8,645

Properties in ZIP Code 43078

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $158,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Washington St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      513 Washington St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,700
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Harris Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /57

      Est $345,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Norwood Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1201 Norwood Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    • /11

      Est $147,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      596 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Randall Koerner Realty

    • /64

      Est $589,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 State Route 55, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1405 State Route 55, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 407 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $645,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      2855 State Route 54, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2855 State Route 54, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • Last Sold Price $605,000

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ragon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /49

      Est $534,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      5600 Buck Creek Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5600 Buck Creek Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Woods Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    • /60

      Est $354,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 E State Route 296, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1841 E State Route 296, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    • /65

      Est $432,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      6469 Runkle Rd, Saint Paris, OH 43072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      6469 Runkle Rd, Saint Paris, OH 43072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla McNamee ROOST Real Estate Co.

    • /106

      Est $554,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Stony Creek Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4905 Stony Creek Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Van Hoose Market Square Realty

    • /35

      Est $348,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      4773 Baker Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4773 Baker Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    • /62

      Est $658,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3457 N State Route 560, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3457 N State Route 560, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Roseberry Henderson Land Investment Co.

    • /88

      Not Listed For Sale

      5949 Woodville Pike, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5949 Woodville Pike, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /36

      Est $197,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 N Rohrer St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      180 N Rohrer St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $249,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1531 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brown Royer Realty LLC

    • /61

      Est $254,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1565 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1565 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Paulig-Singer Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /33

      Est $241,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1458 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1458 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    • /43

      Est $200,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1442 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $247,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1424 Grimes Cir, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Randall Koerner Realty

    • /18

      Est $210,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Eris Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2749 Eris Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent DAGNY DUNHAM Henderson Land Investment Co.

    • /25

      Est $164,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Thompson St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      337 Thompson St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Fudge Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /35

      Est $167,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Orange St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 Orange St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /17

      Est $139,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Gwynne St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      342 Gwynne St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,600
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diedre Koik Roost Real Estate Co.

    • /2

      Est $468,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Woodville Pike, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5001 Woodville Pike, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $495,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    • /2

      Est $152,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      611 Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Drew Laughlin Realty Ohio Inc.

    • /19

      Est $150,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 W Us Highway 36, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4041 W Us Highway 36, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Marck Keller Williams Community Part

    • /18

      Est $76,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 S Locust St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      318 S Locust St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Roseberry HENDERSON LAND INVESTMENT CO

    • /33

      Est $182,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Gwynne St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      127 Gwynne St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coey Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /61

      Est $426,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Vance Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4100 Vance Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan 'Micki' Faulkner Key Realty

    • /38

      Est $167,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 E Church St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      403 E Church St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $178,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Poe Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      223 Poe Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Metz Henderson Land Investment Co.

    • /100

      Est $506,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Sloan Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2400 Sloan Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Carey Key Realty

    • /34

      Est $345,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      7855 State Route 55, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7855 State Route 55, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Myers Fathom Realty Ohio

    • /68

      Est $404,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      4450 Storms Creek Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4450 Storms Creek Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylia Russell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    • /52

      Est $176,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Freeman Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      206 Freeman Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pattie Armstrong Brokers Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $206,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Sweetman Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      354 Sweetman Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Solomon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /46

      Est $140,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      3874 W Us Highway 36, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3874 W Us Highway 36, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,001
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    • /27

      Est $248,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1798 Childrens Home Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1798 Childrens Home Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Randall Koerner Realty

    • /22

      Est $151,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 W Light St Unit 3, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      436 W Light St Unit 3, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pattie Armstrong Brokers Real Estate

    • /68

      Est $196,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      407 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com

    • /36

      Est $183,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 S High St, Urbana, OH 43078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      865 S High St, Urbana, OH 43078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith Key Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home