1,630

Recently Sold Homes near Blythedale School

Section Image
  • 272 Birch Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    $910,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    272 Birch Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,484

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Eskind Corcoran Legends Realty

    272 Birch Ln, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 51 Albemarle Rd, White Plains, NY 10605

    $967,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    51 Albemarle Rd, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,695

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Handler Compass Greater NY, LLC

    51 Albemarle Rd, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 34 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    34 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,718

    Last Listing Agent Francine Aloi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    34 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595
  • 177 Finmor Dr, White Plains, NY 10607

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    177 Finmor Dr, White Plains, NY 10607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,034

    Last Listing Agent Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    177 Finmor Dr, White Plains, NY 10607
  • 842 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $14,125,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    842 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 12,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,801,870

    Last Listing Agent David Turner Compass Greater NY, LLC

    842 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 300 Mamaroneck Ave Unit 712, White Plains, NY 10605

    $623,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    300 Mamaroneck Ave Unit 712, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,572

    Last Listing Agent Zoya Litinetskaya Compass Greater NY, LLC

    300 Mamaroneck Ave Unit 712, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 14 Edgewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $828,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14 Edgewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,671

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fischer Keller Williams Realty Group

    14 Edgewood Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 2 Westchester Ave Unit 3Q, White Plains, NY 10601

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2 Westchester Ave Unit 3Q, White Plains, NY 10601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pia Markel DRS Realty Group, LLC

    2 Westchester Ave Unit 3Q, White Plains, NY 10601
  • 130 Virginia Rd Unit C, White Plains, NY 10603

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    130 Virginia Rd Unit C, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Sousa Weichert Realtors

    130 Virginia Rd Unit C, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 8 Barney Park, Irvington, NY 10533

    $1,840,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8 Barney Park, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,011/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,720

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Tishelman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    8 Barney Park, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 7K, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 7K, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,814

    Last Listing Agent Rita Mancuso Briante Realty Group, LLC

    50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 7K, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 17 Country Club Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17 Country Club Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,321

    Last Listing Agent Kile Boga-Ibric Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    17 Country Club Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 24 Gedney Terrace, White Plains, NY 10605

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    24 Gedney Terrace, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,806

    Last Listing Agent Anil Soman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    24 Gedney Terrace, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 400 High Point Dr Unit PH5, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $497,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    400 High Point Dr Unit PH5, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,828

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harlow Compass Greater NY, LLC

    400 High Point Dr Unit PH5, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 9 Bryant Crescent Unit 2E, White Plains, NY 10605

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9 Bryant Crescent Unit 2E, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Colabella Compass Greater NY, LLC

    9 Bryant Crescent Unit 2E, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3S, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $430,975

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3S, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,078

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3S, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 78 E Sunnyside Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    78 E Sunnyside Ln, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,177

    Last Listing Agent Debra Goodwin Corcoran Legends Realty

    78 E Sunnyside Ln, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2KE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $372,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2KE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2KE, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 196 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    196 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Galluzzo Coldwell Banker Signature Prop

    196 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 120 Carrollwood Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    120 Carrollwood Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,111

    Last Listing Agent Shinichi Arai Relo Redac, Inc.

    120 Carrollwood Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 36 Greenridge Ave Unit 305, White Plains, NY 10605

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    36 Greenridge Ave Unit 305, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Badagliacca ERA Insite Realty Services

    36 Greenridge Ave Unit 305, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 24 Old Well Rd, Purchase, NY 10577

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    24 Old Well Rd, Purchase, NY 10577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,068

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Stein Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    24 Old Well Rd, Purchase, NY 10577
  • 43 Matthiessen Park N, Irvington, NY 10533

    $4,500,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    43 Matthiessen Park N, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,147,543

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Valdes Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    43 Matthiessen Park N, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 19 Marker Ridge Unit 25, Irvington, NY 10533

    $1,760,522

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    19 Marker Ridge Unit 25, Irvington, NY 10533

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    19 Marker Ridge Unit 25, Irvington, NY 10533
  • 503 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    503 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,464

    Last Listing Agent Frank Scalia Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    503 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 10 Tappan Landing Rd Unit 53A, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    10 Tappan Landing Rd Unit 53A, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Schunk Schunk Realty Group

    10 Tappan Landing Rd Unit 53A, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 27 Yarmouth Rd, Purchase, NY 10577

    $1,358,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    27 Yarmouth Rd, Purchase, NY 10577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,072

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Alper Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    27 Yarmouth Rd, Purchase, NY 10577
  • 93 Smith Ave, White Plains, NY 10605

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    93 Smith Ave, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,876

    Last Listing Agent Gino Bello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    93 Smith Ave, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 24 Southern Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 Southern Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,941

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Holt Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    24 Southern Rd, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 505 Central Ave Unit 408, White Plains, NY 10606

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    505 Central Ave Unit 408, White Plains, NY 10606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Wiggs Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    505 Central Ave Unit 408, White Plains, NY 10606
  • 14 Tappan Landing Rd Unit 52D, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 Tappan Landing Rd Unit 52D, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Reilly Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    14 Tappan Landing Rd Unit 52D, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 2104 Watch Hill Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2104 Watch Hill Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,382

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lyons Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2104 Watch Hill Dr, Tarrytown, NY 10591
  • 14 Jefferson St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14 Jefferson St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,613

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bucolo Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    14 Jefferson St, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 9 Doyer Ave, White Plains, NY 10605

    $650,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    9 Doyer Ave, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,982

    Last Listing Agent Terese Carey Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    9 Doyer Ave, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 370 Central Park Ave Unit 3R, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    370 Central Park Ave Unit 3R, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea K. Weiss Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    370 Central Park Ave Unit 3R, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 79 N Broadway Unit H, White Plains, NY 10603

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    79 N Broadway Unit H, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,119

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda DeJesus Century 21 Full Service Realty

    79 N Broadway Unit H, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 300 Mamaroneck Ave Unit 509, White Plains, NY 10605

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    300 Mamaroneck Ave Unit 509, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gumowitz Coldwell Banker Signature Prop

    300 Mamaroneck Ave Unit 509, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 30 Lake St Unit 5g, White Plains, NY 10603

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    30 Lake St Unit 5g, White Plains, NY 10603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,096

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Anover Christie's Int. Real Estate

    30 Lake St Unit 5g, White Plains, NY 10603
  • 120 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3L, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    120 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3L, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Poellot Keller Williams Prestige Prop

    120 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3L, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 25 Rockledge Ave Unit 403, White Plains, NY 10601

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25 Rockledge Ave Unit 403, White Plains, NY 10601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,607

    Last Listing Agent Renata Douglass Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    25 Rockledge Ave Unit 403, White Plains, NY 10601

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home