10,270

Homes in ZIP Code 13501

Section Image
  • /27

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    2205 Portal Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Located in a highly sought-after Upper East Utica neighborhood, this raised ranch offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add value & make a home their own. The property features a functional & well-designed layout, including a spacious living room centered around a wood-burning fireplace, with a natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas.The home provided solid

    Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    2205 Portal Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /28

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1015 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Beautifully updated two bedroom 1 bath apartment with in unit laundry and off street parking. Owner takes care of the snow removal and lawn maintenance. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1015 White Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $247,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1607 de Peyster Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,051

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Stewart Listing by Mohawk Valley 1st Choice Realty LLC

    1607 de Peyster Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Main St Unit 202, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 14,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      412 Main St Unit 202, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /43

    $174,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    1123 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1123 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /15

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    311 Main St, Utica, NY 13501

    2 bedroom/1 bathroom 1,204 square feet large fourth floor apartment at The Flats @ 311 Main. A unique residential living experience located in the John C. Hieber Co. Building, built in 1893 this five-story brick building formerly functioned as a combined sales and warehouse facility. The recent renovation of this building in the center of Bagg's Square, now offers a commercial restaurant

    311 Main St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4 Jewett Place, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,891

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Owens Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    4 Jewett Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /39

    $1,350

    Not Listed For Sale
    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft

    330 Main St, Utica, NY 13501

    Be part of the Utica revolution! The Doyle proudly joins the movement in celebrating Utica’s existing assets, injecting new life into underutilized spaces and bringing residents and visitors together to turn the city into a true year-round home and destination. The Doyle puts you along the major artery of art, culture and nightlife in the bustling Baggs Square East and is a walkable commute to

    330 Main St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /50

    $799,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft

    5 Hingham Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Appreciate timeless elegance & grandeur in this exceptional home. The stunning grand entrance with 2 story circular open foyer & sweeping staircase welcomes you. Enjoy classic architecture designed for both comfort and modern amenities. See the beauty of marble and travertine flooring. The living room is highlighted by a magnificent richly detailed, finely crafted fireplace & mantle. The family

    Christine Ossont Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5 Hingham Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1642 Taylor Ave Unit 1644, Utica, NY 13501

    Stunning three-bedroom residence with an inviting open porch, gleaming floors, and a modern renovated kitchen. This home offers generous parking, in-unit washer and dryer, and unbeatable value—perfect for comfortable, convenient living.

    Joel Ruiz Listing by eXp Realty

    1642 Taylor Ave Unit 1644, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    715 Catherine St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,250

    Last Listing Agent Feidy Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    715 Catherine St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Milgate St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      401 Milgate St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /11

    $229,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    1303 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1303 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /4

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1324 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    Available February 1st Charming 2 Bedroom 1st Floor Apartment1 Bath, Large kitchen eat-in KitchenHardwood FloorsWasher and Dryer hookupsDouble lot with shared yardTenants MUST have their own appliances. No stove or refrigerator provided.Tenants are responsible for their own utilities. Water included.Security deposit and First-month rent required. Monthly

    1324 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17 Benton Cir, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,410

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Stewart Listing by Mohawk Valley 1st Choice Realty LLC

    17 Benton Cir, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Parkside Ct, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      48 Parkside Ct, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

  • /24

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    902 James St, Utica, NY 13501

    Located in a picturesque and quiet neighborhood--this Cape has charm and curb appeal to spare!! Hardwoods throughout, spacious living- and dining room areas, 3 bedrooms and updated bathroom offer plenty of space and character. Basement has laundry hook-ups, 1/2 bath and plenty of room to add a family room or game room. Newer furnace and water heater mean no worries for years to come.

    Timothy Benedict Listing by Gold Cup Realty, LLC

    902 James St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /31

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1017 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Beautifully updated two bedroom 1 bath apartment with off street parking and in unit laundry. Owner takes care of the snow removal and lawn maintenance. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1017 White Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    108 Gold St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    108 Gold St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $325,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2309 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /40

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    10 Foery Dr, Utica, NY 13501

    Experience refined living in this 3,582 sq ft top-floor residence, masterfully designed to combine sophistication, comfort, and exclusivity. Spanning three sides of the building, this one-of-a-kind condo showcases panoramic views from every room, complemented by a private porch. From the moment you enter, you’ll feel the elegance and thoughtful design that set this home apart.The kitchen is a

    Matthew Grace Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    10 Foery Dr, Utica, NY 13501
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Genesee St Unit 171 Genesee St - 2 Rear, Utica, NY 13501

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1716 - 1718 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    1716 - 1718 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1420 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

• /50

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    909 Bacon St, Utica, NY 13501

    Spacious 2-Family Home on corner lot with great upgrades await you! Welcome to this charming 2- family home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with plenty of street appeal and outdoor space with a side yard including 3 pear trees. Each unit offers comfortable living with some thoughtful updates and classic details throughout. Each flat includes 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Step inside to

    Linda Toukatly Listing by Mohawk Valley 1st Choice Realty LLC

    909 Bacon St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Genesee St Unit 171 Gensee St - 2 Front, Utica, NY 13501

  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    23 Bonnie Brae, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,595

    Last Listing Agent Rocco DePerno Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    23 Bonnie Brae, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clinton Place, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      107 Clinton Place, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

• /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $219,420

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    118 Clinton Place, Utica, NY 13501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,654

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Inserra Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    118 Clinton Place, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2848 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2848 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $222,450

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lamandia Hunt Real Estate

  • /3

    $159,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    1534 Brinckerhoff Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    2 family. 3 bed and 2 bed apartments. Month to month tenants. Owner pays for water. Please allow 24 to 48 hours to confirm a showing appointment.

    David Meislin Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1534 Brinckerhoff Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $149,400

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1036 Morris St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,272

1036 Morris St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Third Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      813 Third Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1165 Hammond Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in East Utica with great potential! This home features a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen, and a private backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A newly framed addition is already in place, giving you the opportunity to expand and customize the space to fit your needs. The roof is only 10 years old, and the washer and dryer convey with the sale for

    Michele Martinez Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1165 Hammond Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $62,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1204 Neilson St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,959

    Last Listing Agent Julio Solano Listing by Neu Dot Realty

    1204 Neilson St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /21

    $249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1303 Neilson St, Utica, NY 13501

    Beautiful, well-maintained two-family home with a finished attic and numerous upgrades. Recent improvements include new water heaters, furnaces, roof, siding, and spray foam insulation throughout the home and basement. The first-floor unit features three bedrooms, while the second-floor unit offers two spacious bedrooms.

    Feidy Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    1303 Neilson St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    711 Stevens St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,958

711 Stevens St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $178,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 White Birch Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      15 White Birch Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 616% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home