21,084

Utica, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $179,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1644 Saint Agnes Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,199

    Last Listing Agent Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    1644 Saint Agnes Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $174,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1438 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Reinfelds Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

  • /7

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    6 Meeker Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Well-maintained two-family (up/down) property located in desirable Upper South Utica, just minutes from New Hartford. Built in 1920, this property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2,428 sq ft, with each unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and spacious. Both units are currently occupied by reliable, long-term tenants, providing immediate rental income

    Jonathan Minerick Listing by Homecoin.com

    6 Meeker Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    459 Euclid Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,180

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    459 Euclid Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $125,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1470 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Luke Listing by Benn Realty-Rome

  • /3

    $179,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    724 Warren St, Utica, NY 13502

    Nice recently updated two-family home located in West Utica! Updates in the last 2 years include new water heaters, flooring, some new walls and doors, updated kitchens, and bathrooms. Property features a spacious 1st floor apartment with 4 bedrooms and 1 bath, plus a 2nd floor apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Separate utilities, large lot, and plenty of parking space make this a great

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    724 Warren St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1217 York St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,408

    Last Listing Agent Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1217 York St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $142,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1443 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1443 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Luke Listing by Benn Realty-Rome

  • /26

    $58,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    136 Concord Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in Heritage Acres in Utica! This well-kept double wide offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to a spacious, open living room that provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. The primary bedroom features its own attached bathroom, creating a private retreat. Situated at the end of the road, this home

    Spencer Ingmire Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    136 Concord Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    823 Van Buren St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,142

    Last Listing Agent William Bradley Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica)

    823 Van Buren St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $252,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      5463 Kenwood Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5463 Kenwood Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /50

    $209,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    733 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501

733 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    941 Brayton Park Place Unit 943, Utica, NY 13502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,763

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Polkhovskiy Listing by Home Pro Realty

    941 Brayton Park Place Unit 943, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $207,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      5480 Woodlawn Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5480 Woodlawn Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Engelhart Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /43

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    3 Emerson Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Charming two-family home located in South Utica! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity—conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, fabulous coffee shops, and so much more. This property features many updates, including newer flooring, roof, hot water tanks, and beautiful granite countertops. 2 stall garage and a carport. The finished attic offers a bonus room for additional living space, while

    Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    3 Emerson Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26 Beverly Place, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,853

    Last Listing Agent Mary Combs Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    26 Beverly Place, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $259,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Woodlawn Place W, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5512 Woodlawn Place W, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /37

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    6 Bryant St, Utica, NY 13502

6 Bryant St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    414 French Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,162

    Last Listing Agent Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    414 French Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $251,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      5494 Woodlawn Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5494 Woodlawn Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,280
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Derminio Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    934 Lenox Ave Unit 936, Utica, NY 13502

    Large 2 family home on a double lot. It has a lot of potential.for the right buyer or investor. 3 bed 1 bath in each apartment and plenty of parking space.

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    934 Lenox Ave Unit 936, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $163,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    28 Prospect St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,592

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ossont Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    28 Prospect St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $304,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      10153 Burton Manor, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10153 Burton Manor, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $272,000

      Last Listing Agent Ben Tringo Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    115 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Gas & Water at street.

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    115 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /3

    $72,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1202 Stark St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,776

1202 Stark St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $332,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      6443 Stage Rd Unit WS, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6443 Stage Rd Unit WS, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Schuderer Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /21

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    1664 Grandview Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to 1664 Grandview Ave! Gorgeous, turn-key and inviting 3-bedroom home featuring 1 1/2 updated baths, a beautifully renovated kitchen with island, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. Light and bright throughout, this great home offers a Living and Formal Dining room ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A partially finished lower level is ideal for a home gym or home

    Lisa Kowalczyk Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1664 Grandview Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1407 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,214

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lamandia Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1407 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $294,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      10327 Adirondack View Heights Unit NS, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10327 Adirondack View Heights Unit NS, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,480
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Destefanis Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /49

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    2812 Ogden Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Classic charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Genesee Lawns. Set on a double lot just a stone’s throw from the New Hartford Village Green, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Tudor offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and thoughtful updates throughout. The real showstopper is the open-concept kitchen and family room featuring vaulted ceilings and skylights...a perfect space for entertaining or

    David Macrina Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2812 Ogden Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $164,800

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    410 Utica Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,558

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    410 Utica Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $273,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      6388 Trenton Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6388 Trenton Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Bridget DeBono Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

  • /20

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    1131 Whitesboro St, Utica, NY 13502

    Don’t miss the opportunity to own this two-family home located in one of Utica’s most convenient locations! Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and generous living space, making this property ideal for savvy investors.The property is perfectly situated just minutes from the Adirondack Bank Center, Wynn Hospital, Utica University, and SUNY Poly, with shopping, dining, and everyday

    Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1131 Whitesboro St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24 van Vorst St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,197

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    24 van Vorst St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $286,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      6286 Lantern Ln, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6286 Lantern Ln, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,200
      • May 01, 2025

• /45

    $198,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    427 van Roen Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Beautifully updated 2–3 bedroom home featuring a spacious kitchen and large full bath. The home offers a 1-stall attached garage with convenient mudroom and laundry area. Several updates, including, Central Air 2020, Hot Water Tank 2022, Driveway 2024, and electric plug for EV Charger 2025. Enjoy a bright living and dining room with sliding doors that open to a massive fully fenced backyard,

    Michele Bruzzese Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    427 van Roen Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $183,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    107 Spain Gulf Rd S, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,805

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Defaria Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Newport

    107 Spain Gulf Rd S, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $221,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      10149 Church Rd Unit NS, Utica, NY 13502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10149 Church Rd Unit NS, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Howard Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    373 Newport Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Talk about GREAT CURB APPEAL! This home can check all of your boxes. Upon entering you will find a light and bright Living Room open to the Dining Room and Kitchen (with many updates including granite countertops and new flooring), and a sliding glass door leading your new peaceful Oasis with an amazing elevated Trex Deck overlooking a stamped concrete patio and serene large yard with shed! The

    Rianna Lazzaro Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    373 Newport Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $344,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5621 Trenton Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,761

5621 Trenton Rd, Utica, NY 13502

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home