15,005

Vail, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $349,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1901 W 3 Kings Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    Location Plus! A rare hard to find turnkey Horse Property with an amazing convenient location that isn't in the middle of nowhere like most! Perfect location with 4.1 acres on a quiet street with only 3 neighboring properties & no HOA. This 3 bedroom/2 bath open concept home , newer floors, wall fixtures, newer AC unit. This charming property is nestled a couple minutes from Vail a couple minutes

    Deborah Breslin Realty One Group Integrity

    1901 W 3 Kings Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8276 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    8276 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $426,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      17480 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17480 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,740
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /41

    $560,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    17040 S Vanilla Orchid Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    Welcome to this beautiful Southwest-style retreat nestled in one of Vail's desirable gated communities. Situated on a larger lot with stunning mountain views, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and style. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floorplan, ideal for both functionality and flow. The primary suite boasts newer flooring and a custom walk-in closet, providing both

    Alyssa Endykiewicz Tierra Antigua Realty

    17040 S Vanilla Orchid Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13625 E Crazy Horse Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myriam Lopez Vail Realty

    13625 E Crazy Horse Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      12753 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12753 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /19

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    20371 S Sonoita Hwy Unit 7, Vail, AZ 85641

    Most land for sale in Vail, AZ leaves you wondering where your water will come from. This 20-acre parcel already has a shared well at the lot line...in the desert Southwest, that changes everything!A private dirt road leads you to your own slice of Southern Arizona, where the best build site opens up to panoramic mountain views that stretch for miles. Imagine watching breathtaking desert

    Meagan Estees eXp Realty

    20371 S Sonoita Hwy Unit 7, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $726,504

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13567 S Hathaway Ranch Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

    13567 S Hathaway Ranch Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /39

      Est $82,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      8161 S Pistol Hill Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

      8161 S Pistol Hill Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Williams Compass

  • /13

    $645,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    Mint Plan at Mountain View Ranch, Vail, AZ 85641

    The 3,056 sq. ft. Mint floorplan is arranged around an attractive front courtyard, perfect for entertaining or enjoy cool evenings along with the spacious rear covered patio. The combined Great Room, dining area and Gourmet kitchen make entertaining a dream come true, with a walk-in pantry and powder room adding convenience. The rear owners suite has a large walk-in closet and private bath, while

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    13781 S Marrs Ranch Rd Unit 36489532, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $418,990

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8565 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    8565 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      11812 E Arabelle Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11812 E Arabelle Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bargnesi Richmond American Homes of AZ

  • /7

    $352,030

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    Pearl Plan at Alamar at Rocking K, Vail, AZ 85641

    Entertain friends in your spacious great room and kitchen complete with a kitchen island. At the end of the day, unwind in the private primary suite tucked into the corner of the home.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    12917 E Carter Crane Dr Unit 37075731, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /3

    $478,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8960 E Moontear Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,490

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8960 E Moontear Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /14

      Est $322,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      8765 E Canyon Walnut Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8765 E Canyon Walnut Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /23

    $363,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    Cedar Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - III, Vail, AZ 85641

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Three bedrooms are located near the front of the home off the foyer, near an inviting open layout where the kitchen, dining and living areas meet. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    17438 S Hayward Place Unit 36040948, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /24

    $297,400

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    10827 E Painted Mesa Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,391

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Stacey Help-U-Sell Real Estate

    10827 E Painted Mesa Place, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /49

      Est $385,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      17276 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17276 S Ridgerunner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /10

    $68,900

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $58,390 per Acre

    2981 Sahuarita Rd Unit 16, Vail, AZ 85641

    A septic percolation test was completed within the last 12 months. Take in the Breathtaking Mountain Views on this sprawling 1.18-acre vacant lot in Vail! The land has minimal grade changes with an abundance of varied high desert plants. The northeast border of the property runs along a wash with some added vegetation. The FEMA map shows this parcel to be in an X zone with minimal flood hazard

    Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    2981 Sahuarita Rd Unit 16, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $359,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    11866 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,048

    Richmond American Homes Old Vail - Seasons

    11866 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /10

      Est $348,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      12177 E Ava Lynn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12177 E Ava Lynn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,485
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /2

    $314,940

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    8869 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    This new single-story home features a modern layout with an open floorplan consisting of a stylish kitchen, a dining nook and the Great Room, with a patio offering seamless indoor-outdoor transitions. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home for optimal privacy, including the spacious owner's suite. Residents will enjoy additional storage space and convenient parking with a

    Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8869 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /34

    $388,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12216 E Morris Carson Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,037

    D.R. Horton Hanson Ridge

    12216 E Morris Carson Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      12520 S Evening Sun Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12520 S Evening Sun Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

  • /48

    $675,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    13598 S High Haven Mesa Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Introducing a stunning expression of modern desert luxury, this meticulously designed four-bedroom, three-bath residence is perfectly positioned on a sprawling .91-acre homesite within the desirable Windmill Ridge at Mountain View Ranch Community. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a striking first impression. A set of dramatic double metal doors welcomes you inside, where soaring 12-foot

    Denise Newton Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    13598 S High Haven Mesa Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $399,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8768 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,694

    Lennar Sycamore Canyon - Destiny Collection

    8768 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1179 N Range Rider Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1179 N Range Rider Place, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ranel Cox Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /36

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    14120 E Whispering Ocotillo Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    Nestled on a premium .87-acre lot & surrounded by protected natural desert, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of privacy, beauty, & AZ charm. Mature ocotillos create a truly special setting, while the mountain views add to the home's serene appeal. Inside, you'll find a spacious open floor plan w/ high ceilings & ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen offers

    Toby Parks Long Realty

    14120 E Whispering Ocotillo Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /47

    $674,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14268 E Placita de La Zurita, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,435

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Backus Backus Realty and Development

    14268 E Placita de La Zurita, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /50

      Est $361,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      12202 E Ava Lynn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12202 E Ava Lynn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /41

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    11913 E Ryscott Cir, Vail, AZ 85641

    Don't miss this beautiful 1,878 sq ft, 4-bd, 3-full-bth home with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Spacious great room with upgraded tile floors and granite counters in the kitchen and baths. Owner's suite offers a large walk-in closet and spacious bath, and a second bedroom features its own private full bathroom—perfect for guests. Home includes a large pantry, reverse osmosis system, and laundry

    David Powers Long Realty

    11913 E Ryscott Cir, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10591 S Cave Primrose Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,721

    Last Listing Agent Julie Miller Morado Canyon Realty

    10591 S Cave Primrose Ct, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      12736 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12736 E Marietta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,990
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /19

    $296,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    Beckman Plan at Sycamore Canyon - Dream Series, Vail, AZ 85641

    This new home has everything needed for modern living on a single level. An inviting open floorplan combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and a bedroom and full bathroom are located off the entry. Two additional bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the luxurious owner’s suite, complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. A three-bay garage

    Lennar Builder
    8870 E Moontear Way Unit 36041006, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11026 S Silver Fern Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,856

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Boatner Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    11026 S Silver Fern Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /3

      Est $470,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      9088 E Tanzanite Rock Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9088 E Tanzanite Rock Way, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,800
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /50

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft

    18361 S Camino Chuboso, Vail, AZ 85641

    Perched at 4,200' on a spectacular 5-acre promontory in the Santa Rita Mountains, this custom single-story home delivers unmatched privacy, serenity, and sweeping 80-mile panoramic vistas. Located in an exclusive enclave of only 12 homes - each on at least 5 acres - this peaceful community features underground utilities so as not to disturb the views, borders the Coronado National Forest, and

    Jeffrey Ell Ambrell Realty

    18361 S Camino Chuboso, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /39

    $395,330

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8294 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    8294 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641
    • /39

      Est $347,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      14259 E Adeline Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14259 E Adeline Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Burrows OMNI Homes International

  • /2

    $599,800

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    13655 S Hathaway Ranch Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    Auburn plan with Rustic Spanish elevation. This popular floorplan features open Greatroom concept with a Den. Here the heart of your home seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The stylish kitchen boasts gas cooktop, quartz countertops, center island & spacious corner walk-in pantry. Owner's suite features huge walk-in closet, vanity with twin sinks, linen closet & walk-in

    Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

    13655 S Hathaway Ranch Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home