom home combines comfort and upscale living, complete with study, expansive game room, and even a convenient in-home elevator. The first level has an

    Trina Rothwell Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4424 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    $2,699,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2728 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,654,618

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pinkston Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2728 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /24

      Est $1,263,302 Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3440 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Canterbury Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home