9,579

Utah Homes for Sale under $438,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $238,806 per Acre

    0 W Estate Dr, Pintura, UT 84720

    This is Lot Number 14, a .67-acre homesite located in the highly sought-after Estates at South Mountain subdivision. Enjoy stunning views of Shurtz Canyon and the surrounding Southern Utah mountains. This growing community is positioned near planned future elementary, middle, and high schools, adding long-term value and convenience. Bring your own builder or choose to build with the South

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    0 W Estate Dr, Pintura, UT 84720
  • /7

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $404,255 per Acre

    1810 N 2070 E Unit 10, North Logan, UT 84341

    Check out this great lot! It's time for you to get the perfect View lot at the mouth of Green Canyon ! Specular views year round, you'll never have to worry about interrupted views! This lot is amazing you have access from either 2050 E or 2070 East! So many possibilities ! Purchase now to build! Come see the views !

    Kristan Fjeldsted Valley Realty

    1810 N 2070 E Unit 10, North Logan, UT 84341
  • /5

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $257,273 per Acre

    1356 Sculpin Loop Unit 105, Garden City, UT 84028

    Gorgeous lot in the Gated Swan Creek Village. Nestled in the trees, but still has a great view of Bear Lake. Don't miss out on this prime land. Adjoining lot available also. Buy both and build your dream cabin in Bear Lake. Short drive to the Garden City Marina, shops, grocery, and famous Raspberry shakes! Put in your offer today!

    Heather Moldenhauer Recreation Realty, P.C.

    1356 Sculpin Loop Unit 105, Garden City, UT 84028
  • /59

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    33383 W 8000 S, Duchesne, UT 84021

    FRUITLAND! This cabin in 10 wooded acres could be a vacation home or quiet year 'round living!! Easy access from highway 40! 3 large bedrooms, 2 baths and a large laundry/utility room! Also a nice loft upstairs! The living room has a wonderful woodstove, and sliding glass doors that open on to a beautiful stone patio! Outside are 2 extended length carports, a guest cabin, and a terrific

    Susan Hamilton Freedom Realty Corporation

    33383 W 8000 S, Duchesne, UT 84021
  • /12

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $571,429 per Acre

    4615 Castle Drive 2675 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Ready-to-build .14-acre lot in a growing community of single-family homes! This property offers the perfect opportunity to bring your vision to life in a desirable and expanding area. Enjoy being just minutes from Three Peaks, known for its incredible recreational opportunities including hiking, biking, and off-road trails. Take in the stunning views of Cedar Mountain and unwind under beautiful,

    Shelby Smith Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    4615 Castle Drive 2675 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /4

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,135,909 per Acre

    853 N Haywain Dr, Spanish Fork, UT 84660

    Rare View Lot at End of Street Park Nearby Prime Spanish Fork Homesite. Rare opportunity to build a custom home on a premium 0.21-acre finished lot tucked at the end of a quiet street in Spanish Fork. This exceptional homesite offers unobstructed valley views, creating a stunning backdrop for your future home. Located just five homes from a neighborhood park, you'll enjoy convenient access to

    Bryce Anderson Intermountain Properties

    853 N Haywain Dr, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
  • /32

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    450 E Creekside Cir Unit B, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    This cute Murray condo is tucked away in a quiet area, yet close to everything! Brand new cabinets & countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, new carpet in bedrooms, and new paint! Ready for a new owner! This main-floor condo backs up to the creek. Close to Murray Park, IMC, shopping, entertainment, major freeways, and more! Call to schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify all info.

    Myan Burton Realife Realty, LLC

    450 E Creekside Cir Unit B, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    17 S Avikan Dr, Blanding, UT 84511

    Karen Griffin Countywide Realty

    17 S Avikan Dr, Blanding, UT 84511
  • /21

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $41,201 per Acre

    830 S Hwy 89, Marysvale, UT 84750

    Excellent commercial opportunity in Marysvale, UT! This 4.83-acre parcel is ideally located along Main Street/HWY 89, offering great visibility and easy access for visitors and locals alike. Situated in the heart of a popular ATV destination with direct access to the renowned Paiute Trail system, this property is perfect for a variety of commercial uses such as lodging, retail, rentals, or

    Brayden Gardner ERA Brokers Consolidated (Richfield Branch)

    830 S Hwy 89, Marysvale, UT 84750
  • 574 N Buffalo Grass Ln, Lindon, UT 84042

    $417,300 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    574 N Buffalo Grass Ln, Lindon, UT 84042

    The Magnolia is a new townhome that blends comfort and style with a spacious great room and a second-story balcony—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Designed for modern living with open, airy spaces throughout....

    Ivory Homes Builder
    574 N Buffalo Grass Ln, Lindon, UT 84042
  • /26

    $309,000

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $30,354 per Acre

    10+ acres the South Fork of North Creek, Beaver, UT 84713

    Amazing 10 acre property at the start of ''the South Fork of North Creek''. A stream runs through the property, along with many trees, and grass. Wildlife viewings daily - it's privacy at its finest!

    Gary Brown Coldwell Banker Advantage-Beaver

    10+ acres the South Fork of North Creek, Beaver, UT 84713
  • /36

    $422,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $121,965 per Acre

    0 W Hunter Ridge Dr, Brian Head, UT 84719

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY! GREAT VIEWS! GREAT LOCATION! Looking for an Investment property or a great location for a home site. This is the property for you with outstanding views of Brian Head Peak, Parowan Canyon and Beaver Mtn. This property is zoned medium density residential allowing single and multi-family residential with 2 or more dwelling units per structure and 8 dwelling units/acre. Other uses

    Dan Brummer Century 21 Everest (Iron)

    0 W Hunter Ridge Dr, Brian Head, UT 84719
  • /33

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    6936 S 775 E Unit B, Midvale, UT 84047

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the highly sought-after Fair Meadows gated community. NEW $12K HVAC system; Nearly new washer and dryer! This barely lived in - move-in-ready home features fresh new paint and brand-new carpet throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen has been updated with elegant granite countertops, offering both style

    Stephanie Arrasi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

    6936 S 775 E Unit B, Midvale, UT 84047
  • /16

    $412,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    1262 N 275 E Unit 187, Harrisville, UT 84404

    The property is located at 1262 North 275 East HARRISVILLE UT 84404 priced at 412990, the square foot and stories are 2019, 3.The number of bath is 3, halfbath is 0 there are 4 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1262 N 275 E Unit 187, Harrisville, UT 84404
  • /28

    $104,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $696,667 per Acre

    676 Lava Pointe Dr, Saint George, UT 84770

    Unobstructed and elevated golf course views, of Pine Valley Mountain and the valley. One of the largest private lots in the subdivision. Amazing location near recreation, trail system, schools and shopping. Soils report available. Bring your own builder. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Shayne Barney COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    676 Lava Pointe Dr, Saint George, UT 84770
  • /15

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    885 Meadow Pine Ct Unit 32, Salt Lake City, UT 84106

    Well maintained 3 bed and 1 bath Millcreek condo! Perfect for a first time homebuyer. Seller financing available for well qualified FHA borrowers for up to 12 months. Great location being 5 minutes from the I-15. Vacant and ready to be shown!

    Nick Jenson Realtypath LLC (Secure)

    885 Meadow Pine Ct Unit 32, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
  • /29

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,113,636 per Acre

    279 E Cedar Ridge Cir Unit Lot 11, Cedar City, UT 84721

    **Seller is offering a 10% discount on listing price of the first four lots to sell after 9/17/2025** 11 lots only! Located in Cedar City's most spectacular, private, and elevated upscale subdivision. Positioned directly east of the Cedar City Golf Course Clubhouse and surrounded by fairways 1 & 10. A ''must see'' before you build your dream home. Call today for an appointment or additional

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    279 E Cedar Ridge Cir Unit Lot 11, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /8

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $51,818 per Acre

    4860 W 12200 N Unit 3, Cornish, UT 84308

    Price Reduced! Natural gas, Cornish city water, power and irrigation water are all available with this rare 5.5 acre find in the county! A 25 minute drive to Logan, this property is ideal for building your dream home, This peaceful retreat has lots of room to breathe! Enjoy stunning mountain views in every direction. Call for more information today!

    Vern Fielding Parker Real Estate Services, PC

    4860 W 12200 N Unit 3, Cornish, UT 84308
  • /4

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    6688 W Twin Rocks Ln Unit C302, Herriman, UT 84096

    Fall in love with condo living at Capitol Reef! These thoughtfully designed homes feature open-concept layouts, stylish finishes, and smart use of space-perfect for a low-maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing comfort. Conveniently located off W Herriman Blvd, Capitol Reef offers unbeatable accessibility while being part of the vibrant, master-planned Olympia community. Plus, you'll be just

    Amanda Pierce Edge Realty

    6688 W Twin Rocks Ln Unit C302, Herriman, UT 84096
  • /9

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $153,010 per Acre

    1239 Deer Ln, Coalville, UT 84017

    Perfectly peppered with Aspen and Pine trees, this lot is a gem and won't last long. Located in the Uintalands gated community and tucked near the back of a quiet dead-end road, this property offers serenity, privacy and views of Deadman Mountain. Improvements are already in place, for an RV or Tiny Home retreat, including: a large gravel pad, 1,000-gallon septic system, two electrical

    Jamie Pearce-Zufelt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

    1239 Deer Ln, Coalville, UT 84017

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home