27,697

Recently Sold Upstate New York, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $148,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1356 Beaver Creek Rd, West Edmeston, NY 13485

    • Land
    • 24.62 Acres
    • $6,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Brzosteck Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate

    1356 Beaver Creek Rd, West Edmeston, NY 13485
  • /84

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    137 N Pine Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,431

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    137 N Pine Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    122 Bowers Ave, Watertown, NY 13601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,912

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Gates Listing by eXp Realty

    122 Bowers Ave, Watertown, NY 13601
  • /30

    $217,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    913 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,399

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    913 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3949 Canyonwood Ln, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,292

    Last Listing Agent Judy Winslow Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    3949 Canyonwood Ln, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    27 Seneca St, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,339

    Last Listing Agent Jim Honsinger Listing by E.W. Baker Agency, Inc.

    27 Seneca St, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    43928 State Route 37, Redwood, NY 13679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,999

    Last Listing Agent Shanae Wiseman Listing by Lake Ontario Realty, LLC

    43928 State Route 37, Redwood, NY 13679
  • /2

    $127,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    742 Jay St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Rizvanovic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    742 Jay St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9544 Clarecastle Path, Brewerton, NY 13029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,677

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Adams Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    9544 Clarecastle Path, Brewerton, NY 13029
  • /2

    $850,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3515 Tall Tree Ln, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hanlon Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    3515 Tall Tree Ln, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
  • /16

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    959-961 River Rd, Rotterdam, NY 11230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX Solutions

    959-961 River Rd, Rotterdam, NY 11230
  • /30

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    75 Creek Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,627

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    75 Creek Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
  • /52

    $53,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    365 Brewer Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,375

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Newkirk Revision Real Estate

    365 Brewer Rd, Ilion, NY 13357
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    37 Swan St, Schenectady, NY 12307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,276

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Daguillo Rose Royal Real Estate, LLC

    37 Swan St, Schenectady, NY 12307
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    228 Brower Rd, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,152

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Kraak Parlor & Willow Real Estate LLC

    228 Brower Rd, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428
  • /33

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1110 State Route 143, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,561

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Morgan Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    1110 State Route 143, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /60

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    52 Oakmont St, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,094

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Pepe Tech Valley Realty Group LLC

    52 Oakmont St, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Morris Listing by Benn Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /8

    $94,600

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    519 N Market St, Johnstown, NY 12095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,904

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    519 N Market St, Johnstown, NY 12095
  • /84

    $164,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    545 Stage Rd, Buskirk, NY 12028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,864

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    545 Stage Rd, Buskirk, NY 12028
  • /2

    $338,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 Ausable Run, Liverpool, NY 13088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,777

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DiPaulo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    112 Ausable Run, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1055 Lake Rd, Oneida, NY 13421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,300

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Morehouse Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1055 Lake Rd, Oneida, NY 13421
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14 Cloverleaf Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,919

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Perfetti Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    14 Cloverleaf Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /55

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    42 Center St, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,951

    Last Listing Agent Eden Rae Whitaker DeMarsh Real Estate

    42 Center St, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    301 E German St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,350

    Last Listing Agent Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    301 E German St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /9

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    839 Old Post Rd, Kinderhook, NY 12106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1808

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,914

    Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Capital Region Preferred Properties LLC

    839 Old Post Rd, Kinderhook, NY 12106
  • /2

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    144 Kasoag Lake Rd, Altmar, NY 13302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,020

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rose Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    144 Kasoag Lake Rd, Altmar, NY 13302
  • /12

    $749,800

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    611 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,667

    Last Listing Agent Candace Eaton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    611 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    39 Glenwood St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,780

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Sciotti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    39 Glenwood St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /15

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8 Wall St Unit 433, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,870

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Farrington eXp Realty

    8 Wall St Unit 433, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6065 State Route 291, Marcy, NY 13403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,796

    Last Listing Agent Janet Giacovelli Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services CNY

    6065 State Route 291, Marcy, NY 13403
  • /20

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1994 10th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,554

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    1994 10th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    412 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,314

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    412 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    102 Niblick Cir, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,997

102 Niblick Cir, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
  • /11

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    L1.1 Davignon Rd, Corinth, NY 12134

    • Land
    • 446 Acres
    • $850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Glebus Glebus Realty Inc.

    L1.1 Davignon Rd, Corinth, NY 12134
  • /2

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    157 Boon St, Watertown, NY 13601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,807

    Last Listing Agent Sara DelSignore Listing by Howard Hanna-Watertown

    157 Boon St, Watertown, NY 13601
  • /2

    $265,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26 Walnut Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,645

    Last Listing Agent Rianna Lazzaro Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    26 Walnut Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Monroe Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,545

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    23 Monroe Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /2

    $93,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    44 Huntington Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    44 Huntington Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $579,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9081 Kohles Ln, Canastota, NY 13032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,426

    Last Listing Agent Michele A Dischiave Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    9081 Kohles Ln, Canastota, NY 13032

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home