21,084

Utica, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $229,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    1303 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1303 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /4

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1324 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    Available February 1st Charming 2 Bedroom 1st Floor Apartment1 Bath, Large kitchen eat-in KitchenHardwood FloorsWasher and Dryer hookupsDouble lot with shared yardTenants MUST have their own appliances. No stove or refrigerator provided.Tenants are responsible for their own utilities. Water included.Security deposit and First-month rent required. Monthly

    1324 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1221 Crestview Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,550

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Denney Listing by eXp Realty

    1221 Crestview Dr, Utica, NY 13502
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Louis St, Utica, NY 13502

      00 Louis St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Van Billings Van Billings Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    902 James St, Utica, NY 13501

    Located in a picturesque and quiet neighborhood--this Cape has charm and curb appeal to spare!! Hardwoods throughout, spacious living- and dining room areas, 3 bedrooms and updated bathroom offer plenty of space and character. Basement has laundry hook-ups, 1/2 bath and plenty of room to add a family room or game room. Newer furnace and water heater mean no worries for years to come.

    Timothy Benedict Listing by Gold Cup Realty, LLC

    902 James St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /31

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1017 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Beautifully updated two bedroom 1 bath apartment with off street parking and in unit laundry. Owner takes care of the snow removal and lawn maintenance. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1017 White Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    806 Mildred Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,616

    Last Listing Agent Mark Canter Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    806 Mildred Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10508 Cosby Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10508 Cosby Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Wingate Corner Stone Properties

  • /40

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    10 Foery Dr, Utica, NY 13501

    Experience refined living in this 3,582 sq ft top-floor residence, masterfully designed to combine sophistication, comfort, and exclusivity. Spanning three sides of the building, this one-of-a-kind condo showcases panoramic views from every room, complemented by a private porch. From the moment you enter, you’ll feel the elegance and thoughtful design that set this home apart.The kitchen is a

    Matthew Grace Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    10 Foery Dr, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908-910 Schuyler st Apt 1b

    908-910 Schuyler St, Utica, NY 13502

    Very affordable one bedroom with everything included. With Stove and fridge, parking and backyard, contact us now for more information. Call us now! get this apartment as soon as today!

    908-910 Schuyler St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $223,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1803 Baker Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,117

    Last Listing Agent Karen Novak Listing by RE/MAX Capital

    1803 Baker Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2085 New York 5, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2085 New York 5, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • Jul 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

  • /30

    $249,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    44 Herkimer Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Location, Location, Location!Prime high-visibility property located in a busy commercial area surrounded by the North Utica Shopping Center, Aldi, and Byrne Dairy. The building has been recently remodeled and converted from a dental office into versatile office space suitable for a range of business, residential, or investment uses.The second floor includes a one-bedroom apartment.

    Bozena Sroczyk Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    44 Herkimer Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2012 Whitesboro St, Utica, NY 13502

    Spacious and well-maintained 2nd-floor rental now available in Utica! This inviting apartment features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, adding warmth and character to the space. Enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry and the added value of utilities included, making budgeting simple and stress-free. Bright, comfortable, and move-in ready, this unit offers a great combination of charm and

    Katie Babcock Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

    2012 Whitesboro St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    440 Van Dyke Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,503

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Engelhart Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    440 Van Dyke Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Milgate St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      401 Milgate St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /35

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    5685 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    One owner home! This adorable ranch style home was custom built for the current owner and has been in the family since its' inception 66 years ago! With strong bones, an open floor plan, Rochester Hardwoods throughout, central air, 3 large bedrooms, an attached garage, fenced in rear yard, a very dry basement, and lovely new morning room off of the kitchen, perfect for additional space when

    Shawn Balio Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5685 Mapleton Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Genesee St Unit 171 Genesee St - 2 Rear, Utica, NY 13501

  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2219 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,347

    Last Listing Agent William Bradley Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica)

    2219 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Sunset Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1534 Sunset Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Fanning Listing by eXp Realty

  • /31

    $105,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    910 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    910 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Genesee St Unit 171 Gensee St - 2 Front, Utica, NY 13501

  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20 Sherman Cir, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,591

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    20 Sherman Cir, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Cottage Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      18 Cottage Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Merima Smajic Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /50

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    909 Bacon St, Utica, NY 13501

    Spacious 2-Family Home on corner lot with great upgrades await you! Welcome to this charming 2- family home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with plenty of street appeal and outdoor space with a side yard including 3 pear trees. Each unit offers comfortable living with some thoughtful updates and classic details throughout. Each flat includes 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Step inside to

    Linda Toukatly Listing by Mohawk Valley 1st Choice Realty LLC

    909 Bacon St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1207 Schuyler St, Utica, NY 13502

    AvailableSpacious 3 Bedroom, 1 bath 2nd Floor Unit. Upper apartment located on a corner lot and within walking distance to local stores. Washer and dryer hookups. Shared back yard, no Pets.Must have own appliances, suitable for gas or electric. No utilities included.Security deposit $1350.00 and First month's rent $1350.00 required to move in.Application Required @

    1207 Schuyler St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    244 Thieme Place, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,192

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    244 Thieme Place, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Francis St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1227 Francis St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /4

    $159,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1208 Churchill Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Versatile opportunity in a well-established neighborhood near Utica University, appealing to both owner-occupants and investors. This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath bungalow offers 1,560 sq ft of flexible living space, with two bedrooms and a full bath on the first floor and an additional bedroom and full bath on the second level—ideal for family living, student housing, or long-term rental

    Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1208 Churchill Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $175,200

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1422 Watkins Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,004

    Last Listing Agent Carol Scampone Listing by SCAMPONE REAL ESTATE

    1422 Watkins Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Parkside Ct, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      48 Parkside Ct, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

  • /11

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    28 Noyes St, Utica, NY 13502

    Affordable and spacious. This home has so much potential! Unleash your creativity and transform this once-charming home into the perfect home tailored to your unique tastes. The majority of the contents will remain. Sold as is.

    Cynthia Major Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    28 Noyes St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10346 Adirondack View Heights, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,309

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    10346 Adirondack View Heights, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $325,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2309 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2653 Edgewood Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,217

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Schmidt Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services CNY

    2653 Edgewood Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1622 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /3

    $159,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    1534 Brinckerhoff Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    2 family. 3 bed and 2 bed apartments. Month to month tenants. Owner pays for water. Please allow 24 to 48 hours to confirm a showing appointment.

    David Meislin Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1534 Brinckerhoff Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1505 Brookside Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,766

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bruzzese Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1505 Brookside Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1420 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home