368

Recently Sold Homes in 81657

Section Image
  • /38

    $2,625,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    567 Singletree Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,959,865

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cloonan Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

    567 Singletree Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /50

    $5,550,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    244 Windermere Cir, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,443/SF

    Current Estimated Value $5,373,609

    Last Listing Agent Malia Nobrega LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus

    244 Windermere Cir, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /24

    $4,250,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    21 River Dance Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,284,801

    Last Listing Agent Matt Iverson Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead

    21 River Dance Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /15

    $1,549,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    627 Sawatch Dr Unit 302, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,352/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,738

    Last Listing Agent Scot Webster Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead

    627 Sawatch Dr Unit 302, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /14

    $655,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    980 Vail View Dr Unit 215, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,023/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,920

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mathias Slifer Smith & Frampton - 281 Bridge Street

    980 Vail View Dr Unit 215, Vail, CO 81657
  • /62

    $3,500,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5159 Gore Cir, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,885,863

    Last Listing Agent Peter Seibert Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead

    5159 Gore Cir, Vail, CO 81657
  • /32

    $657,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2450 Chamonix Ln Unit 2, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,387

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuebert LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    2450 Chamonix Ln Unit 2, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $3,450,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11 Wildflower Place, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

11 Wildflower Place, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /26

    $915,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4255 Columbine Way Unit 16, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,850

    Last Listing Agent Ellyn Courtois Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    4255 Columbine Way Unit 16, Vail, CO 81657
  • /34

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    840 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,360

    Last Listing Agent Joan Harned Keller Williams Mtn Properties

    840 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /13

    $2,985,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    54 Cresta Rd Unit I3, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

54 Cresta Rd Unit I3, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /53

    $7,370,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1675 Aspen Ridge Rd, Vail, CO 81657

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,593,851

    Last Listing Agent Dana Correia Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    1675 Aspen Ridge Rd, Vail, CO 81657
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    242 E Meadow Dr Unit 205-9, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Mitchell Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

    242 E Meadow Dr Unit 205-9, Vail, CO 81657
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    242 E Meadow Dr Unit 205-3, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

242 E Meadow Dr Unit 205-3, Vail, CO 81657
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3204-52, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3204-52, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $3,810,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3984 Big Horn Rd Unit A, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,314/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,979,246

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Jones Coburn Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch

    3984 Big Horn Rd Unit A, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $1,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2108-2, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $2/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2108-2, Vail, CO 81657
  • /82

    $26,600,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    366 Forest Rd, Vail, CO 81657

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $4,114/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,211,266

    Last Listing Agent Donna Caynoski Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

    366 Forest Rd, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $5,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1404-4, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,295

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1404-4, Vail, CO 81657
  • /43

    $6,450,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    610 W Lionshead Cir Unit 609, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $3,352/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,450,363

    Last Listing Agent The McSpadden Team Steve and Hillary McSpadden Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    610 W Lionshead Cir Unit 609, Vail, CO 81657
  • /64

    $6,500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    266 Sawatch Dr, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,350,181

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Scanlan Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch

    266 Sawatch Dr, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /2

    $7,000,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    675 E Lionshead Cir Unit 661, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $3,393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Leeds Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead

    675 E Lionshead Cir Unit 661, Vail, CO 81657
  • /25

    $1,700,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    803 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,381

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bellamy Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    803 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /29

    $1,516,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    120 Offerson Rd Unit A160, Beaver Creek, CO 81620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,438/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Havlik Havlik Realty, Inc

    120 Offerson Rd Unit A160, Beaver Creek, CO 81620
  • /12

    $1,945,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    66 Arrowhead Cir Unit 13, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,242,956

66 Arrowhead Cir Unit 13, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /22

    $3,200,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    103 Willow Place Unit 203, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $2,941/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,445,705

    Last Listing Agent Bill Wilto RE/MAX Elevate, Vail Valley

    103 Willow Place Unit 203, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4510 Timber Falls Ct Unit 1209, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,808

    Last Listing Agent Tina Vardaman Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

    4510 Timber Falls Ct Unit 1209, Vail, CO 81657
  • /21

    $10 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3305-49, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3305-49, Vail, CO 81657
  • /39

    $3,299,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    170 Wildflower Place Unit 12, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,819/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,168,251

    Last Listing Agent Edward Levy Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead

    170 Wildflower Place Unit 12, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /35

    $2,795,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    770 Potato Patch Dr Unit 5, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,145/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,909,441

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Shay Engel & Völkers Vail

    770 Potato Patch Dr Unit 5, Vail, CO 81657
  • /26

    $1,462,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    627 Sawatch Dr Unit 105, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,497

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Estrada LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village

    627 Sawatch Dr Unit 105, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /12

    $920,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1023 Lions Ridge Loop Unit 111, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,006

1023 Lions Ridge Loop Unit 111, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $10,900,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    534 E Lionshead Cir, Vail, CO 81657

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,391,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,086,082

    Last Listing Agent Craig Denton Berkshire Hathaway - Vail VLG

    534 E Lionshead Cir, Vail, CO 81657
  • /25

    $10 Sold Apr 05, 2026

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3408-33, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 650 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3408-33, Vail, CO 81657
  • /36

    $3,600,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 404, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,488,417

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Rudrud Engel & Völkers Vail

    508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 404, Vail, CO 81657
  • /10

    $3,461,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    680 Lionshead Place Unit 703, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,727/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,416,028

    Last Listing Agent Joan Harned Keller Williams Mountain Properties

    680 Lionshead Place Unit 703, Vail, CO 81657
  • /40

    $853,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4506 Spruce Way Unit 2, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,977

4506 Spruce Way Unit 2, Vail, CO 81657
  • /23

    $1,705,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1370 Sandstone Dr Unit 12, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,829

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gagnon Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

    1370 Sandstone Dr Unit 12, Vail, CO 81657
  • /26

    $9,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3412-8, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $7/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,472

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3412-8, Vail, CO 81657
  • /32

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    141 E Meadow Dr Unit 4A EAST, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,411,006

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Morgan Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

    141 E Meadow Dr Unit 4A EAST, Vail, CO 81657

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home