15,005

Vail, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $471,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    Wayfarer Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Inspiration Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    Multigenerational living is simple with the Next Gen suite in this two-story home, featuring a private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom and bathroom. The first level of the main home is host to an open concept living and dining space, plus the luxurious owner’s suite. A loft and three bedrooms occupy the second level.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36041004, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /3

    $449,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8533 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    8533 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8796 E Canyon Walnut Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8796 E Canyon Walnut Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /20

    $301,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    Pantano Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Destiny Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    An open-concept design where the Great Room and kitchen meet works to maximize the footprint of the interior of this low-maintenance, single-level home. Two bedrooms are situated off the foyer, while the private owner’s suite can be found at the back of the home.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36040993, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    886 S Hobbs Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,441

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Paz Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    886 S Hobbs Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      17825 S Chathamberry Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17825 S Chathamberry Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /20

    $458,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    Poppy Plan at Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde, Vail, AZ 85641

    This new two-story Next Gen home is ready for multigenerational households and features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry. The main home is host to an inviting open-concept layout and a flex space on the first floor. On the second level, a versatile loft provides a convenient shared living area easily accessible from three additional

    Lennar Builder
    8620 S Rocking K Ranch Loop Unit 37805142, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $667,532

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8599 E Wild Licorice Cir, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Sycamore Canyon - Sanctuary

    8599 E Wild Licorice Cir, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      17435 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17435 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,740
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /131

    $397,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    Harris Plan at The Oasis at Rocking K, Vail, AZ 85641

    Discover The Harris, a beautifully designed new home at The Oasis at Rocking K, located in the serene surroundings of Vail, Arizona. This charming one-story new home offers a seamless blend of style, functionality, and comfort, perfect for families and individuals alike. The Harris spans 1,856 square feet and includes four spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, all

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14011 E Canidae Dr Unit 36210966, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $364,940

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    13982 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,813

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    13982 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $339,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      12569 E Caden Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12569 E Caden Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /25

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    Ocotillo Plan at Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde, Vail, AZ 85641

    This single-level home features a spacious open floorplan shared between the living and dining spaces, offering direct access to the convenient covered patio ideal for entertaining guests. A bedroom situated off the foyer near a full bathroom is perfect for overnight guests or a home office, while the remaining four bedrooms provide enough space for the whole family.

    Lennar Builder
    8620 S Rocking K Ranch Loop Unit 36130823, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $349,940

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    17495 S Desert Anemone Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Lennar Sycamore Canyon - Dream Series

    17495 S Desert Anemone Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8382 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8382 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Alvarez On Q Property Management

  • /28

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    Picacho Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - III, Vail, AZ 85641

    This two-story home conveniently offers a four-bay tandem garage and four bedrooms, making it ideal for growing households. The kitchen, dining room and Great Room share an open layout and have direct access to a patio for outdoor entertainment. A sole secondary bedroom and full-sized bathroom on the first floor are perfect for accommodating overnight guests. Upstairs are two additional secondary

    Lennar Builder
    17438 S Hayward Place Unit 36040946, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /26

    $367,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    514 S Douglas Wash Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,978

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hiller Coldwell Banker Realty

    514 S Douglas Wash Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      11948 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11948 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,990
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Evans KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /17

    $459,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Raleigh Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Sanctuary, Vail, AZ 85641

    At the heart of the stunning Raleigh plan, you’ll find a large kitchen with a convenient island, a butler’s pantry, and a walk-in pantry, as well as open-concept dining and great rooms. An inviting covered patio provides additional entertaining space. The lavish primary suite showcases a private bath and a generous walk-in closet. A private study, two additional bedrooms, and a shared bath round

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    16947 S Eva Ave Unit 39626005, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /16

    $443,490

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8995 E Tanzanite Rock Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,263

    Lennar Sycamore Canyon - Inspiration Collection

    8995 E Tanzanite Rock Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10554 S Dominguez Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10554 S Dominguez Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Espinoza KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /86

    $371,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Baxter Plan at The Oasis at Rocking K, Vail, AZ 85641

    Explore The Baxter at The Oasis at Rocking K in Vail, Arizona, a meticulously designed single-story new home floorplan offering 1,423 square feet of beautifully appointed living space. As you step inside, you'll immediately appreciate the open and inviting layout that seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen. The heart of the home, the kitchen, is equipped with sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14011 E Canidae Dr Unit 36210963, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13788 E Bear Back Ridge Place Unit 42, Vail, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $90,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 636 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,335

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bakarich Pllc HomeSmart Advantage Group

    13788 E Bear Back Ridge Place Unit 42, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      17640 S Copper Cut Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17640 S Copper Cut Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Nicoletti Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $406,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Odyssey Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Inspiration Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    This low-maintenance, single-story home features a generous open floorplan shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room, maximizing the footprint of the interior. The luxurious owner’s suite is privately situated toward the back of the home, while three secondary bedrooms can be found off a hallway near the foyer.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36041001, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    177 E Sycamore View Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,590

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brooks Long Realty

    177 E Sycamore View Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 E Rincon View Dr Unit 54, Vail, AZ 85641

      3515 E Rincon View Dr Unit 54, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maisto Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /9

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Plan 1216 Modeled at Founders Ridge, Vail, AZ 85641

    * Spacious great room * Walk-in closet at primary suite and bedroom 2 * Whirlpool stainless steel appliances * Moen WaterSense labeled faucets * Kitchen USB charging port * Tankless water heater * Front porch * Den * Dedicated laundry room * Covered patio * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Mountain views * Award-winning schools * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor recreation

    KB Home Builder
    12093 E Chavez Dr Unit 36513623, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /47

    $358,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    17033 S Mesa Shadows Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,322

    Last Listing Agent Susan Creedon Tucson Territory Property Management

    17033 S Mesa Shadows Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      10058 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10058 S Arnold Ranch Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,772
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /8

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    Plan 1768 Modeled at Founders Ridge, Vail, AZ 85641

    * Spacious great room * Whirlpool stainless steel appliances * Walk-in closet at primary bath * Moen WaterSense labeled faucets and showerheads * Extra storage space * Kitchen USB charging port * Loft * Upstairs laundry room * Covered patio * Smart thermostat * Tankless water heater * ENERGY STAR certified home * Mountain views * Award-winning schools * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor

    KB Home Builder
    12093 E Chavez Dr Unit 36513626, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $759,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    630 N Maxine Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,700

    Last Listing Agent Armando Sotelo Tierra Antigua Realty

    630 N Maxine Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 N Brahma Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      322 N Brahma Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,210
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Leach Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /42

    $368,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    Baxter Plan at Sycamore Vista, Vail, AZ 85641

    Snuggled within the serene surroundings of Sycamore Vista, The Baxter offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Spanning 1,423 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted single-story home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. As you step into the welcoming front porch, you’re greeted by a spacious and open floor plan that flows effortlessly into the heart of the home. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    780 W Lexington St Unit 36210997, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /19

    $425,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11889 E Arabelle Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Richmond American Homes Old Vail - Seasons

    11889 E Arabelle Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $417,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      17460 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17460 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,740
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /47

    $1,290,000

    New Construction $85K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    14821 Diamond F Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Luxury Living in Coyote Creek. Nestled within the esteemed enclave of Coyote Creek, this contemporary masterpiece by Azoura Homes Architect built on 2 acres promises a lifestyle of opulence and tranquility. Perched amidst the breathtaking Rincon Mountains, each step onto the elegant patio unveils nature's majesty, offering sweeping views that captivate the senses. Amenities Abound Located in the

    Tony Guerrero HomeSmart Advantage Group

    14821 Diamond F Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /21

    $414,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12152 E Morris Carson Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,702

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    12152 E Morris Carson Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /31

      Est $324,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      12155 E Patricia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12155 E Patricia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /23

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    Mesquite Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Destiny Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are conveniently arranged in an open-concept design at the back of this low-maintenance, single-level home while sliding glass doors lead right to the covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor dining and entertaining. Three bedrooms complete this home.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36040996, Vail, AZ 85641

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home