21,084

Utica, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $209,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    431 Van Rensselaer Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod home located in a desirable North Utica neighborhood. The fully finished upstairs attic provides additional living space and flexibility. Interior updates throughout include an updated furnace and hot water tank, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Bright, functional layout with comfortable living areas and great natural light.

    Sheila Beach Listing by The Beach Real Estate Team

    431 Van Rensselaer Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /16

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1029 Downer Ave Unit 11029 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Summer rental until August 15th only. Large furnished first floor 2-bedrooms. Kitchen is fully equipped with everything you could need. Bathroom has separate shower room with extra vanity. All-inclusive rent with utilities and internet is $250/weekly/ per person. Will consider single occupancy. Contact Pam with desired entry and exit dates. No animals or smoking allowed. Nice backyard

    1029 Downer Ave Unit 11029 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1323 Eldorado Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,988

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1323 Eldorado Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $177,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Walnut St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1245 Walnut St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,080

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Russo

  • /22

    $199,900

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    5601 Walker Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Adoreable 2 bedroom, 2bath, Cape Cod close to shopping, restaurants and financial institutions. This home has hardwood floors, updated kitchen cabinets, a newer furnace with central air and a parklike backyard for all your activites. A portion of the yard is completely fenced and there is a large composite deck overlooking same. There is also a covered porch area as well if you're not really a

    Richard Wehrle Listing by SCAMPONE REAL ESTATE

    5601 Walker Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /18

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1934 Butterfield Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Newly renovated 4-bedroom home. This spacious and newly updated house is conveniently located in South Utica near a variety of local amenities, perfect for college students and others with related backgrounds. The house features four bedrooms, one full bathroom, a dining room, an extended living room, and private parking. This property DOES NOT include a backyard. 6 month or 12 month

    1934 Butterfield Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    631 Herkimer Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,406

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    631 Herkimer Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $252,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Northrup Dr, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      440 Northrup Dr, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent James Lenahan III Hunt Real Estate

  • /30

    $199,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1202 Kellogg Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath property offering room to grow and flexibility to fit your needs! The oversized second floor features a generous bonus room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, home office, playroom, or guest space. You’ll love the gleaming, newly refinished Rochester hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. Major updates provide peace of mind,

    Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1202 Kellogg Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /9

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1184 Kossuth Ave Unit 1, Utica, NY 13501

    2 bedroom / 1 bath 1st floorVery neat, clean, and modern property in a prime location on a corner lot! Spacious apartments in an upstairs/downstairs "one level flat" on each floor. Many updates - recently remodeled common areas and interior of apartments, and some exterior updates as well. Updates include some new flooring, paint, fixtures, doors/locks, plumbing, electrical, newer

    1184 Kossuth Ave Unit 1, Utica, NY 13501
  • /53

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    285 Swamp Rd, Utica, NY 10649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    285 Swamp Rd, Utica, NY 10649
    • /2

      Est $197,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 van Ellis Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      456 van Ellis Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent JASON GROAH Keller Williams Mohawk Valley

  • /38

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    517 Tilden Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Welcome home to this East Utica- highly desirable ranch-style gem where comfort meets convenience—all on one level! This sun-filled home features newer windows throughout, and newer steel entry and storm doors for added efficiency and peace of mind. Enjoy easy living with a spacious layout that includes a large eat-in kitchen, a cozy family room, plus a primary bedroom that offers its own private

    Virginia Franco Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    517 Tilden Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /4

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    901 1st St, Utica, NY 13501

    2 bed room, living room, kitchen & bathIn walking distance to Wynn Hospital, Utica University Nexus Center, Stanley Theater & Centro Bus Hub. Incudes water, Parking is Availablemonthly fee of $25, per pet. (weight limit under 40lbs)

    901 1st St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $199,999

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1006 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,176

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Jones Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1006 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $235,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Tamarack St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      546 Tamarack St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 310% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $57,500

      Last Listing Agent Brien Grow Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    17 Pleasant St, Utica, NY 13501

    Check out this historic charmer! Located on Utica's famous Parkway, the walkability factor is off the charts on this one! This home features a grand living room with a wood burning fireplace and clever built ins, a formal dining room, a sunroom (or office?), a spacious kitchen and a formal dining room. The hardwood floors lead you throughout the first floor and up to the second, where there are 3

    Nicholas Mancari Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    17 Pleasant St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /7

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    911 Lamb St Unit 911 Lamb st, Utica, NY 13502

    This property in Utica features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in the 2nd floor. Located near MVHS Faxton Campus. Water included. Month to month rental. The property is smoke-free, promoting a healthier living environment. No pets allowed. Currently finishing some last few touches but will be ready to rent June 1st. For further details or to schedule a viewing, please inquire directly.

    911 Lamb St Unit 911 Lamb st, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1915 Poe St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,922

    Last Listing Agent Sue Alberico Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1915 Poe St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /85

      Est $389,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Windfall Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      366 Windfall Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /16

    $199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    503 Coolidge Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Well-maintained Cape Cod in North Utica offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The home features spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a master bath and large walk-in closet. A partially finished basement provides additional living or office space, while the expansive fenced yard and deck create a private outdoor retreat. With classic curb appeal and modern updates, this home is a

    Retta Deering Listing by eXp Realty

    503 Coolidge Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 28,374 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    230 Genesee St Unit 228, Utica, NY 13502

    The Winston Building - newly constructed, luxury rentals! Large one-bedroom apartments with high-end European finishes throughout. The Winston offers residents a laundry facility, fitness center, and covered parking available 24/7. The Winston is located in prime Downtown Utica, walking distance from the new Wynn Hospital as well as shopping and dining. With an elevator servicing all five

    Mary Dyer-Taylor Listing by eXp Realty

    230 Genesee St Unit 228, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1124 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,915

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1124 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $639,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      792 Newport Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      792 Newport Rd, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /37

    $217,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    408 Coolidge Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Looking to downsize or for your first property? This Fully renovated Cape Cod offering over 1,000 sq ft and a one-car attached garage is ready for its new owner! The first floor features a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, a spacious living room, two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, and a brand-new full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find

    Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    408 Coolidge Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    923 Churchill Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Available Immediately!!!Newly remodeled 2+ bedroom upper. Large kitchen, dining room, and living room. Large bathroom with washer and dryer hookups. Shared backyard and off-street parking. Must have own appliances, suitable for gas or electric. Tenants are responsible for their own utilities. Security deposit $1250.00 and First month's rent $1250.00 required.Application must be

    923 Churchill Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $226,600

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    401 Pinewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,980

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    401 Pinewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /27

    $2,200

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    310 Broad St, Utica, NY 13501

    Located in the heart of Utica’s historic Baggs Square district, Rathbun Lofts are full of old industrial charm with finished oak and maple floors, large floor plans and oversized windows providing an abundance of natural light. It’s the best of both worlds when historical character meets modern convenience. The building’s twenty-four residential lofts are all well-appointed and provide all the

    310 Broad St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /37

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    647 Beaumond Place, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to this charming and move in ready ranch located in a desirable Deerfield neighborhood within the Whitesboro School District. Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking comfortable year round living, this well maintained home offers convenience, updates, and a spacious private yard. Inside you will find 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, all thoughtfully arranged on one level. The bright

    Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    647 Beaumond Place, Utica, NY 13502
  • /28

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1015 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Beautifully updated two bedroom 1 bath apartment with in unit laundry and off street parking. Owner takes care of the snow removal and lawn maintenance. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1015 White Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    916 Armory Dr, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,422

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    916 Armory Dr, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Main St Unit 202, Utica, NY 13501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 14,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      412 Main St Unit 202, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /43

    $174,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    1123 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1123 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /15

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    311 Main St, Utica, NY 13501

    2 bedroom/1 bathroom 1,204 square feet large fourth floor apartment at The Flats @ 311 Main. A unique residential living experience located in the John C. Hieber Co. Building, built in 1893 this five-story brick building formerly functioned as a combined sales and warehouse facility. The recent renovation of this building in the center of Bagg's Square, now offers a commercial restaurant

    311 Main St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1149 Mcquade Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,960

    Last Listing Agent Adeline VanDyke Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC

    1149 Mcquade Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /39

    $1,350

    Not Listed For Sale
    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft

    330 Main St, Utica, NY 13501

    Be part of the Utica revolution! The Doyle proudly joins the movement in celebrating Utica’s existing assets, injecting new life into underutilized spaces and bringing residents and visitors together to turn the city into a true year-round home and destination. The Doyle puts you along the major artery of art, culture and nightlife in the bustling Baggs Square East and is a walkable commute to

    330 Main St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /50

    $799,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft

    5 Hingham Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Appreciate timeless elegance & grandeur in this exceptional home. The stunning grand entrance with 2 story circular open foyer & sweeping staircase welcomes you. Enjoy classic architecture designed for both comfort and modern amenities. See the beauty of marble and travertine flooring. The living room is highlighted by a magnificent richly detailed, finely crafted fireplace & mantle. The family

    Christine Ossont Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5 Hingham Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1642 Taylor Ave Unit 1644, Utica, NY 13501

    Stunning three-bedroom residence with an inviting open porch, gleaming floors, and a modern renovated kitchen. This home offers generous parking, in-unit washer and dryer, and unbeatable value—perfect for comfortable, convenient living.

    Joel Ruiz Listing by eXp Realty

    1642 Taylor Ave Unit 1644, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $148,400

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    714 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,123

714 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Plant St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 2 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      622 Plant St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,800
      • Apr 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Wingate Corner Stone Properties

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home