7,467

Homes in ZIP Code 36854

Section Image
  • 2102 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

    $157,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2102 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,592

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Johnson Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2102 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1120 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1120 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Kelley Real Brokerage LLC Terri Kelle

  • /14

    $230,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1707 33rd St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,454

    Last Listing Agent STACY HODGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1707 33rd St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 116 Patton Hill, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $105,408 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Patton Hill, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      116 Patton Hill, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cal Knecht Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • 105 Birch St, Valley, AL 36854

    $203,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    105 Birch St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,384

    Last Listing Agent HOLLIE FOSTER Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    105 Birch St, Valley, AL 36854
    • /11

      Est $143,204 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Hill St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      102 Hill St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANGELIA THOMAS AT HOME PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1057 County Road 553, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,318

    Last Listing Agent Tara Starr- Cowles HOMELINK REALTY

    1057 County Road 553, Valley, AL 36854
    • 3311 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $159,205 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3311 21st Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• 2413 36th St, Valley, AL 36854

    $134,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2413 36th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,407

    Last Listing Agent Skip Kendrick Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    2413 36th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2307 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $133,108 Not Listed For Sale

      2307 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2307 31st St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

  • /45

    $565,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1689 Lee Road 353, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,614

    Last Listing Agent John Raymer Champions Realty

    1689 Lee Road 353, Valley, AL 36854
    • 108 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $157,446 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      108 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2405 10th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,499

2405 10th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1703 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $154,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1703 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Morris Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $143,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    206 Martin l King Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,371

    206 Martin l King Dr, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2411 35th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $117,056 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 35th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2411 35th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Bechard COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

  • /15

    $178,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1809 29th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,722

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Morris LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1809 29th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1521 55th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $115,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 55th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1521 55th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9500 Lee County Road 158, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RENEE DYKES HOMELINK REALTY

    9500 Lee County Road 158, Salem, AL 36874
    • 2011 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $144,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2011 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /47

    $625,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    699 Lee Road 384, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,849

    Last Listing Agent Kari McWhorter Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    699 Lee Road 384, Valley, AL 36854
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Lee Road 2128, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      375 Lee Road 2128, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,490
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ward GO REALTY

  • /17

    $274,432 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1011 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Dorminy HOLLAND HOME SALES

    1011 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Lee Road 2128 Unit 15, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      353 Lee Road 2128 Unit 15, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,990
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ward GO REALTY

  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1066 Brown Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,247

    Last Listing Agent QUAN SMITH REAL BROKER LLC

    1066 Brown Cir, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2402 34th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $115,294 Not Listed For Sale

      2402 34th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2402 34th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /18

    $272,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1003 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Dorminy HOLLAND HOME SALES

    1003 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854
    • 0 Cr-375 Unit E98783, Valley, AL 36854

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr-375 Unit E98783, Valley, AL 36854

      0 Cr-375 Unit E98783, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dozer Lokation Real Estate

  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1154 California Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,678

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1154 California Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1324 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1324 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Shellhouse Platinum Properties

  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    30 Lee Road 778-Lot13b, Valley, AL 36854

    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    30 Lee Road 778-Lot13b, Valley, AL 36854
    • /19

      Est $320,912 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Lee Road 2128 Unit 16, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      341 Lee Road 2128 Unit 16, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ward GO REALTY

  • /27

    $449,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    331 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,512

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    331 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854
    • /16

      Est $135,838 Not Listed For Sale

      6508 23rd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6508 23rd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bruce BRUCE REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    410 Crestview Ln, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,768

    Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

    410 Crestview Ln, Valley, AL 36854
    • 5206 23rd Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $139,686 Not Listed For Sale

      5206 23rd Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5206 23rd Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /28

    $329,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    163 Lee Rd 2151 Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    163 Lee Rd 2151 Rd, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2404 36th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 36th St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2404 36th St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2012 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,882

2012 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854
    • /43

      Est $326,815 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lee Road 802 Unit 211, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      111 Lee Road 802 Unit 211, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY FOXWORTH EXIT REALTY ANCHOR SOUTH

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home