10,270

Homes in ZIP Code 13501

Section Image
  • /8

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 26,497 Sq Ft
    • $14,795 per Acre

    4 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Prime opportunity to own a 0.61-acre residential lot on Nob Rd in the City of Utica, conveniently located just off South Park Drive. Featuring approximately 96 feet of frontage and a deep, rectangular layout, this parcel offers excellent potential for a custom home build or long-term investment. The property is partially wooded with natural, rolling topography, providing a private setting while

    Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    4 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1420 Buckley Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,715

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Suppa Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    1420 Buckley Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Westminster Place, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      144 Westminster Place, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe McHarris Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /15

    $109,900

    $40K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    15 Kenyon Ct, Utica, NY 13501

    Welcome To 15 Kenyon Ct.This Duplex Offers An Up-And-Down Configuration, Each Unit Featuring 3 Bedrooms And 1 Bathroom. A Private Backyard Adds To Its Appeal, With A Wraparound Driveway. Property Needs Rehab. Whether You're An Investor Seeking Your Next Project Or A Homeowner Ready To Bring Your Vision To Life, This Residence Serves As A Blank Canvas With Immense Potential. Cash. As Is.

    Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    15 Kenyon Ct, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    727 Jay St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    727 Jay St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1006 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Amy Abdoo Dominion Homes

  • /25

    $198,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    1601 Clementian St, Utica, NY 13501

    This One Is Ready for You!Honestly, this house checks a lot of boxes. It's priced to sell, it's move-in ready, and the big-ticket items have already been taken care of — so you can just move in and enjoy it.The kitchen has been remodeled with newer appliances, so you're not walking into a project. The furnace and hot water tank are both new, which means no surprises when winter hits — and

    Alex Grigorita Listing by Senshine Real Estate LLC

    1601 Clementian St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    709 Catherine St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,702

709 Catherine St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $198,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1019 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /3

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    318 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501

    Charming and full of character, this Italianate Victorian treasure has great investment potential and would be a great asset to add to your portfolio. This is a rare multifamily home that radiates historic elegance and timeless craftsmanship. Each of the two main apartments offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a comfortable living room, and a eat in kitchen, blending historic charm with everyday

    Sandra Reilly Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    318 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2026 Howe St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,150

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bruzzese Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2026 Howe St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Oneida St Unit 1922, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1924 Oneida St Unit 1922, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Lojewski Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /50

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1141 Hilton Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Charming and versatile multifamily home, perfect for both owner-occupants and investors. This property features two identical units, each with three bedrooms and one bathroom, located upstairs and downstairs. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, the home offers spacious living areas, bright kitchens, and ample natural light. Currently, the owners reside on-site, so financials are not yet available,

    Steven Fluty Listing by Bradley and Bradley Real Estate

    1141 Hilton Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • 2210 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2210 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,569

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Crossett THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE

    2210 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Foery Drve #309 St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Foery Drve #309 St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Bradley Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica)

  • /3

    $199,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    843 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

    Spacious East Utica two-family home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Property features two large 3-bedroom apartments with separate utilities. Mostly updated throughout, including new flooring, updated kitchen, and new appliances in the 2nd floor apartment. Additional updates include a new sewer line replaced in 2025 and new 2nd floor furnace installed in 2025. Large lot with plenty of

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    843 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $132,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1537 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,223

    Last Listing Agent Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1537 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $634,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Tilden Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1701 Tilden Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /18

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    748 Jay St, Utica, NY 13501

    This duplex features two 2-bedroom apartments on each floor with a laundry hook-ups available in the apartments. Separate utilities. Fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to live in one unit and rent out the other. New basement windows installed in 2025. New roof- Summer 2025. Property is fully tenant occupied, please allow 24 hours to schedule showings.

    Irma Rizvanovic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    748 Jay St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1619 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,363

    Last Listing Agent Khai Vuong Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1619 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Saint Vincent St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1541 Saint Vincent St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    106 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Gas & Water at street.

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    106 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5 Harriet St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Peters Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5 Harriet St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $186,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Morris St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1018 Morris St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /24

    $106,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    222 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501

    Add to your income. Unique 4 unit building in walking distance of bus line, restaurants, theaters, medical facilities, bars, all within blocks or live in 1 unit and use income from 3 units to add to your income. New $5600 Furnace. Landlord says can fill building as people constantly inquiring just leaving empty to sell.

    JC Pantola Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    222 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    911 South St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,838

911 South St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $217,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Parkview Dr, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Parkview Dr, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Despins Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /2

    $289,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    326 Tilden Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Located in East Utica, this well-maintained two-family property is a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike. Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. Separate utilities make management simple and efficient. This property offers exceptional outdoor space and endless possibilities. With multiple outbuildings including 2 stall

    Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    326 Tilden Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    760 Elizabeth St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,150

    Last Listing Agent John McCann Listing by Benn Realty

    760 Elizabeth St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $186,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1529 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Inserra Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /4

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    1002 Park Ave, Utica, NY 13501

1002 Park Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1569 & 1565 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Polkhovskiy Listing by Home Pro Realty

    1569 & 1565 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $186,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Rosemont Place, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      630 Rosemont Place, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /26

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    1620 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

    Great Investment property, convenient location. Spacious two-unit house with full basement and bonus studio apartment in attic. First floor can enjoy a nice quarter wrap around porch. Second floor has a private cube- style balcony, offering a modern style architectural accent and outdoor space. A wonderful opportunity for investors; property has the potential to be a 3-unit house.

    Yanina Martinez Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1620 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1650 Saint Agnes Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,986

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Franco Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1650 Saint Agnes Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $209,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      2642 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2642 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 01, 2025

• /5

    $64,850

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5,280 Sq Ft

    211 Kossuth Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Esmir Omerovic Listing by eXp Realty

    211 Kossuth Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1624 Seymour Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,878

    Last Listing Agent Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1624 Seymour Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $210,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      54 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $211,500

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Hunt Real Estate

  • /17

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    767 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    767 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home