8,296

Upshur County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $360,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    6801 Heaston Ridge Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234

    Located across from river & near Fidler's Mill. Brick ranch w/ 6 yr old metal roof, generac generator, outbuildings, full basement, 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, commode & shower in basement, covered picnic area w/ smoker for entertaining. All situated on 34+ acres.

    CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    6801 Heaston Ridge Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234
  • /6

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Sago Rd Unit 10161294, Alexander, WV 26218

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN ROBINSON OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    0 Sago Rd Unit 10161294, Alexander, WV 26218
    • 63 Smithfield St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Est $159,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Smithfield St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      63 Smithfield St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

  • /50

    $630,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft

    1629 Everson Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Welcome to your private retreat surrounded by nature. This stunning contemporary home offers extraordinary views and unmatched tranquility, with no neighbors in sight, just peaceful woods and scenic beauty in every direction. Designed to impress, this completely above-grade two-story home features expansive windows that flood the space with natural light while showcasing the breathtaking

    CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    1629 Everson Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    77 W Victoria St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,171

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SHREVE GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    77 W Victoria St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /36

      Est $242,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Boggess St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      38 Boggess St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PRESTON RICE HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Quiet Neighborhood. Water, electric, & septic approved. Nice building site. Amazing views, paved driveway, convenient location, 2 mi to Rt. 33, 1 mi to town.

Lot 6 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /12

    $135,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    103 Wood St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,733

    Last Listing Agent JENNA HORNBECK COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    103 Wood St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /22

      Est $164,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Boggess St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      31 Boggess St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Rexroad MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $16,588 per Acre

    Lot 17 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Lot 17 Countryside Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    24172 Route 20 Rd S, Kanawha Head, WV 26228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TYLER SMELKO COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    24172 Route 20 Rd S, Kanawha Head, WV 26228
    • /18

      Est $154,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Green St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17 Green St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Manley NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /21

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $49,505 per Acre

    00 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this spacious 1-acre lot, nestled in one of the area’s most desirable and well-established neighborhoods. This property offers the ideal blend of privacy, community, and convenience.Prime Location — Close to schools, shopping, parks, and major highways while still maintaining a peaceful suburban atmosphere. Bring your own builder and design

    Jessica Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    00 W Lincoln St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /27

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6194 Heaston Ridge Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,901

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    6194 Heaston Ridge Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234
    • /22

      Est $143,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Maple St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4 Maple St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

  • /41

    $375,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    358 Marjorie Ann Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Discover the charm and privacy of this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath Appalachian chink log home, ideally situated on 4.60 wooded acres. Tucked away and surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a peaceful retreat with abundant wildlife, including deer and turkey. The home features a spacious front porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to a generous living area

    Rebecca Miller HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    358 Marjorie Ann Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /23

    $42,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 8 Sunset Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 790 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSIE FUMEROLA COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    Lot 8 Sunset Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /25

      Est $278,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lincoln Way, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      16 Lincoln Way, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROBYN CURRY COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

  • /50

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft

    4231 Canaan Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234

    Welcome to a truly exceptional countryside retreat set on 133 scenic acres. This remarkable property features a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring 2,819 square feet of living space, plus an additional 1,189 square feet of finished basement. A private oasis, complete with a spa pool is perfect for entertaining. Nature lovers feel right at home whether you're envisioning a private estate, farm,

4231 Canaan Rd, Rock Cave, WV 26234
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    38 Upper Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,054

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    38 Upper Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /28

      Est $252,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lincoln Way, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5 Lincoln Way, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /29

    $242,000

    $58K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    42 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Brick ranch w/ 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, HW floors under carpet, sunroom, nice backyard for entertaining, level yard, river access for kayaking or canoeing, & convenient to town. 202' of road frontage to river. House was completely redone in 2015 including roof.

42 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    169 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,121

169 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /39

      Est $144,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Gate St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13 Gate St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

  • /44

    $105,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 48.88 Acres
    • $2,148 per Acre

    TBD Curry Rd, French Creek, WV 26234

    This ± 48.88-acre property is located in Upshur County, West Virginia, along Curry Road near French Creek. The land consists primarily of rolling, wooded terrain with a mix of mature hardwoods and natural undergrowth. A stream runs through the property, providing natural water access and adding to the diversity of the landscape. Both sides of the gravel county road are included in the property

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD Curry Rd, French Creek, WV 26234
  • /29

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,439

5 Meade St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /16

      Est $185,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 E Main St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 E Main St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BEKKI LEIGH GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Ashburn Dr Unit 10163507, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Newer subdivision on Brushy Fork Road. This beautiful land is surveyed. There is 25 ft wide right of way (Ashburn Drive) & then a deeded 40 wide road for entry into your private land. The owner is restricting this property. Owner says no entry onto land unless you are accompanied by a realtor. Some survey stakes are in place. You could build two homes. 360* Views are phenomenal from these 10

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    0 Ashburn Dr Unit 10163507, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • 887 Robinson Rd, Crawford, WV 26343

    $231,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    887 Robinson Rd, Crawford, WV 26343

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,843

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

    887 Robinson Rd, Crawford, WV 26343
    • /21

      Est $113,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      14 Island Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA SMITH HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

  • /25

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1 Pinnell St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just off Main Street with convenient access to local shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. This home features a spacious open floor plan connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas— perfect for entertaining and everyday living. With generous bedroom space and a prime location close to town, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Don't

    MADISON ALASTANOS MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    1 Pinnell St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1912 Hacker Creek Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SONJA MURPHY LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    1912 Hacker Creek Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /48

      Est $128,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Thurman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      41 Thurman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dodrill VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $579,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,710 Sq Ft

    194 Beech St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4–6 bedroom residence offering space, flexibility, and comfort throughout. From the welcoming circular driveway to the scenic views enjoyed from the expansive back deck, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious primary suite with private en suite bath, along with a warm and inviting living room,

    HEATHER FULTZ FATHOM REALTY LLC

    194 Beech St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    310 Dewberry Trail, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,187

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    310 Dewberry Trail, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /12

      Est $79,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 N Florida St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      63 N Florida St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /36

    $155,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    8248 Alton Rd, Adrian, WV 26210

    Here is the perfect opportunity to own your very own home or fishing camp with views of the Buckhannon River in the quaint community of Alton. This 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom cottage boasts a large living/gathering room with a cozy wood stove for those cold winter days. Off of the living room is the first bedroom, full bath and storage/bonus room. Step into the roomy kitchen with plenty of

    KIM MCPHERSON COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    8248 Alton Rd, Adrian, WV 26210
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    71 Smithfield St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Jane Helmick COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    71 Smithfield St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /30

      Est $184,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cooper St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11 Cooper St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DIANA GRANDT LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /17

    $34,900

    74 Harvey Golden Rd, 225erbntng9v, WV 26218

    French Creek, Upshur County, WV 5.53 acres, fronts grassy creek, has old pasture and wood, driveway, public water line.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    74 Harvey Golden Rd, 225erbntng9v, WV 26218

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home