7,469

Homes in ZIP Code 36854

Section Image
  • /16

    $159,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5805 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,221

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ramsey AFFINITY REAL ESTATE LLC

    5805 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
    • 2402 Waterford Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $262,047 Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Waterford Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2402 Waterford Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharron Hill Farrar Homelink Realty

  • /66

    $319,798

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    76 Lee Road 380, Valley, AL 36854

    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath custom built home, less than a mile from Long Bridge Boat ramp on beautiful Lake Harding. Thoughtfully designed and well maintained, this property blends comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, you'll find tray ceilings and hardwood floors throughout several rooms, adding warmth and character. The kitchen features attractive granite countertops and a

    Robin Schuitema Fuller Realty at Lake Martin, Inc.

    76 Lee Road 380, Valley, AL 36854
  • 132 Lee Road 2129, Valley, AL 36854

    $344,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    132 Lee Road 2129, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,518

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Hill Farrar Homelink Realty

    132 Lee Road 2129, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1027 County Road 504, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $169,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 County Road 504, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1027 County Road 504, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wood Century 21 Prestige

  • /13

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 8.38 Acres
    • $11,921 per Acre

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit 178824, Valley, AL 36854

    Calling all outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers! This rare, one-of-a-kind property spans over 8 beautiful acres and is located just minutes from Lake Harding and multiple boat ramps. Offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, this unique homesite provides endless opportunities to enjoy the outdoors while staying close to the water. The property percs for a conventional septic

    Brent Newsome KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit 178824, Valley, AL 36854
  • /23

    $156,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1064 Foster Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,160

    Last Listing Agent Willie Grant Realty Hub

    1064 Foster Cir, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1038 County Road 504, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $193,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 County Road 504, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1038 County Road 504, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /33

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    423 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854

    Welcome to 423 Lee Road 357, a well-appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offering 3,029 square feet of living space on a 2.9-acre lot in the Halawakee Creek Landing area of Valley, AL. This property features the highly sought-after Oakwood A floor plan and is located in a no-HOA community, providing both space and flexibility. The main level features a bright two-story foyer, a formal dining

    Vega Foster HUGHSTON REALTY SERVICES

    423 Lee Road 357, Valley, AL 36854
  • /43

    $263,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    45 Lee Road 2072, Valley, AL 36854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,308

    Last Listing Agent David Knapp KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    45 Lee Road 2072, Valley, AL 36854
    • /27

      Est $539,569 Not Listed For Sale

      4297 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4297 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMEY BRITTON BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

  • /31

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    313 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854

    Price Improvement!! Looking for a home with space and updates? This might be the one! This charming 3BR/2BA home, approximately 1632 sq ft, has been beautifully updated. Renovations last year included an open floor plan, a modernized kitchen, and remodeled bathrooms. The spacious living and dining area features new LVP flooring and offers plenty of room to relax. The kitchen boasts a center

    Lori Terry LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    313 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /57

    $350,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 Riverside Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,481

    100 Riverside Dr, Valley, AL 36854
    • 1046 County Road 540, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $587,074 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 County Road 540, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1046 County Road 540, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /11

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    3606 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    Don't miss this great deal in a peaceful neighborhood right in the heart of Shawmut. This cozy home offers two bedrooms, one full bath, an open layout, and updated appliances. Stylish LVP flooring runs throughout for a fresh, modern touch. Act fast-call today to set up your showing! Home is being sold "AS IS."

    HOLLIE FOSTER Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    3606 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4170 County Road 388, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $13,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WESLEY SMITH TRUESOUTH PROPERTIES

    4170 County Road 388, Valley, AL 36854
    • 3116 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $500,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3116 Judge Brown Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Reece Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    2502 13th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    Looking for a home only minutes from schools, highways, and shopping but with a small town feel? Take a look at this 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage that sits on 1.04 acres in the well established neighborhood in Valley, AL. This home features not only mature trees and shrubbery, but also unique touches such as built in seating along the driveway, extended brick fireplace mantle,

    Jennifer Blackstock Platinum Properties

    2502 13th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Judge Brown Rd Unit 174902, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $13,776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dent Stallworth SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    0 Judge Brown Rd Unit 174902, Valley, AL 36854
    • 3443 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $191,833 Not Listed For Sale

      3443 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3443 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Turner Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1114 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854

    Brand New Kobeck-Built Home in Valley, AL Address: 1114 Clara Drive East, Valley, AL 36854 Price: $385,000.00 Discover your dream home at 1114 Clara Drive East, Valley, AL 36854. This brand-new Kobeck-built residence combines modern design with comfortable living, offering 2,304 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Home Features: Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 2Garage: 2-car attachedSquare

    1114 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854
  • 2105 59th St, Valley, AL 36854

    $48,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2105 59th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,684

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rowe Riverbend Realty Inc.

    2105 59th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 3033 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $373,735 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3033 Hopewell Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antwoinne Campbell 1st Class Real Estate Excellen

  • /46

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    484 Lee Road 965, Valley, AL 36854

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for spring! "DEEDED LOT" *** This stunning lake home has several outdoor areas for entertaining, patio, deck, gazebo, double decker covered dock with boat lift and jet ski port. Exotic Fountain/waterfall cascading into the custom pool that overlooks the Chattahoochee River. Too much to list Must see to believe. With over 3700 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage

    Marc smith LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    484 Lee Road 965, Valley, AL 36854
  • /19

    $214,147 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2007 Crossing Ct W, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Dorminy HOLLAND HOME SALES

    2007 Crossing Ct W, Valley, AL 36854
    • /28

      Est $128,806 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      211 Williams St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ory Gari Gari & Gari Realty LLC

  • /5

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $20,093 per Acre

    9705 Us Highway 29 N, Cusseta, AL 36852

    This property is much more than just the building and parking lot that can be viewed from the road. Most of the 10.7 acres is covered with mature hardwoods and has several potential homesites overlooking the creek that runs through the land. The size and lay of the land provide numerous commercial or residential possibilities.

    ERIC SANDERS RICE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    9705 Us Highway 29 N, Cusseta, AL 36852
  • 515 Bailey St, Valley, AL 36854

    $134,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    515 Bailey St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    515 Bailey St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 112 Glenn St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $134,738 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Glenn St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      112 Glenn St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /3

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $66,071 per Acre

    7281 20th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    Build your dream home on this cleared 0.28-acre residential lot in desirable Valley, Alabama! Ready for construction with existing septic, public water meter, and cable access already in place. This build-ready homesite offers a fantastic opportunity for your custom home or investment property. Conveniently located and waiting for your vision to come to life—don’t miss this opportunity! Seller is

    MARSHA COULTER LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    7281 20th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • 6304 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    $281,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6304 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,628

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bolt Riverbend Realty Inc.

    6304 26th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
    • /27

      Est $144,318 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      624 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dozer LOKATION REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    4002 23rd Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    Charming and spacious 3BR/3BA home offering 2,587 heated square feet with a blend of classic character and everyday functionality. Built in 1925, this one-story property features two fireplaces, a flexible floor plan, and generous living areas well suited for both entertaining and daily living. Interior highlights include ceiling fans, a combination of carpet and tile flooring, and a kitchen

    STUART SMITH BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    4002 23rd Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /23

    $105,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2414 36th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,937

    Last Listing Agent STACY HODGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    2414 36th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 412 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $112,390 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

      • Built 1916
      412 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,222% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /37

    $479,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft

    1033 Lee Road 353, Salem, AL 36874

    Primary Suite on Main • Chef's Kitchen • Private Lot • Massive Two Car Garage + Large unfinished bonus room • Near Lake Harding Experience the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality in this brand-new custom-built home, ideally situated on a private 0.66-acre lot just minutes from the Lake Harding boat ramp. Thoughtfully designed with both everyday comfort and upscale living in mind,

    STACY HODGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1033 Lee Road 353, Salem, AL 36874
  • /29

    $155,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1701 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,584

    Last Listing Agent HOLLIE FOSTER LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1701 53rd St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 208 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $209,058 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      208 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Worley Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $329,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    1107 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854

    Brand New Kobeck-Built Home in Valley, AL Address: 1107 Clara Dr, Valley, AL 36854 Price: $329,999Est Completion date: 2026 Discover your dream home at 1107 Clara Dr, Valley, AL 36854. This brand-new Kobeck-built residence combines modern design with comfortable living, offering 1,889 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. **Home Features:** - **Bedrooms:** 4- **Bathrooms:** 2-

    1107 Clara Dr E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /28

    $199,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    222 Lee Road 836, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,937

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lomax LURE

    222 Lee Road 836, Valley, AL 36854

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home