368

Recently Sold Homes in 81657

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,875,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    710 W Lionshead Cir Unit 115, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,799/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Ringler Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

    710 W Lionshead Cir Unit 115, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $1,590,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 5E, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,978

    Last Listing Agent Brian Butts Solaris Real Estate, LLC

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 5E, Vail, CO 81657
  • /39

    $4,100,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    51 Hillside Ct, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,119,980

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Jones Coburn Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch

    51 Hillside Ct, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /63

    $4,700,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    57 Mccoy Creek Dr Unit A, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,784,557

    Last Listing Agent James Schoonover Unlock Luxury

    57 Mccoy Creek Dr Unit A, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /35

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2864 Snowberry Dr, Vail, CO 81657

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $710/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,363

    Last Listing Agent Timm Kluender Berkshire Hathaway- Vail Lionshead

    2864 Snowberry Dr, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $1,400 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2308-6, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2308-6, Vail, CO 81657
  • /45

    $2,725,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    701 W Lionshead Cir Unit W404, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,764/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,344,554

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lamothe LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    701 W Lionshead Cir Unit W404, Vail, CO 81657
  • /22

    $4,512,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Ambleside Place, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,142/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,586,260

    Last Listing Agent Matt Iverson Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead

    4 Ambleside Place, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /9

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    680 Lionshead Place Unit 203, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,336/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,970

    Last Listing Agent Joan Harned Keller Williams Mtn Properties

    680 Lionshead Place Unit 203, Vail, CO 81657
  • /22

    $3,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1215-11, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1215-11, Vail, CO 81657
  • /31

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    670 Forest Rd Unit 7-B, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Pass Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

    670 Forest Rd Unit 7-B, Vail, CO 81657
  • /12

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    120 Offerson Rd Unit 4460, Beaver Creek, CO 81620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,546/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,478

    Last Listing Agent Dixi Applegate Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    120 Offerson Rd Unit 4460, Beaver Creek, CO 81620
  • /21

    $5,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2112-50, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2112-50, Vail, CO 81657
  • /35

    $4,100,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    90 Riverbend Ct Unit E, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,153,337

    Last Listing Agent David McHugh LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village

    90 Riverbend Ct Unit E, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /27

    $1,840,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    941 June Creek Rd Unit W, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,632

    Last Listing Agent Page Slevin Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

    941 June Creek Rd Unit W, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /38

    $3,200,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    595 Vail Valley Dr Unit 351, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Seibert Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead

    595 Vail Valley Dr Unit 351, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $4,650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    884 Spruce Ct, Vail, CO 81657

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,408,958

    Last Listing Agent Peter Papangelis Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties

    884 Spruce Ct, Vail, CO 81657
  • /15

    $4,110,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    66 Arrowhead Cir Unit 5, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,440/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,023,075

66 Arrowhead Cir Unit 5, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /14

    $575,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2448 Garmisch Dr Unit 4, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,076

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cloonan Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

    2448 Garmisch Dr Unit 4, Vail, CO 81657
  • /54

    $597,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3941 Bighorn Rd Unit 4-A, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,072

    Last Listing Agent Mark Weinreich Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M.

    3941 Bighorn Rd Unit 4-A, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2487 Chamonix Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,321

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barrett Compass

    2487 Chamonix Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657
  • /43

    $680,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    352 E Meadow Dr Unit K, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,508,500

    Last Listing Agent Chadd Ziegler Christiania Realty, Inc.

    352 E Meadow Dr Unit K, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $8,300,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 302, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $4,448/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,902,383

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Anderson Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 302, Vail, CO 81657
  • /21

    $2,825,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    595 Sawatch Dr Unit B4, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,830,894

595 Sawatch Dr Unit B4, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    360 Gore Creek Dr Unit 57, Indianapolis, CO 81657

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,820

    Last Listing Agent Bill Wilto RE/MAX Elevate, Vail Valley

    360 Gore Creek Dr Unit 57, Indianapolis, CO 81657
  • /32

    $2,125,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4800 Meadow Dr, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,952,835

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wanner LIV Sothebys Intl Realty Edwards Riverwalk

    4800 Meadow Dr, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 503, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,964/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,384,731

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Windisch Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 503, Vail, CO 81657
  • /51

    $9,000,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 301 & 201, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $3,471/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gotthelf Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 301 & 201, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $695,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4570 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 23, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,297/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,894

4570 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 23, Vail, CO 81657
  • /19

    $500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3312-31, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,546

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3312-31, Vail, CO 81657
  • /19

    $1,930,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Vail Rd Unit 1J, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,008

    Last Listing Agent Tye Stockton Compass

    9 Vail Rd Unit 1J, Vail, CO 81657
  • /19

    $3,495,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4240 Spruce Way, Vail, CO 81657

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,150,126

4240 Spruce Way, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4630 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 7, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $706,192

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Finn Compass

    4630 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 7, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $1,760,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 7D, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,517/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,869

    Last Listing Agent Brian Butts Solaris Real Estate, LLC

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 7D, Vail, CO 81657
  • /29

    $1,775,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 211, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,902/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,503

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Gould Slifer Smith & Frampton/Avon

    300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 211, Vail, CO 81657
  • /15

    $1,190,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1650 Fallridge Place Unit 318, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,251

1650 Fallridge Place Unit 318, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $32,150,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    344 Beaver Dam Rd, Vail, CO 81657

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $4,220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,479,530

344 Beaver Dam Rd, Vail, CO 81657
  • /22

    $3,875,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    64 Wildflower Place Unit E, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

64 Wildflower Place Unit E, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /29

    $1,510,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,392

    Last Listing Agent Dana Correia Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    12 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
  • /17

    $575,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    909 Red Sandstone Rd Unit 2A, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,690

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gagnon Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

    909 Red Sandstone Rd Unit 2A, Vail, CO 81657

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home