15,005

Vail, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      13822 E Ocotillo Bloom Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      13822 E Ocotillo Bloom Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,292
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Serena Abarca Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /20

    $301,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    Pantano Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Destiny Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    An open-concept design where the Great Room and kitchen meet works to maximize the footprint of the interior of this low-maintenance, single-level home. Two bedrooms are situated off the foyer, while the private owner’s suite can be found at the back of the home.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36040993, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $559,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14156 E Oxen Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,598

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Neihart Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    14156 E Oxen Ln, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12008 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12008 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,486
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Espinoza KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /20

    $458,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    Poppy Plan at Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde, Vail, AZ 85641

    This new two-story Next Gen home is ready for multigenerational households and features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry. The main home is host to an inviting open-concept layout and a flex space on the first floor. On the second level, a versatile loft provides a convenient shared living area easily accessible from three additional

    Lennar Builder
    8620 S Rocking K Ranch Loop Unit 37805142, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $399,999

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13976 E Crotalus Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    13976 E Crotalus Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Range Rider Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1155 Range Rider Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ranel Cox Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /131

    $397,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    Harris Plan at The Oasis at Rocking K, Vail, AZ 85641

    Discover The Harris, a beautifully designed new home at The Oasis at Rocking K, located in the serene surroundings of Vail, Arizona. This charming one-story new home offers a seamless blend of style, functionality, and comfort, perfect for families and individuals alike. The Harris spans 1,856 square feet and includes four spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, all

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14011 E Canidae Dr Unit 36210966, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $377,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17475 S Ironwood Bend Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,620

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    17475 S Ironwood Bend Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /32

      Est $336,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      12178 E Ava Lynn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12178 E Ava Lynn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /25

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    Ocotillo Plan at Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde, Vail, AZ 85641

    This single-level home features a spacious open floorplan shared between the living and dining spaces, offering direct access to the convenient covered patio ideal for entertaining guests. A bedroom situated off the foyer near a full bathroom is perfect for overnight guests or a home office, while the remaining four bedrooms provide enough space for the whole family.

    Lennar Builder
    8620 S Rocking K Ranch Loop Unit 36130823, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /47

    $538,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14275 E Placita de La Zurita, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,956

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ell Ambrell Realty

    14275 E Placita de La Zurita, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /18

      Est $359,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      691 W Wilkinson St, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /28

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    Picacho Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - III, Vail, AZ 85641

    This two-story home conveniently offers a four-bay tandem garage and four bedrooms, making it ideal for growing households. The kitchen, dining room and Great Room share an open layout and have direct access to a patio for outdoor entertainment. A sole secondary bedroom and full-sized bathroom on the first floor are perfect for accommodating overnight guests. Upstairs are two additional secondary

    Lennar Builder
    17438 S Hayward Place Unit 36040946, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8900 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8900 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8388 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8388 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,990
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Matthews On Q Property Management

  • /17

    $459,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Raleigh Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Sanctuary, Vail, AZ 85641

    At the heart of the stunning Raleigh plan, you’ll find a large kitchen with a convenient island, a butler’s pantry, and a walk-in pantry, as well as open-concept dining and great rooms. An inviting covered patio provides additional entertaining space. The lavish primary suite showcases a private bath and a generous walk-in closet. A private study, two additional bedrooms, and a shared bath round

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    16947 S Eva Ave Unit 39626005, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /49

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    12695 S Ocotillo Ridge Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Stolsek Tierra Antigua Realty

    12695 S Ocotillo Ridge Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $442,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      17419 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17419 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,740
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /86

    $371,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Baxter Plan at The Oasis at Rocking K, Vail, AZ 85641

    Explore The Baxter at The Oasis at Rocking K in Vail, Arizona, a meticulously designed single-story new home floorplan offering 1,423 square feet of beautifully appointed living space. As you step inside, you'll immediately appreciate the open and inviting layout that seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen. The heart of the home, the kitchen, is equipped with sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14011 E Canidae Dr Unit 36210963, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /16

    $402,830

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12583 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Meritage Homes Hanson Ridge

    12583 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1218 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /24

    $406,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Odyssey Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Inspiration Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    This low-maintenance, single-story home features a generous open floorplan shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room, maximizing the footprint of the interior. The luxurious owner’s suite is privately situated toward the back of the home, while three secondary bedrooms can be found off a hallway near the foyer.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36041001, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $339,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8508 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    8508 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /11

      Est $365,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      12040 E Patricia Ann Dr W, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12040 E Patricia Ann Dr W, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Chittenden DRH Properties Inc.

  • /9

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Plan 1216 Modeled at Founders Ridge, Vail, AZ 85641

    * Spacious great room * Walk-in closet at primary suite and bedroom 2 * Whirlpool stainless steel appliances * Moen WaterSense labeled faucets * Kitchen USB charging port * Tankless water heater * Front porch * Den * Dedicated laundry room * Covered patio * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Mountain views * Award-winning schools * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor recreation

    KB Home Builder
    12093 E Chavez Dr Unit 36513623, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /37

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14421 E Lochel Canyon Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,877

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Williams Redfin

    14421 E Lochel Canyon Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      12526 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12526 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,440
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /8

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    Plan 1768 Modeled at Founders Ridge, Vail, AZ 85641

    * Spacious great room * Whirlpool stainless steel appliances * Walk-in closet at primary bath * Moen WaterSense labeled faucets and showerheads * Extra storage space * Kitchen USB charging port * Loft * Upstairs laundry room * Covered patio * Smart thermostat * Tankless water heater * ENERGY STAR certified home * Mountain views * Award-winning schools * Commuter-friendly location * Outdoor

    KB Home Builder
    12093 E Chavez Dr Unit 36513626, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /36

    $419,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1145 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    1145 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12771 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12771 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /42

    $368,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    Baxter Plan at Sycamore Vista, Vail, AZ 85641

    Snuggled within the serene surroundings of Sycamore Vista, The Baxter offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Spanning 1,423 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted single-story home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. As you step into the welcoming front porch, you’re greeted by a spacious and open floor plan that flows effortlessly into the heart of the home. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    780 W Lexington St Unit 36210997, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /32

    $362,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    17428 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,831

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Desgagne Real Broker

    17428 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /12

      Est $292,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      8742 E Creamy Cliffrose Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8742 E Creamy Cliffrose Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,990
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /47

    $1,290,000

    New Construction $85K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    14821 Diamond F Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Luxury Living in Coyote Creek. Nestled within the esteemed enclave of Coyote Creek, this contemporary masterpiece by Azoura Homes Architect built on 2 acres promises a lifestyle of opulence and tranquility. Perched amidst the breathtaking Rincon Mountains, each step onto the elegant patio unveils nature's majesty, offering sweeping views that captivate the senses. Amenities Abound Located in the

    Tony Guerrero HomeSmart Advantage Group

    14821 Diamond F Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    495 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,325

    Last Listing Agent Kate Herk Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    495 W Lexington St, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      10847 E Union Hills Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10847 E Union Hills Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /23

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    Mesquite Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Destiny Collection, Vail, AZ 85641

    The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are conveniently arranged in an open-concept design at the back of this low-maintenance, single-level home while sliding glass doors lead right to the covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor dining and entertaining. Three bedrooms complete this home.

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36040996, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /5

    $427,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12082 E Patrcia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    12082 E Patrcia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      17828 S Chathamberry Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17828 S Chathamberry Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home