21,084

Utica, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $299,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    114 Memorial Pkwy, Utica, NY 13502

    Now available on the market is the beautiful 114 Memorial Parkway, a fully turnkey 1,814 SqFt home showcasing a stunning contemporary design as the result of meticulous maintenance & renovation! Delivering on a multitude of amenities & desirables, the home’s presence in the market as a premier option is instantaneous. The curb appeal projected from the high-quality structural appearance is

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    114 Memorial Pkwy, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Dawes Ct E, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,278

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    2 Dawes Ct E, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $372,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bradley Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      19 Bradley Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Franco Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /30

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    659 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    659 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1 Hopson St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,800

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Brzosteck Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate

    1 Hopson St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $430,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brantwood Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10 Brantwood Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,400
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /16

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    1409 Miller St, Utica, NY 13501

    Located on Miller Street in Utica, this unique opportunity includes four parcels being sold together: 1409 Miller St, 1407 Miller St, 1411 Miller St, and 1413 Miller St. The primary structure at 1409 Miller is a two-unit multifamily home built in 1920, offering approximately 2,630 sq ft with separate utilities and strong income potential. One unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the second

    Shawn Cregg Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC

    1409 Miller St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $13,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Albany St, Utica, NY 13501

    • Land
    • 17,498 Sq Ft
    • $33,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Inserra Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    0 Albany St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $290,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      245 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /48

    $949,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 11 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 7,188 Sq Ft

    1423 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

    Extraordinary. Simply extraordinary. Imagine owning a magnificent 7,200 sq ft Italianate manse at one of Utica's most prestigious addresses. The Rosemont Inn Bed & Breakfast offers one the rare opportunity to not only acquire a thriving, turnkey business with a two-decade legacy of excellence, but also a stunning piece of live-in art and history. Step inside and marvel at the meticulously

    Nathaniel Crossett THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE

    1423 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18 Auburn Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,656

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Rice Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    18 Auburn Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $373,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lower Woods Rd N, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Lower Woods Rd N, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /40

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    1102 Oak St, Utica, NY 13502

    Well-maintained West Utica home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Most updates have been completed within the last 5 years, including a new roof, stucco façade, windows, and doors. Enjoy newly built front and back porches, along with new shetroock walls thru all house, kitchen, one full and one half bath, and flooring. Major mechanical upgrades include updated electrical and plumbing systems,

1102 Oak St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $414,500

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    5720 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,505

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    5720 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $324,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Robin Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Robin Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Jan 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocco DePerno Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /2

    $101,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    1616 York St, Utica, NY 13502

    Kelli Inserra Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1616 York St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1157 Jefferson Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,863

    Last Listing Agent Elzbieta Pawlowski Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1157 Jefferson Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $628,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Waterford Ln, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19 Waterford Ln, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ra Si Mar Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /18

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    521 Buchanan Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    This is a must see corner lot, North Utica Ranch that is within walking distance of Thomas Jefferson Elementary School! Just a few features of this three bedroom home include a recently remodeled kitchen and bathroom, a dedicated living room space as well as a heated one stall attached garage. Truly move-in ready from day one, what are you waiting for? Come take a look today!

    Shane DiStefano Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    521 Buchanan Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11420 Steuben Rd E, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,327

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    11420 Steuben Rd E, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $386,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Golden Place, Utica, NY 13501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1 Golden Place, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Brutsky Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

  • /2

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    110 Grove Place, Utica, NY 13501

    2 Family - 3 bedroom and 4 bedroom. Water included in rent. Separate utilities. New siding. Washer and dryer in basement. No leases....month to month. Please allow 24 to 48 hours to confirm a showing appointment. Please make appointments for the following times only, as all others will be rejected: Wednesday: 10am to noonFriday: 11am to noon

    David Meislin Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    110 Grove Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5418 Walker Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,458

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Filletti Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5418 Walker Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $391,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Westminster Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      15 Westminster Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /8

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 15,603 Sq Ft
    • $25,126 per Acre

    0 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Opportunity awaits with this 0.36-acre wooded lot in the City of Utica, ideally located near the corner of South Park Drive and The Hills Drive. Nestled in a quiet setting with a partially wooded landscape, this parcel offers a great blend of privacy and convenience. Electric is available at the road and public water is accessible, making this a solid option for a future single-family build or

    Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    0 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10603 Doyle Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,495

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    10603 Doyle Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $250,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Benton Cir, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      48 Benton Cir, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,999
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /30

    $159,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    515 Henry St, Utica, NY 13502

    Recently improved price! Great opportunity for owner-occupants or investors — live in the 3-bedroom unit while rental income from the 1-bedroom helps offset your mortgage. This vacant two-unit property offering flexibility and opportunity. Both units have been newly painted, and each bathroom has been upgraded for a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Each apartment includes a refrigerator, oven, washer,

    Tiffanie Davis Listing by Empire Homes & Commercial Utica

    515 Henry St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19 Shelly Place, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,091

19 Shelly Place, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $264,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Benton Cir, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6 Benton Cir, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

  • /8

    $224,900

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    1303 Mary St, Utica, NY 13501

    Income producing 2 family home. 3 bedrooms one bath with formal dinning room in each unit. the roof is 5 years old, upgraded furnaces and water heaters in 2025, blown in insulation in both floors. 2 car garage with additional parking space.

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1303 Mary St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    704 Dawes Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,064

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boucher Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    704 Dawes Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $373,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      206 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /11

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    607 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    Welcome to 607 Blandina Street in Utica—a rare opportunity to own a spacious four-unit investment property offering over 3,700 square feet of living space. This well-laid-out multi-family features four separate units, each with its own entrance, providing flexibility and consistent rental potential. The property showcases classic charm with a full front porch and second-story balcony, adding to

    Sheila Beach Listing by The Beach Real Estate Team

    607 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1818 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,559

    Last Listing Agent Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1818 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $365,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Arlington Terrace, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      31 Arlington Terrace, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /14

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1869 Merriline Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    1869 Merriline Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1004 Rudolph Place, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,051

    Last Listing Agent Mvar Nonmember Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

    1004 Rudolph Place, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $302,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Arlington Terrace, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      33 Arlington Terrace, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Grace Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /27

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1209 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Charming 2-story home located in the Whitesboro School District. With a 5 minute walk to Utica University, you have the opportunity to rent or owner occupy. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, a Brand new stainless steel granite kitchen, living room and dining to relax and entertain, and a 1st floor flex space for an office or to add the "4th bedroom." Great back yard and detached garage

    Brett Lojewski Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1209 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home