15,005

Vail, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      13500 E Ace High Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13500 E Ace High Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,990
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bargnesi Richmond American Homes of AZ

  • /4

    $529,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Auburn Plan at Mountain View Ranch, Vail, AZ 85641

    The 2,278 sq. ft. Auburn floorplan offers a wonderful layout thats sure to inspire great memories. The open living area consists of an impressive dining area, kitchen, Great Room and adjacent, covered patio. A walk-in pantry and breakfast bar perfect the dining and entertaining experience. The Owners suite is at the rear of the home for privacy, with a massive walk-in closet and private bath.

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    13781 S Marrs Ranch Rd Unit 36470539, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $322,840

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8916 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,792

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8916 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /9

      Est $422,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      10050 S Arnold Ranch Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10050 S Arnold Ranch Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /19

    $532,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    8845 E Smooth Opal Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    This new two-story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded den off the foyer is perfect as a home office or studio, with a private bedroom tucked away at the back of the home. A spacious and flexible open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby patio providing simple indoor-outdoor living. On the second floor, three bedrooms and a luxurious

    Lennar Builder
    8845 E Smooth Opal Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3335 E Canyoneer Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Grace Newkirk Vail Realty

    3335 E Canyoneer Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /38

      Est $474,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      13905 E Silver Pine Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13905 E Silver Pine Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Young Long Realty

  • /33

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    12600 E Caden Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Single-level home in Hanson Ridge with 3 beds, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage with low-maintenance desert landscaping. Bright open layout with natural light, neutral tones, recessed and pendant lighting, tile in main areas, and carpet in bedrooms. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, pantry, staggered cabinets with crown molding, and an island with breakfast bar.

    Ernesto Loreto Tierra Antigua Realty

    12600 E Caden Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $639,996

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    12794 E Tortoise Pointe Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1,126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,835

    12794 E Tortoise Pointe Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1242 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,400
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /50

    $850,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    1228 Range Rider Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Toys, boats, RVs, allowed! This gorgeous home in Vail sits on .89 of an acre of beautiful land. At 2714 sq ft, there are 5 beds, 3 baths & a 3 car garage. The open concept kitchen has beautiful cabinetry, a large breakfast bar, and a stainless steel appliance package, canned & pendant lighting & under cabinet lighting. The master bedroom features patio access, a huge master closet & a stunning

    Ranel Cox Tierra Antigua Realty

    1228 Range Rider Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /22

    $375,140

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    14006 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,000

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    14006 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /37

      Est $339,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      11086 S Rila Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11086 S Rila Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,190
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /33

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    13550 E Whitehorse Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    Seller will pay some Buyer Closing Costs! Beautiful Views! Feel like you are so rural yet it's a quick trip to all schools, shopping & workplaces. This home sits pretty on over an acre of land with natural desert flora and fauna. Fresh new carpet in the main bedroom and an all new on suite bath. New appliances. Convenient living room, dining area and kitchen configuration. Large, shaded patio

    Pamela Peta eXp Realty

    13550 E Whitehorse Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    14035 E Stanhope Blvd, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,811

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Wilson Long Realty

    14035 E Stanhope Blvd, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Sonoita Hwy Unit C & D 22415737, Vail, AZ 85641

      0 S Sonoita Hwy Unit C & D 22415737, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Sellars Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /33

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    12348 E Calle Riobamba, Vail, AZ 85641

    Spacious 3-bed, 3-bath home, 2,230 sq ft, bright open layout. Cozy family room with sliding glass door to patio for seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Eat-in kitchen with center island seating, stainless appliances, pantry, ample counters/cabinets, open to family room--ideal for daily living and entertaining. Versatile den for office or flex use. Primary suite with large walk-in closet, dual vanities,

    Sierra Turner Long Realty

    12348 E Calle Riobamba, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $429,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11894 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,000

    Richmond American Homes Old Vail - Seasons

    11894 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /14

      Est $398,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      11924 E Mccready Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11924 E Mccready Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /11

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $7,749 per Acre

    19295 S Sonoita Hwy, Vail, AZ 85641

    Own your very own piece of Arizona beauty with this stunning 9.55 acre horse-friendly property located just south of Vail. This one of a kind parcel includes the peak of a scenic hill, offering breathtaking panoramic views of surrounding mountain ranges, and the sparkling Tucson city lights. Whether you dream of building a custom home, creating a peaceful off-grid retreat, or enjoying a simple

    Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    19295 S Sonoita Hwy, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14053 E Race Horse Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy GRI Red White and Blue Realty

    14053 E Race Horse Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /21

      Est $592,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      12812 E Tortoise Pointe Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12812 E Tortoise Pointe Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,530
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /41

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    14261 E Via Cerro Del Molino, Vail, AZ 85641

    Built in 2018 and meticulously maintained, this single-story Vail home offers a functional open layout and timeless finishes. This open floorplan features a spacious great room, dining area, and well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. The split layout provides a private primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Low-maintenance yard with covered patio plus a 2-car

    Heather Leask New Concept

    14261 E Via Cerro Del Molino, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10013 S Placita de La Bondad, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,455

    Last Listing Agent Maxima Christopherson Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10013 S Placita de La Bondad, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $344,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      11062 S Rila Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11062 S Rila Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,020
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hansen MTH Realty LLC

  • /32

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10627 S Varner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,905

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sanchez Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10627 S Varner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /49

      Est $755,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 N Coulee Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1176 N Coulee Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ranel Cox Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /43

    $405,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    12077 E Bohlman Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Move in ready and available for a smooth transition. Only three years old and situated on a premium cul de sac lot with expansive mountain views from the back in Seasons at Old Vail. Thoughtful Moonstone floor plan featuring a MAIN LEVEL BEDROOM AND FULL BATH, open concept living, and flexible loft/bonus space upstairs. The spacious kitchen with large island flows into the great room and dining

    Nancy Hennessey Long Realty

    12077 E Bohlman Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $352,230

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    12558 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,183

    12558 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12730 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12730 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,990
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /47

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    11745 S Kicking Horse Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Charming home ideal for families, first-time buyers, or those seeking affordable space in vibrant Vail, AZ! On a generous 1.08-acre lot with room to grow, entertain, or add your personal touch. Enjoy light-filled living areas, an open kitchen flowing into main spaces for easy daily living and gatherings, and a functional layout perfect for comfort and convenience. Built in 2001, it's

    Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

    11745 S Kicking Horse Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /25

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    276 S J Niles Puckett Ave, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,268

    Last Listing Agent Andy Baehr Long Realty

    276 S J Niles Puckett Ave, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12742 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12742 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,990
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /49

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    12718 E Red Iron Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    Seller will accept or counter offers between $350,000-$375,000. Beautiful move in ready home in the highly desirable Rancho Del Lago neighborhood in Vail! This home features 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths plus office and great room plan with wood blinds and 18'' tile throughout & new carpet in the bedrooms. Office has pergo flooring installed and can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. The kitchen

    Calvin Case OMNI Homes International

    12718 E Red Iron Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    620 S Charles L McKay Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,037

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Pastore Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    620 S Charles L McKay Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8407 S Elgie Batteau Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8407 S Elgie Batteau Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /34

    $368,780

    New Construction $39K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    12310 E Patricia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Step into The Diana at Hanson Ridge in Vail, Arizona – a thoughtfully crafted 1,558 sq. ft. single-story new home designed to offer a perfect harmony of comfort and desert elegance. As you enter through the inviting front porch, you're welcomed into a bright and airy living space that flows seamlessly into the great room, dining area, and kitchen. This open-concept design is perfect for both

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12310 E Patricia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /8

    $375,200

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12673 E Caden Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,480

    12673 E Caden Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12759 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12759 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home