295

Recently Sold Vail, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,875,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    710 W Lionshead Cir Unit 115, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,799/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Ringler Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

    710 W Lionshead Cir Unit 115, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $1,590,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 5E, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,206,401

    Last Listing Agent Brian Butts Solaris Real Estate, LLC

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 5E, Vail, CO 81657
  • /35

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2864 Snowberry Dr, Vail, CO 81657

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $710/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,031

    Last Listing Agent Timm Kluender Berkshire Hathaway- Vail Lionshead

    2864 Snowberry Dr, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $1,400

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2308-6, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2308-6, Vail, CO 81657
  • /45

    $2,725,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    701 W Lionshead Cir Unit W404, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,764/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,247,579

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lamothe LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    701 W Lionshead Cir Unit W404, Vail, CO 81657
  • /9

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    680 Lionshead Place Unit 203, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,336/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,970

    Last Listing Agent Joan Harned Keller Williams Mtn Properties

    680 Lionshead Place Unit 203, Vail, CO 81657
  • /22

    $3,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1215-11, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1215-11, Vail, CO 81657
  • /31

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    670 Forest Rd Unit 7-B, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Pass Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

    670 Forest Rd Unit 7-B, Vail, CO 81657
  • /21

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2112-50, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2112-50, Vail, CO 81657
  • /38

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    595 Vail Valley Dr Unit 351, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Seibert Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead

    595 Vail Valley Dr Unit 351, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $4,650,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    884 Spruce Ct, Vail, CO 81657

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,408,958

    Last Listing Agent Peter Papangelis Coldwell Banker Mtn Properties

    884 Spruce Ct, Vail, CO 81657
  • /14

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2448 Garmisch Dr Unit 4, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,450

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cloonan Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

    2448 Garmisch Dr Unit 4, Vail, CO 81657
  • /54

    $597,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3941 Bighorn Rd Unit 4-A, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,899

    Last Listing Agent Mark Weinreich Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M.

    3941 Bighorn Rd Unit 4-A, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2487 Chamonix Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,346

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barrett Compass

    2487 Chamonix Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657
  • /43

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    352 E Meadow Dr Unit K, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,939,333

    Last Listing Agent Chadd Ziegler Christiania Realty, Inc.

    352 E Meadow Dr Unit K, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $8,300,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 302, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $4,448/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,291,805

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Anderson Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 302, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    360 Gore Creek Dr Unit 57, Indianapolis, CO 81657

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,961

    Last Listing Agent Bill Wilto RE/MAX Elevate, Vail Valley

    360 Gore Creek Dr Unit 57, Indianapolis, CO 81657
  • /32

    $2,125,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4800 Meadow Dr, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,528

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wanner LIV Sothebys Intl Realty Edwards Riverwalk

    4800 Meadow Dr, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 503, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,964/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,335,799

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Windisch Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 503, Vail, CO 81657
  • /51

    $9,000,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 301 & 201, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $3,471/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gotthelf Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    62 E Meadow Dr Unit 301 & 201, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4570 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 23, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,297/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,894

4570 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 23, Vail, CO 81657
  • /19

    $500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3312-31, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,638

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3312-31, Vail, CO 81657
  • /19

    $1,930,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Vail Rd Unit 1J, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,307

    Last Listing Agent Tye Stockton Compass

    9 Vail Rd Unit 1J, Vail, CO 81657
  • /19

    $3,495,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4240 Spruce Way, Vail, CO 81657

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,548,914

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Jones Coburn Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch

    4240 Spruce Way, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4630 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 7, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $726,204

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Finn Compass

    4630 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 7, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $1,760,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 7D, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,517/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,981

    Last Listing Agent Brian Butts Solaris Real Estate, LLC

    250 S Frontage Rd W Unit 7D, Vail, CO 81657
  • /29

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 211, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,902/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,234

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Gould Slifer Smith & Frampton/Avon

    300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 211, Vail, CO 81657
  • /15

    $1,190,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1650 Fallridge Place Unit 318, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,255

1650 Fallridge Place Unit 318, Vail, CO 81657
  • /2

    $32,150,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    344 Beaver Dam Rd, Vail, CO 81657

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $4,220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,479,530

344 Beaver Dam Rd, Vail, CO 81657
  • /12

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1063 Vail View Dr Unit 26, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $978/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,452

    Last Listing Agent Heather;Dorf Rawlings LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    1063 Vail View Dr Unit 26, Vail, CO 81657
  • /37

    $3,715,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5074 Main Gore Dr S Unit B, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,698,746

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mathias Slifer Smith & Frampton - 281 Bridge Street

    5074 Main Gore Dr S Unit B, Vail, CO 81657
  • /25

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1 Vail Rd Unit 7105F, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,330,000

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Laughlin LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    1 Vail Rd Unit 7105F, Vail, CO 81657
  • /18

    $4,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1211-11, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1211-11, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $857,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5024 Main Gore Dr S Unit 16, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,310

    Last Listing Agent Ric Souto Slifer Smith & Frampton - 281 Bridge Street

    5024 Main Gore Dr S Unit 16, Vail, CO 81657
  • /16

    $2,950,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    200 Vail Rd Unit 394, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,379/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,441,056

    Last Listing Agent Led Gardner Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    200 Vail Rd Unit 394, Vail, CO 81657
  • /20

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4630 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 15, Vail, CO 81657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,198/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,549

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gumber LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus

    4630 Vail Racquet Club Dr Unit 15, Vail, CO 81657
  • /42

    $2,710,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2955 Basingdale Blvd, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,530,084

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Michel Drai Mont Haus International Realty

    2955 Basingdale Blvd, Vail, CO 81657
  • /23

    $10

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2205-31, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2205-31, Vail, CO 81657
  • /15

    $3,431,250

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    120 Willow Bridge Rd Unit 2H, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $3,080/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,458,302

120 Willow Bridge Rd Unit 2H, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $2,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1404-33, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,892

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1404-33, Vail, CO 81657

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home