21,084

Utica, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1428 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow located in the desirable New York Mills School District! This inviting property offers a functional layout featuring a large living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a formal dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the added bonus of a bright sunroom, ideal for relaxing or creating a cozy retreat. Convenient first-floor

    Teresa Homer Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1428 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1560 Miller St Unit 2, Utica, NY 13501

    Property Id: 2520530Spacious 3 bedrooms apartment. This apartment has been renovated. It is located in a good area. school district. Within walking distance of restaurants, gas stations, banks and laundry store near. . Rental application, proof of income, not pets security deposit, credit report and background check are a must.

    (315) 864-9178

    1560 Miller St Unit 2, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    420 Spruce St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,587

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Defaria Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Newport

    420 Spruce St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /4

      Est $397,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lower Woods Rd N, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      25 Lower Woods Rd N, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Apr 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

  • /20

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    1425 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

    Are you ready for your next investment opportunity? This 6-bedroom, 3-bath property offers incredible space, versatility, and potential. With its flexible layout and prime location, it’s perfectly suited for a multi-family conversion, professional offices, school housing, or not-for-profit use. Previously utilized as temporary housing and support for individuals in need, this property carries a

    Kristopher Joseph Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1425 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    807 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501

    Apartment is located in East Utica neighborhood. Three bedroom located on the second floor. Looking for responsible and long term tenant. No pets or smoking in the house. Utilities not included.

    (315) 864-9638

    807 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $19,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    0 Welshbush Rd, Frankfort, NY 13340

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $10,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    0 Welshbush Rd, Frankfort, NY 13340
    • /2

      Est $245,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Glendale Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      659 Glendale Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,858

      Last Listing Agent Richard Parent Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /41

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    1314 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Nice, meticulously maintained West Utica bungalow located in quiet neighborhood just behind Utica University. This charming home features a newer kitchen, updated bathroom, hardwood floors throughout, central air, and a nice-sized backyard with a one-car garage. Major updates include newer roof, windows, siding, and front and back porches. Move-in ready and conveniently located close to shopping,

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1314 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1546-1548 West St Unit 1546, Utica, NY 13501

    Property Id: 1501645Experience comfortable living in this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom apartment, located in a charming house in a quiet neighborhood. This inviting home features a bright, open layout with a large living room filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space for relaxing or entertaining.The fully equipped kitchen offers modern appliances and

    (315) 927-1202

    1546-1548 West St Unit 1546, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $128,750

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2816 Ferndale Place, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,440

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bell Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    2816 Ferndale Place, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $418,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Ramblewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      260 Ramblewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /25

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    417 Locust Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    Looking for comfort? This perfectly maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath North Utica ranch with a full basement is ready for you.The home features a spacious living room with a large picture window and a kitchen complete with upgraded cabinets, countertops, and full appliances. Allthree bedrooms include closets with lights. The linen closet is conveniently located in the full updated bath. An

    Lisa Filletti Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    417 Locust Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /11

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    236 Genesee St Unit 236-B, Utica, NY 13502

    Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment with Stunning Downtown Utica Views – 1,750 Sq FtWelcome to this beautifully updated and exceptionally spacious 3-bedroom apartment located in the heart of downtown Utica. Offering approximately 1,750 square feet of living space, this unit blends classic character with modern convenience.Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, highlighted by large

    236 Genesee St Unit 236-B, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    171 Proctor Blvd, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,852

    Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    171 Proctor Blvd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $291,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Ferris Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 Ferris Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent non-member non member Listing by NON MLS OFFICE

  • /26

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    411 van Roen Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Hard to find and impeccably maintained!!! Updated ranch sits proudly on a spacious, fully fenced corner lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac — offering privacy, space, and unbeatable curb appeal! The interior is flooded with natural light! Custom built updated kitchen and bath, plus a stunning vaulted-ceiling family room with sliding doors that open to an expansive backyard — perfect for

    Mary Combs Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    411 van Roen Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /14

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1023 Downer Ave Unit 1st, Utica, NY 13502

    Large 3-bedroom apartment for Fall/Spring semester. Furnished with all kitchen items, laundry facilities and nice 3-season porch. Beds available by request. No animals or smoking allowed. Off-street parking. Located in a cluster of 5 college houses. Rent is $2300 semester per person. Two semester lease. Contact Pam for appointment.

    1023 Downer Ave Unit 1st, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    714 Roberts St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,102

    Last Listing Agent Donna Morris Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    714 Roberts St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $146,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1212 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $62,000

• /25

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1413 Old Burrstone Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to this lovely two-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with updated flooring and modernized bathrooms throughout. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the large deck, ideal for family gatherings and peaceful evenings outdoors. The home also boasts a detached garage, air conditioning, and a

    Elma Muric Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1413 Old Burrstone Rd, Utica, NY 13502
  • /10

    $1,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    119 Rodeo Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    Please read instructions below on how to tour or apply. The green "Request To Apply" button will cause a delay in our ability to respond.2br Manufactured Home Now Available for rent!*CENTRAL AIR*Unit: 119Apply To: Oneida CommunityRent: $1325/moBeds/Baths: 2 beds 2 bathsSize: 840 square feetPets: Cat & Dog friendly, all animals must be approved. Pet

    119 Rodeo Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $190,800

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    900 & 902 Sherman Place, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    900 & 902 Sherman Place, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $163,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Conkling Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1500 Conkling Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Pat Townsend Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /24

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    443 Jeanette Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch, perfectly situated in a highly desirable North Utica neighborhood. Enjoy a spacious and inviting quiet yard. Single floor living including a updated furnace with central air. Move in ready, and enjoy the classic charm.

    Gregory Sacco Listing by Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC

    443 Jeanette Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /28

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10334 Adirondack View Heights Unit 4 Upstairs, Utica, NY 13502

    Newly renovated! Great location on dead end road. Quiet area out of city. Grocery and retail within a few miles.

  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10 Sage Ct, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,022

    Last Listing Agent William Virkler Listing by Virkler Real Estate

    10 Sage Ct, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $382,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Arlington Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      42 Arlington Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent JASON GROAH Keller Williams Mohawk Valley

  • /34

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    129 Seward Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of South Utica! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this move-in ready property offers comfort, charm, and functionality. Enjoy relaxing mornings with coffee on the covered front porch or unwind in the private backyard, complete with an expansive yard and patio area — perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Inside, you’ll

    Tyler Flisnik Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    129 Seward Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /12

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1025 Hope St Unit 1025 Hope St. - 2nd FL, Utica, NY 13502

    2nd Floor apartment available. 3 bedrooms, kitchen, living room and 1 full bathroom.$1200 monthly rent. One month security deposit required. Water/sewer included. Tenant pays gas and electric. Ready to move in July 1st. Serious inquiries only. No PETS allowed. Please contact owner directly to request a tour of the unit.

    1025 Hope St Unit 1025 Hope St. - 2nd FL, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11245 Bell Hill Rd Unit NS, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,331

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    11245 Bell Hill Rd Unit NS, Utica, NY 13502
    • /6

      Est $211,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Seward Ave Unit 135, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      133 Seward Ave Unit 135, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 746% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Wingate Corner Stone Properties

  • /37

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1227 Hillview Dr, Utica, NY 13501

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in desirable East Utica, just minutes from parks, schools, shopping, and all the conveniences of Utica. Inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout much of the home, adding warmth and character to the living spaces. The spacious primary bedroom offers plenty of room for a king-sized

    Lawrence Spetts Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1227 Hillview Dr, Utica, NY 13501
  • /7

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2124 Highland Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Utica, NY 13502

    Large 1 st and 2nd floor apartments with 3 bedrooms each floor. Kitchens have dishwasher. Second floor with 3 bedrooms also available which makes this a great house for teammates or a group of friends. Second floor has a nice porch with balcony. Available for Summer rental or sign up for next school year beginning late August. Contact Pam for appointment. No animals or smoking allowed.

    2124 Highland Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    721 Bristol St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,316

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Cotrich-Brewer Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    721 Bristol St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /39

      Est $151,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Gilbert St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      330 Gilbert St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 305% Below List Price
      • $23/SF
      • Last Sold Price $37,400

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

  • /35

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3 Dominica Ct, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Utica offering 864 square feet of bright, functional living space. The open-concept living room and kitchen feature a completely renovated kitchen with brand new appliances, modern finishes, and fresh paint throughout. A spacious primary bedroom and abundant natural light add to the home’s comfort and appeal. The partially finished

    James Carnrike Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    3 Dominica Ct, Utica, NY 13502
  • /24

    $1,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 Hawthorne Ave Unit 2, Utica, NY 13502

    2nd Floor apartment on very quiet South Utica Street.* beautiful hardwood floors* brand new flooring in large kitchen* high-efficiency replacement windows* brand new high-efficiency furnace* nice back yard-- lawn and great area for gardening-- new wooden fences on each side to create privacy from neighbors-- morning sun, afternoon shade*

    110 Hawthorne Ave Unit 2, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    162 Deerfield Dr W, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,255

    Last Listing Agent James Burnham Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    162 Deerfield Dr W, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $144,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Walnut St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1240 Walnut St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $67,000

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Russo

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home