1,247

Recently Sold Urbandale, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $559,400 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16223 Tanglewood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,276

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Haas-Reineck LPT Realty, LLC

    16223 Tanglewood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /33

    $404,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4308 126th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,182

    Last Listing Agent Jana Severson Weichert, Miller & Clark

    4308 126th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8001 Sheridan Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,607

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ludwig RE/MAX Concepts

    8001 Sheridan Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /4

    $120,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    54 88th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • Land
    • 7,199 Sq Ft
    • $726,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 600 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rupprecht R & R Real Estate Advisors, In

    54 88th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6801 Holcomb Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,637

    Last Listing Agent Colby Lawson Real Estate Solutions

    6801 Holcomb Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /19

    $255,100 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4305 98th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,845

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Salmon RE/MAX Concepts

    4305 98th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15301 Goldenrod Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,153

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sabic Realty ONE Group Impact

    15301 Goldenrod Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /17

    $380,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12515 Airline Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,864

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Pitz RE/MAX Concepts

    12515 Airline Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /32

    $625,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2815 147th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,620

    Last Listing Agent Jen Stanbrough RE/MAX Precision

    2815 147th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /24

    $185,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4522 71st St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,944

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moore RE/MAX Concepts

    4522 71st St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    12311 Tanglewood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,792

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    12311 Tanglewood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $678,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12828 Timberline Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,089

    Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

    12828 Timberline Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /30

    $132,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4821 86th St Unit 5, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,971

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lipovac RE/MAX Precision

    4821 86th St Unit 5, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14237 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,831

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thorn Realty ONE Group Impact

    14237 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $1,115,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15745 Meredith Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,792

    Last Listing Agent Tom Stender-Custer Century 21 Signature

    15745 Meredith Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /16

    $267,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4737 171st St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Prairie - Townhomes

    4737 171st St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4117 83rd St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,441

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lake RE/MAX Concepts

    4117 83rd St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6205 Twana Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,126

    Last Listing Agent Ted Weaver RE/MAX Concepts

    6205 Twana Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    12120 Ridgeview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,839

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kerr Century 21 Signature

    12120 Ridgeview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5014 176th Ct, Urbandale, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Claman Real Broker, LLC

    5014 176th Ct, Urbandale, IA 50263

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home