5,240

Vale, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Henry Rd Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

      Lot 4 Henry Rd Unit 4, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gail Ketchie Leaders Realty Group

    • /9

      Est $133,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Plateau Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Lot 9 Plateau Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Toni Whiteside Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

    • /3

      Est $133,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Lot 7 Reepsville Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 394% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,950
      • Mar 04, 2022

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Rolling Creek Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Lot 22 Rolling Creek Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /5

      Est $373,284 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 27 Rolling Creek Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      Lot 27 Rolling Creek Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,865% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

• /6

      Est $424,338 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Lynn Mountain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      3219 Lynn Mountain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 607% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

    • /42

      Est $620,920 Not Listed For Sale

      6525 Keeneland Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6525 Keeneland Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Lyford Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    • /34

      Est $281,393 Not Listed For Sale

      3991 Beryl Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3991 Beryl Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly Steiger Realty One Group Results

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6767 Westlee Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6767 Westlee Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Casey Bridges Bridges Real Estate, LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5585 Bill Sain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5585 Bill Sain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Galloway RE/MAX

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2365 Bayleigh Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2365 Bayleigh Dr, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    • /48

      Est $493,638 Not Listed For Sale

      5920 Hummingbird Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5920 Hummingbird Trail, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Warlick Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /23

      Est $227,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3297 Appletree Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3297 Appletree Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Myra Marshall Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    • /21

      Est $294,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1571 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Willis Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7190 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7190 W Nc 10 Hwy, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christie Oakley Prime Properties Group, LLC

    • /26

      Est $271,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2070 Cansler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2070 Cansler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $216,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1633 Northbrook III School Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $363,157 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Union Heights Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1745 Union Heights Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Galloway RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $266,910 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Whitetail Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3912 Whitetail Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    • /26

      Est $239,151 Not Listed For Sale

      1192 Alf Hoover Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1192 Alf Hoover Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Key Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /45

      Est $597,677 Not Listed For Sale

      7582 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7582 Reeps Grove Church Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Query Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    • /33

      Est $357,402 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Green Valley Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2412 Green Valley Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

    • /24

      Est $299,124 Not Listed For Sale

      5068 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5068 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,600
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Stone RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $301,246 Not Listed For Sale

      5066 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5066 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tingen Clark Allen Tate Realtors

    • /26

      Est $292,496 Not Listed For Sale

      5071 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5071 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andi Jack RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $300,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2130 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kiser RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $258,074 Not Listed For Sale

      6804 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6804 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gilleland Gilleland Realty Inc

    • /15

      Est $215,939 Not Listed For Sale

      6877 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6877 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wiseman RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $203,364 Not Listed For Sale

      6801 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6801 Knotty Wood Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Berryhill Full Spectrum Realty LLC

    • /45

      Est $561,889 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Bill Sain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5711 Bill Sain Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Dalton Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    • /10

      Est $259,479 Not Listed For Sale

      4726 Hoover Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4726 Hoover Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robb Hoover Robb Hoover LLC

    • /33

      Est $271,023 Not Listed For Sale

      3830 Babe Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3830 Babe Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Beal Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    • /14

      Est $263,277 Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Babe Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3810 Babe Ln, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Crawford Carolina Landmark Realty

    • /20

      Est $213,295 Not Listed For Sale

      2586 Smokey Dan Kennel Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2586 Smokey Dan Kennel Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    • /24

      Est $341,308 Not Listed For Sale

      474 Pine Forest Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      474 Pine Forest Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Livingston United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    • /18

      Est $187,844 Not Listed For Sale

      8201 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8201 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brad Armstrong EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /21

      Est $288,610 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2203 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

• /16

      Est $193,968 Not Listed For Sale

      7474 Henry Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7474 Henry Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Spurling Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    • /42

      Est $252,742 Not Listed For Sale

      3503 June Bug Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3503 June Bug Rd, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $193,346 Not Listed For Sale

      3365 Appletree Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3365 Appletree Ct, Vale, NC 28168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home