272

Recently Sold Homes in 43078

Section Image
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    522 S Walnut St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,679

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sterling Red 1 Realty

    522 S Walnut St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    603 E Light St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,333

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    603 E Light St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /31

    $334,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4545 Woodland Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,249

    Last Listing Agent Julie Guy Coldwell Banker Realty

    4545 Woodland Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /4

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    723 N Russell St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    723 N Russell St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7755 W State Route 29, de Graff, OH 43318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,169

    Last Listing Agent Jazzy Singh Coldwell Banker Realty

    7755 W State Route 29, de Graff, OH 43318
  • /15

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2889 E State Route 296, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,144

    Last Listing Agent John Rice Citygate Realty

    2889 E State Route 296, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $940,750

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3063 Lippincott Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,941

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    3063 Lippincott Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3753 State Route 55, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,298

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coey Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3753 State Route 55, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8076 E State Route 29, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,578

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wood Crawford Hoying

    8076 E State Route 29, Mechanicsburg, OH 43044
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    136 E Broadway St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    136 E Broadway St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    543 E Court St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,730

    Last Listing Agent Tobin Taylor BHHS Metro & Fields Realty

    543 E Court St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1320 Edinger Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,993

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1320 Edinger Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2647 U S 68, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alva & Lori Fulk Real Estate II, Inc.

    2647 U S 68, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /48

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    350 Mosgrove St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,856

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith Key Realty

    350 Mosgrove St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $221,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    819 Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,693

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    819 Boyce St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    129 Clay Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,552

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Marck Keller Williams Community Partners

    129 Clay Ave, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /13

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Tract 4 Middle Urbana Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • Land
    • 25.07 Acres
    • $17,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sheridan Sheridans LLC

    Tract 4 Middle Urbana Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /40

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3657 Singing Wind Way, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,326

    Last Listing Agent Michele McClaine Coldwell Banker Realty

    3657 Singing Wind Way, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /21

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4180 Briarwood Dr, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,783

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Henry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4180 Briarwood Dr, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    155 Clay St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,638

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith Key Realty

    155 Clay St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $172,328

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    403 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $207,768

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    403 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    327 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,126

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Paulig-Singer Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    327 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    35 Bon Air Bend, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,214

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    35 Bon Air Bend, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    189 Rooney Dr, Urbana, OH 43078

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,240

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton REMAX Alliance Realty

    189 Rooney Dr, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /30

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    576 E Church St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,838

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harris Glasshouse Realty Group

    576 E Church St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /55

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1222 N Dugan Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,038

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla McNamee Roost Real Estate Co

    1222 N Dugan Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Barger Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • Land
    • 11.83 Acres
    • $10,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Shaffer Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc.

    0 Barger Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    129 Clay St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,552

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Marck Keller Williams Community Part

    129 Clay St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    418 S Main St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,308

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hood Coldwell Banker Realty

    418 S Main St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    115 W Reynolds St Unit 115-117, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,890

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Eddy Red 1 Realty

    115 W Reynolds St Unit 115-117, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /40

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    340 E Court St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,928

340 E Court St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    328 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,593

    Last Listing Agent Erica Thobe eXp Realty

    328 Washington Ave, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    305 Eastview Dr, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,868

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    305 Eastview Dr, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /2

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    325 W Reynolds St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,943

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton REMAX Alliance Realty

    325 W Reynolds St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    Tract 1 Middle Urbana Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sheridan Sheridans LLC

    Tract 1 Middle Urbana Rd, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8050 Zimmerman Rd, Saint Paris, OH 43072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

8050 Zimmerman Rd, Saint Paris, OH 43072
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Stone Quarry Rd Unit 1038550, Urbana, OH 43078

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $15,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Freyhof Champaign Realty

    0 Stone Quarry Rd Unit 1038550, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2647 N Us Highway 68, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,379

    Last Listing Agent Al Fulk REAL ESTATE II INC

    2647 N Us Highway 68, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /63

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    227 Hill St, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,976

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blose Red 1 Realty

    227 Hill St, Urbana, OH 43078
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2336 Millerstown Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,818

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Mumma Mumma Realty and Auctioneers

    2336 Millerstown Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home