8,297

Upshur County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $301,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1868 Mount Nebo Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1868 Mount Nebo Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

  • 68 Lake Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    $167,750

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    68 Lake Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shingleton Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    68 Lake Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /30

      Est $322,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Jarrett Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      84 Jarrett Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA SMITH HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

  • /30

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    64 Highland Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,232

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    64 Highland Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /35

      Est $156,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Little Sand Run, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      31 Little Sand Run, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSIE FUMEROLA COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /38

    $249,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2 Christopher Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,837

    Last Listing Agent ISABELLA WEATHERHOLTZ GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2 Christopher Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /23

      Est $100,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      5397 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      5397 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TYLER SMELKO COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /45

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1092 Hinkle Ridge Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

    • Land
    • 147.5 Acres
    • $3,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,082

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1092 Hinkle Ridge Rd, French Creek, WV 26218
    • /31

      Est $237,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Darylene Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      164 Darylene Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pudder HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    318 Sandy Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,833

    Last Listing Agent Eva Myers COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    318 Sandy Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /33

      Est $137,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Vicksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      134 Vicksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOEY KAISER ALL SEASONS REAL ESTATE SERVICE

  • /45

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    70 Charles St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,212

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hammell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

    70 Charles St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /20

      Est $206,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      11456 Route 20 South Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11456 Route 20 South Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /48

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    133 Potterstone Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,735

    Last Listing Agent KIM MCPHERSON COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    133 Potterstone Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /24

      Est $168,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      2789 Bailey Ridge Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2789 Bailey Ridge Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS DURBIN COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • 0 Alton Rd, Alexander, WV 26218

    $12,735

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Alton Rd, Alexander, WV 26218

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $2,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Dawkins Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Alton Rd, Alexander, WV 26218
    • /26

      Est $278,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Darylene Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      290 Darylene Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ware COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /35

    $141,400

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    148 Fayette St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,030

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER SYPOLT TRINITY REALTY GROUP

    148 Fayette St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /32

      Est $164,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      698 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

• 10693 Old Elkins Rd, Ellamore, WV 26267

    $1,815

    Sold May 13, 2026

    10693 Old Elkins Rd, Ellamore, WV 26267

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $4,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,508

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    10693 Old Elkins Rd, Ellamore, WV 26267
    • /24

      Est $180,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Burnt Bridge Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1621 Burnt Bridge Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /18

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    598 Stony Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,801

    Last Listing Agent BEKKI LEIGH GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    598 Stony Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Messinger Way Unit 10153488, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      0 Messinger Way Unit 10153488, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Helmick COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

  • /39

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    17 Factory St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,154

    Last Listing Agent Amy Karnes NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    17 Factory St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      26, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      26, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /30

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    137 Scott St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,525

    Last Listing Agent Tom Thacker COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    137 Scott St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Tripp Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      24 Tripp Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Barnette NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    18 Cleveland Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,459

    Last Listing Agent Stan Rexroad COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    18 Cleveland Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /50

      Est $325,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Shiloh Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      243 Shiloh Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /23

    $24,917

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3218 Old Weston Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Above List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,246

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3218 Old Weston Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /23

      Est $29,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Mud Lick Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1530 Mud Lick Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SONJA MURPHY LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /18

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    511 Waterloo Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

511 Waterloo Rd, French Creek, WV 26218
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Mcwhorter Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      5 Mcwhorter Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

• /41

    $129,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    102 Randolph St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,133

    Last Listing Agent TINA CUNNINGHAM BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    102 Randolph St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /26

      Est $222,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lindburgh Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      27 Lindburgh Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /13

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Morton Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • Land
    • 5.81 Acres
    • $90,361 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

TBD Morton Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /22

      Est $198,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Brushy Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1851 Brushy Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /35

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    382 Knollwood Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,888

    Last Listing Agent DAWN ROBINSON OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    382 Knollwood Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /19

      Est $265,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Evergreen Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      147 Evergreen Rd, French Creek, WV 26218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $182,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    104 Silver Maple Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,036

104 Silver Maple Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home