8,297

Upshur County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $325,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2842 Sago Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    THIS FABULOUS HOME LOCATED CLOSE TO BEAUTIFUL RIVER,( NOT IN FLOOD ZONE) LEVEL YARD 5 BEDROOMS AND 4 BATHS WITH OPEN CONCEPT. ALL NEW PAINT AND CARPET. READY TO MOVE IN. DO NOT LET WITH GREAT HOME PASS YOU BY. CALL FOR APPT. COVERED FRONT AND BACK PORCHES WITH GREAT VIEWS.

    Joni Nelson-Howard NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    2842 Sago Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14324 Route 20 Rd S, Rock Cave, WV 26234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    14324 Route 20 Rd S, Rock Cave, WV 26234
    • /44

      Est $254,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 N Tenney Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      688 N Tenney Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA SMITH HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

  • /13

    $269,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    619 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    There are so many opportunities with this property. With 1.24 acres, the outdoor space includes a fenced in area for children or pets. Easy access with paved entrance and a large parking area. The property has been well maintained and is designed in a way to create optional use. It could be two apartments or would be ideal to incorporate an in-law suite in the lower level. Currently used as

    BEKKI LEIGH GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    619 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    112 1/2 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,836

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    112 1/2 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6759 & 6761 Old Elkins Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6759 & 6761 Old Elkins Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Coffman COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

  • /29

    $340,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    68 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Beautiful home in excellent location! Open floor plan w/ new appliances! Total of 4 BR, 3 baths, laminate floors, playroom, laundry room, hot tub, fire pit in yard great for entertaining, 2 stall garage, & much more! See agent remarks

    CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    68 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /31

    $348,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Jarrett Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,454

    Last Listing Agent JESSIE FUMEROLA COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    10 Jarrett Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 Wolfgang Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      949 Wolfgang Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TYLER SMELKO COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /19

    $267,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    271 Jack Acres Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    This well-kept home is on the market for the first time since construction. The larger site size (just under 1 acre) allows for outdoor activities, entertainment and gardening. The interior of this split entry home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level along with living, kitchen and dining areas. The lower-level finishes have already been started with a full bathroom and

    Randy Coffman COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    271 Jack Acres Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /5

    $12,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    39 Canaan Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $6,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    39 Canaan Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234
    • /30

      Est $365,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Coleman Place, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1 Coleman Place, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /21

    $284,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    111 Lilac Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Plenty of storage is available in this move in ready home near Rt 33. Close proximity to the hospital, parks, shopping, state parks and more. Must see to appreciate! Setup with a gravel driveway with turn around area. The street dead ends at this home. Enjoy the large deck for a nice entertaining area. Equipped with a composite front deck. A split-level layout is established inside the home.

    Rachel Smarr Central WV Real Estate, LLC

    111 Lilac Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1227 Alexander Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,948

    Last Listing Agent Joni Nelson-Howard NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    1227 Alexander Rd, French Creek, WV 26218
    • /21

      Est $142,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 E Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      17 E Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Manley NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /36

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    108 Lilac Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Modern Comfort Meets Country Charm Near Buckhannon. Welcome home to this beautiful modern Cape Cod nestled in a peaceful park-like setting on over an acre of land just minutes from town and conveniently located right off Corridor H Highway. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility, this inviting home is surrounded by nature while still keeping you close to all the

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    108 Lilac Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /4

    $550,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9506 Route 20 South Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

    • Land
    • 103 Acres
    • $5,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    9506 Route 20 South Rd, French Creek, WV 26218
    • /17

      Est $181,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      75 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sammy Matos REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /12

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $14,825 per Acre

    0 Briar Ridge Ln Unit 10162063, Ellamore, WV 26267

    Welcome to Briar Ridge Estates, an up-and-coming premier subdivision perfectly positioned between Buckhannon and Elkins. This 3.7-acre lot offers the ideal blend of privacy, convenience, and community charm. Located just a few miles off Highway 33, your commute in either direction is quick and easy. The property sits toward the rear of the subdivision, offering a peaceful retreat with mostly

    ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    0 Briar Ridge Ln Unit 10162063, Ellamore, WV 26267
  • /20

    $149,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15 Ritchie St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TINA CUNNINGHAM BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    15 Ritchie St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /24

      Est $176,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Randolph St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      109 Randolph St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /12

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $146,600 per Acre

    2 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    About 1.5 acres in the city limits with Highway Commercial zoning. Has last been used as a car lot. Has office building that will stay. The other metal utility shed building has a concrete floor and electric and is 40 x 50. This is completely level. City zoning map and city ordinances can be provided. Many commercial uses are allowed here as well as residential allowed. Please attend all viewings

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    2 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /38

    $256,250

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    25 Mcknight Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,653

    Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    25 Mcknight Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /42

      Est $207,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Barbour St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      126 Barbour St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /5

    $99,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2792 Old Elkins Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Located near the Kesling Mill exit, this ranch home sits on 2.81 acres convenient to Corridor H highway, just outside Buckhannon. Opportunity to expand living space in the full 38x23 basement which has a 9 foot ceiling and is already rough plumbed for a bathroom.

    BEKKI LEIGH GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    2792 Old Elkins Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    160 Barbour St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,132

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    160 Barbour St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /22

      Est $139,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lower Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23 Lower Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Helmick COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

  • /28

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    4 Tucker St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Excellent Location! Beautiful brick ranch w/ 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, wood, laminate, & carpet floors, whole house generator, fenced backyard, det garage, & much more including freshly painted rear deck & garage doors, downspout extensions added, new lights in garage & on deck, & more!

    Stan Rexroad COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    4 Tucker St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    92 Evergreen Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,546

92 Evergreen Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /18

      Est $167,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Flo Little COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $12,027 per Acre

    Lot 16 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Quiet Neighborhood. Water, electric, & septic approved. Nice building site. Amazing views, paved driveway, convenient location, 2 mi to Rt. 33, 1 mi to town.

Lot 16 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /15

    $52,750

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    LOT A Heaston Ridge Rd, Crawford, WV 26343

    • Land
    • 13.72 Acres
    • $3,845 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    LOT A Heaston Ridge Rd, Crawford, WV 26343
    • /29

      Est $210,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Pocahontas St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      186 Pocahontas St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HALEY ROBINSON OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

  • /18

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $27,597 per Acre

    0 Clarksburg Rd Unit 10157314, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Huge price drop ! Owners motivated ! Commercial Land just out of city limits with no zoning restrictions. City water and electric available. Close to Walmart and across the street to Lowes. Gas would have to be researched. This is just off Corridor H and only 10 miles to I-79. Driveway into property with several level areas. With some dozers at work there could be a lot of usable land here.

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    0 Clarksburg Rd Unit 10157314, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /26

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    31 Marion St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,677

31 Marion St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /22

      Est $160,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Reger Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      20 Reger Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $426,829 per Acre

    8 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    BUILDABLE LOT, CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND DINING, LEVEL , CITY WATER AND SEWER, NO RESTRICTIONS. IDEAL SPOT FOR YOUR ,BUSINESS RIGHT OFF OF RT. 20 SOUTH IN TENNERTON. HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT, OFFICE FINISHED WITH UPSTAIRS LOFT. MUST SEE TO APPRCIATE. START YOUR OWN BUSINESS NOW! CALL TODAY FOR DETAILS. LEASE 2500.00 PER MONTH

    Joni Nelson-Howard NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    8 Joni Kay Blvd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    289 Radabaugh Ridge Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,543

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE STACKHOUSE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    289 Radabaugh Ridge Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /26

      Est $198,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Reger Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      22 Reger Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

  • /81

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    606 Philippi Rd, Volga, WV 26238

    606 Philippi Rd, Volga, WV ----------Presenting a rare and impressive cedar and stone sided tri-level residence situated on 10 acres +/- of secluded land, offering unparalleled privacy and premier living. This exceptional property boasts 2,800 sq ft of living space, 3BR/3Bath, including a walk-out basement, and features an open concept floor plan with tongue and groove cathedral ceilings,

    Jennifer Board Nichols Board-DePue Realty Co., LLC

    606 Philippi Rd, Volga, WV 26238

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home